Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Patrick Verstraete
Residence:   Marietta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 36-27
#141 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMaxx Lipman  2035-7; 6-0; 6-0
32LossGarrett Brasseaux   6-1; 6-2
2LossBryant Adams   3-6; 6-3; 6-3

USTA National Opens - Columbus, GA, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKelly Donaldson   4-6; 6-1; 10-7
1WinDiego Amesquita  3757-5; 6-0
2LossJoshua Richmond   6-0; 6-2

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNathan Crocker   6-3; 6-1
32LossAndrew Goodwin  976-4; 6-1
2WinMaxx Lipman  2036-2; 6-2
3LossJack Hynes   6-0; 6-0

Bullfrog STA Southern Section Designated, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGeorge Strobel  4416-1; 6-1
32WinColton Norton  +3-6; 7-5; 6-2
16LossAnthony Mcmaster   6-1; 6-0
QLossHarris Barnard   6-1; 6-0

PEPSI JR OPEN - Florence, SC, April 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJoshua Boykin   DN*
1LossDaniel Young   WoT*

2004 GoodSports Junior Championship 2, April 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlex Drexinger  2806-3;6-0
QLossAdam Sexton   2-6;7-5;1-0[6]

CTA Charlotte Junior Classic-L3 - Charlo, May 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTimothy Staton   6-0; 6-0
16WinWic Conn   6-2; 6-0
QLossRobbie Mudge  486-0; 6-4
SWinChristopher Mauch  +6-0; 6-1
FLossRob Galloway  1526-3; 6-3

2004 USTA National 12 Open, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChristopher Lawdahl  1276-7(5);6-2;1-0[3]
1LossChase Dawson   6-1;6-1

GA STATE JR CLOSED QUALIFYING CHPS - Mac, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMark Harris  +6-2; 4-6; 6-2
32WinAlex Drexinger  2806-1; 6-0
16LossAndrew Goodwin  976-4; 6-2
3WinAndy Bedenk  +6-2; 6-2
QQWinEric Diaz  +6-3; 6-1
CQWinCarson Jones  1326-2; 6-1
CSWinEugene Oh  697-5; 6-1
CFWinJack Hynes   WoI*

Southern Boys' & Girls' 12 Closed - Colu, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossDan Richardson   6-0; 6-0
1WinLuka Mernik   6-4; 6-2
2WinJosh Klingenberg   6-2; 6-1
3WinAndy Bedenk  +7-6(3); 6-4
4QWinHunter Mills  1426-4; 6-1
4LossDaniel Brooks   6-4; 6-3

Southern Open B&G 12's Championships - D, August 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMarshall Rowe   6-1; 6-3
32LossJon Robert Leonik  1436-4; 6-4
2WinClay Pfeifler   6-0; 6-2
3QLossJeffrey Hirsh   7-5; 6-3

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPatrick Copete   6-4; 6-0
32WinGrayson Goldin   6-1; 6-0
16WinCyrus Moslemi  +4-6; 6-4; 7-5
QLossRoss Peets   6-1; 6-0
CQLossTrey Seymour   6-4; 6-3

KSwiss Kiawah Jr Clay Court Championship, October 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoseph Kennedy   6-3; 6-1
32WinCauthen Tiller   6-2; 6-3
16LossJohn Richmond  916-3; 6-2

Statesville Fall Jr Open-L3 - Statesvill, November 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Daly  3596-1; 6-4
16WinTomas Debinski  3056-2; 6-0
QWinLandon Kinsey  1366-2; 7-6(4)
SLossAustin Ansari  1266-2; 7-5
PLLossWill Suk  1644-6; 6-4; 1-0(1)

Southern Jr. 18-12 Indoor Open Chps - Lo, November 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinConner Maloy   6-0; 6-0
32WinColin Donoghue   6-2; 6-2
16WinWilliam George  3326-2; 6-2
QLossJohn Woodard   6-4; 6-1
CQLossMiles Griggs  2046-4; 6-1

Southern Junior Indoor Closed B&G 12 & 1, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Weinstein   6-2; 6-0
32LossCaison Best  2977-5; 7-5
2WinNicholas Wiseman   6-3; 6-2
3QWinWilliam George  3326-0; 6-2
3LossMario Martinez  3377-6(4)); 4-6; 10-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative