Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Maks Gold
Residence:   Prospect, KY
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 55-27
#41 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossTymor Hamamsy   7-5; 6-3
1LossShane Vinsant  326-3; 6-1

Lirc Ky State Jr Indoor Closed 14 & 18, January 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZachary Craven   6-0; 6-1
QWinChris Wallace   6-1; 6-1
SWinBenjamin Newstadt  +6-3; 6-0
FLossRobert Hall   6-1; 6-0

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGregory Berchuck   6-0; 6-0
32WinLewis Butler  827-5; 6-0
16WinAlex Doleac   6-1; 6-0
QLossNathan Pasha  126-3; 6-1

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAdam Sexton   6-0; 6-0
32WinSamuel Mueller   6-1; 6-0
16LossMiles Goldman   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
QWinAndrew Goodwin  976-0; 6-0
SWinZachary Krause  +6-1; 6-3
FWinThai Kwiatkowski  676-4; 6-0

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, April 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoe Morrison   6-0; 6-0
32WinScott Compton   6-0; 6-2
16WinStewart Cassady   6-1; 6-0
QWinOwen Stone   6-1; 6-2
SWinDaniel Mark  +2-6; 6-3; 6-2
FWinRoss Peets  +6-1; 6-2

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNhien Le   6-0; 6-0
32WinMatthew Colonnese   6-0; 6-1
16WinRob Galloway  1526-1; 6-1
QLossJames Coxe   6-3; 6-0
SLossPreston Samowitz  72WoJ*

Columbus Indoor - Columbus, OH, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinThomas Marx  756-1; 6-0
16WinBjorn Fratangelo  106-3; 6-2
QLossJimmy Roebker   6-2; 6-1
SLossJustin Rossi  8RI

2004 USTA National 12 Open, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJonathan Stone  +6-4;6-1
32LossSpencer Newman  526-3;6-4
2WinCasey Kay  2196-0;6-2
3QWinEric Diaz   6-2;6-0
3WinChristopher Lawdahl  1276-0;6-0
QQWinLionel Kogan  686-2;2-6;1-0[2]
CQLossAlexander Buzzi   6-3;6-1

Joe Creason Jr. Qualifier - Louisville,, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrett Johnson  3586-1; 6-0
16WinMiles Griggs  2046-1; 6-0
QWinHilary Boone   6-1; 6-2
SWinJeremy Blum   6-1; 6-1
FWinDaniel Mark  +6-3; 6-3

Southern Boys' & Girls' 12 Closed - Colu, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndy Bedenk   6-1; 6-1
32WinMatthew Zachary  +6-3; 6-2
16WinRobert Verzaal  +6-2; 6-0
QWinZachary Krause   WoI*
SLossNathan Pasha  127-5; 6-3
PLLossChristian Harrison  156-1; 6-0

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Greensb, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRobert Livi  736-0; 6-2
64LossJunior Ore  116-4; 7-5
1-NLossJustin Rossi  86-2; 6-1
1-NWWinMesa Mei   6-1; 6-1
Q-NWWinLionel Kogan  686-4; 6-4
S-NWLossHamish Weerasinghe  506-2; 6-4

USTA Zone Team Chmps-University Park, PA, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinRyne DuShane   6-2; 6-2
RRLossShaun Bernstein  66-1; 6-3
RRLossMatthew Kandath   7-6; 6-2

USTA National Championships - N. Little, August 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJustin Rossi  86-3; 6-1
1-WWinDaniel Mccall  606-3; 6-2
2-WWinCarson Jones  1326-1; 6-3
3-WWinOliver Loutsenko  406-1; 6-0
Q-WLossWyatt McCoy  226-2; 6-1

BullFrog Jr Davis/Fed Cup 12's - Charles, September 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinTrey Seymour  +6-4; 6-1
RRLossNathan Pasha  126-3; 6-4
RRLossGarrett Brasseaux   6-4; 6-2
RRWinLewis Butler  826-1; 6-1

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinOwen Rockett  4636-0; 6-0
32WinWill Suk  1646-2; 6-2
16WinJohn Richmond  916-2; 6-1
QWinAustin Smith  846-1; 6-3
SWinNathan Pasha  121-6; 6-3; 10-8
FWinAndrew Goodwin  976-2; 6-3

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossColin Perry   6-0; 6-1
1LossIan Laster   6-1; 7-5

Southern Jr. 18-12 Indoor Open Chps - Lo, November 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSawyer Voges   6-1; 6-0
32WinBradley Johnson   6-0; 6-0
16LossHarrison Holbrook   6-2; 1-6; 6-3
3WinAlex Crum  +7-6(8); 6-4
QQLossHarry Menzies   5-7; 6-4; 7-6(2))

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMika De Coster  42-6; 6-0; 6-0
1-WWinEthan Dunbar   6-1; 6-1
2-WWinSpencer Simon  1226-2; 6-4
3-WLossSam Bloom  376-3; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative