Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Maxwell Lagutenko
Residence:   Aventura, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 19-19
#193 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

North Miami Super Series, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRyan Carrington  576-1; 6-2

Biltmore Super Series - Miami, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJared Karson   3-6; 6-1; 6-1

Extreme Super Series - Hallandale, FL, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLogan Shalmi   6-3; 0-6; 6-2

Kendalltown Super Series - Miami, FL, March 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossRyan Carrington  576-1; 5-7; 5-2 RJ

Miramar Days Jr Super Series - Miramar,, April 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTrevor Newman   6-3; 6-1

GMTF Super Series - Coral Gables, FL, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRoy Lederman  119WJ*

Gulfstream Designated BG12 - Pompano Bea, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGonzales Austin  476-3; 6-2
1WinEric Seidelman   6-4; 6-4
2WinAlec Morris  5303-6; 6-4; 6-4
3WinJon Robert Leonik  1432-6; 6-4; 6-1
CQLossJustin Crenshaw  1636-1; 6-1

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinOlin Racine  +6-3; 6-3
32LossGonzales Austin  477-6(3); 3-6; 6-2
2WinArthur Andrade   7-6(1)); 6-7(7); 6-2
3LossGeorge Johnson  936-2; 6-2

Casely August Super Series - Miami, FL, August 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacob Harke   6-3; 6-2
16LossMark Belkin  5103-6; 6-3; 6-4

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinThomas Teper  5387-6; 4-6; 7-5
32LossGordon Watson  896-3; 6-1
2LossSantiago Padilla   6-4; 6-0

Cooper's Super Series - Plantation, FL, September 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWeston Noone   8-1
QWinLuis Osio   8-3
SLossBlaine Willenborg  1128-2

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12 - Orla, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRyan Carrington  576-3; 6-2
1WinSamuel Kornicks  +6-0; 6-2
2LossMichael Alford   7-6(2); 3-6; 6-4

Club Med Super Series - Delray Beach, FL, October 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAmar Arunachalam   6-4; 6-2
SWinJose Gracia  2966-4; 3-6; 7-6(1))
FWinMatthew Lasprilla  2936-2; 6-1

North Miami Bch Boy's 12's Designated -, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGeojun Wu  2594-6; 6-3; 6-1
32LossBlaine Willenborg  1126-3; 6-1
2WinCooper Maxwell  3506-2; 7-6(4)
3WinThomas Teper  5386-3; 6-3
CQWinZach McCourt  1146-3; 7-5
CSLossBrett Clark  1786-4; 6-3

USTA National Opens - Orlando, FL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrew Malozsak  556-1; 6-1
1WinVoigt Hansberger   6-0; 6-2
2WinGarrett Betsarakis  61WoI*
3QWinDanny Knight  2656-2; 6-4
3LossMitchell Polnet  95-6(4; 7-5; 10-5

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJames Burgess   WI*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative