Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

David Kelleher
Residence:   Cooper City, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 57-39
#44 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJohn Thornton  +6-1; 6-0
64LossMichael Swank   6-3; 7-5
2WinRobert Salcedo   6-2; 6-0
3QLossAdam Luba   5-2; 4-0 Ret (inj)RJ

Fun & Sun Winter Sectional B12, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTom Blackwell   6-1; 6-0
32WinKurthan Anbarci  +6-2; 6-2
16WinBreon Badger  +7-6; 6-1
16LossJesse Feder   6-0; 6-2
QLossChristopher Jackman   6-2; 6-3

Orange County Winter Designated BG 12 &, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIan Oliveros   6-1; 6-2
16WinKurthan Anbarci  +6-4; 6-1
QLossMichael Kuryla   6-1; 6-2
SWinChristopher Jackman  +7-6; 6-3
FLossKenneth Sabacinski  54WoJ*

USTA National Opens - Columbus, GA, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Doherty  +6-1; 6-2
32WinAndrew Pecht  1116-1; 6-0
16WinKelly Donaldson   6-0; 6-4
QLossMichael Kuryla   6-1; 6-0
CQLossNicholas Widmer   6-4; 3-6; 10-5

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12 - Coope, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSpencer Newman  523-6; 6-0; 6-0
32WinEric Kazmierczak  +6-0; 6-0
16WinKurthan Anbarci  +7-5; 6-1
16LossBreon Badger   6-4; 6-4
QLossSebastien Salzmann   6-4; 6-2

YMCA Collier County April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTrevor Newman  +1-6; 6-2; 6-1
16LossChristopher Janssen   6-1; 6-2
2WinSamuel Kornicks   6-1; 6-0
CQWinGeorge Johnson  936-0; 6-0
CSWinSpencer Newman  526-3; 6-1
CFWinJason Berry  +6-2; 6-2

B12 National Spring Championships, April 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossRobert Margolis   6-4;6-2
1-WWinCampbell Johnson  +6-4;6-1
2-WLossRobbie Mudge  486-3;6-3
1-SWLossMatthew Saltsgaver   7-5;6-1

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKenneth Sabacinski  546-0; 6-4
16WinTom Blackwell   6-1; 6-1
QLossMatthew Saltsgaver   6-1; 6-0
SLossSpencer Newman  523-6; 6-0; 6-2

Plantation Spring Super Series - Plantat, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBlas Moros   6-1; 6-0

2004 USTA National 12 Open, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Hawkins   6-0;6-0
32WinKyle Berman  636-0;6-2
16WinSpencer Newman  526-0;6-1
QWinNathan Pasha  126-2;6-0
SLossGarrett Brasseaux   6-4;6-1
CSLossNick Chappell  206-3;6-0

Gulfstream Designated BG12 - Pompano Bea, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossWill Neuner  208WJ*
1LossBrandon Waked   WoJ*

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Peckham   6-0; 6-0
32WinRyan Carrington  576-3; 6-1
16WinJason Berry  +6-1; 6-0
16LossMatthew Saltsgaver   6-0; 6-3
QLossRaleigh Smith   7-6(4); 6-0

NMB Super Series - N. Miami Beach, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnwar Bason   6-0; 6-0
16LossJesse Feder   6-3; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Deer Park, TX, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrantlee Rau   6-0; 6-0
16WinNicholas McCollin  +6-1; 6-0
QLossShane Vinsant  326-3; 4-6; 10-7
CQLossJames Burke   6-4; 6-3

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Greensb, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossBob Van Overbeek   6-1; 6-4
1-WWinHunter Mills  1426-1; 6-0
2-WLossRaleigh Smith   6-4; 6-1
1-SWWinPatrick Taylor  +6-2; 6-0
Q-SWWinDanny Riggs  534-2 RJ
S-SWLossMatthew Zachary   6-1; 2-0 RI

North Florida Designated BG18-10 - Talla, July 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrian Robau   WI*
2LossJon Robert Leonik  143WI*

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Nashville, TN, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinPaul Burgin  +6-3; 6-3
RRWinTrey Seymour  +6-2; 6-1
RRLossJames Coxe   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
RRWinRobbie Mudge  48DN*

USTA National Championships - N. Little, August 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossBob Van Overbeek   6-3; 6-2
1-WWinGordon Watson  896-0; 6-0
2-WLossCameron Ghorbani   7-6; 6-4
1-SWWinRand Jackson  1766-1; 6-1
Q-SWWinBrian Alden  +7-5; 7-5
S-SWLossSam Bloom  375-0 RJ

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIan Oliveros   6-0; 6-0
16WinTaylor Shamshiri  1376-1; 6-1
QWinBlaine Willenborg  1126-1; 6-0
SWinSpencer Newman  526-4; 6-1
FLossGonzales Austin  477-5; 6-4

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12 - Orla, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Ngo   6-1; 6-0
32WinCarl Eguez  926-1; 6-0
16LossAlex Peckham   4-0 RJ
16LossGarrett Betsarakis  616-4; 6-2

North Miami Bch Boy's 12's Designated -, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Granoff   6-0; 6-2
32WinBrett Clark  1786-1; 6-0
16WinTaylor Shamshiri  1376-0; 6-0
QLossDanny Mack  1246-3; 2-0 WoJ*
QLossGarrett Betsarakis  616-4; 6-2

USTA National Opens - Augusta, GA, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGarrison Laduca   6-0; 6-0
32WinRob Galloway  1526-3; 6-1
16WinPatrick Elliott  1696-1; 6-0
QWinAustin Smith  846-0; 6-1
SLossNathan Pasha  126-3; 6-3
CSLossThai Kwiatkowski  676-4; 6-1

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJavier Liu   6-1; 6-0
64LossDominic Schulz   6-0; 6-0
2WinBrandon Burke   6-1; 6-0
3QLossBobbie de Goeyen   3-6; 6-2; 6-2

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBradley Kilborn  806-2; 6-0
64WinJorge Salazar  1136-0; 6-1
32LossAugie Bloom   6-0; 6-0
1-NELossRobert Henry  19WoI*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative