Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Lewis Butler
Residence:   Indianola, MS
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 57-27
#82 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr Chps, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJeffrey Hirsh   6-4; 6-3
32LossNicholas Widmer   7-6(7); 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Sparks  2426-3; 6-4
32LossMaks Gold  417-5; 6-0
2WinJake Lucidi  906-4; 6-1
3WinMatthew Zachary  +6-3; 7-5

Blue Gray Junior, March 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCody Pfister   6-2; 6-1
16WinDuncan Miller   6-3; 6-4
QWinBryant Adams   6-7(3); 6-1; 6-3
SLossTrey Hatcher   6-0; 6-1
PLWinAnthony Mcmaster  +2-6; 6-4; 7-6(6)

Bullfrog STA Southern Section Designated, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJeffrey Hirsh   6-1; 6-2
32LossBradley Silverman   6-4; 6-4
2WinJake Bowling   6-0; 6-2
3WinMac Styslinger  1736-1; 6-2
CQLossJason Goen  1706-4; 7-6(4)

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, April 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRetz Chapman   6-2; 6-4
32WinRob Dickinson   6-3; 6-1
16WinJustin Westlund   6-4; 6-3
QLossMatthew Zachary   6-2; 6-1
SLossWill Carruthers   7-5; 6-3

Aquafina Ms Prequalifying Jr Open Champi, April 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKyle Jones   6-0; 6-0
16WinLuke Wilson   6-2; 6-7(8); 1-0
QLossJake Lucidi  906-1; 6-1

Southern Spring Closed Championships B&G, May 8, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoseph Illingworth  4736-1; 7-5
16WinCarson Jones  1326-3; 6-1
QLossRobbie Mudge  487-6(4); 6-0
CQWinMac Styslinger  1736-2; 6-4
CSLossMatthew Zachary   RI

Ms Cabot Lodge Jr Qualifying Closed Cha, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPeyton LeTard  5636-0; 6-1
QWinJacob Steinle   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
SLossRoss Peets   2-6; 6-1; 6-4
PLWinMarco Aru  +6-2; 6-4

Southern Boys' & Girls' 12 Closed - Colu, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMac Styslinger  1736-0; 6-2
32WinJohn Woodard   6-1; 6-1
16LossZachary Krause   6-3; 6-3
5WinJohn Richmond  916-3; 6-2
QQWinTrey Seymour  +6-3; 6-3
CQLossAlex Houck   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Nashville, TN, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinNick Smedira   6-1; 6-3
RRWinEthan Niquet   6-4; 6-2
RRLossJason Berry   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
RRWinDanny Riggs  536-3; 6-3

USTA National Championships - N. Little, August 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossQuoc-Daniel Nguyen  466-4; 6-2
1-WLossAaron Pfister   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
1-SWinMario Becerra  2776-1; 6-3
2-SLossJames Coxe   7-6; 6-3

Southern Open B&G 12's Championships - D, August 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPhillip Wyatt   6-2; 6-2
32WinBenjamin Sutton  5706-0; 6-3
16WinNazar Bilukha  2366-3; 6-1
QWinCal Hilsman   7-6(5); 7-5
SLossSekou Coker Bangoura   6-4; 6-2

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCorey Payne   6-0; 6-1
32WinMarc Paz  5066-3; 6-1
16LossJake Lucidi  907-5; 6-2
3WinSteven Fielkow  4216-1; 6-0
QQWinAustin Akers   6-1; 6-1
CQWinConnor Winkler  1466-1; 6-2
CSWinTrey Seymour  +5-7; 6-2; 10-5

BullFrog Jr Davis/Fed Cup 12's - Charles, September 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinDaniel Mark  +6-3; 6-4
RRLossRoss Peets   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
RRLossMaks Gold  416-1; 6-1
RRLossGarrett Brasseaux   6-2; 6-3

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJohn Woodard   6-2; 6-1
32WinElliott Orkin  2226-0; 6-1
16LossMark Harris   6-1; 6-4
3WinMatthew Colonnese  +6-2; 6-0
QQWinTyler Burnett  3527-5; 6-2
CQLossDan Richardson   6-2; 6-3

MS JR CLAYCOURT OPEN CHAMPS - Jackson, M, November 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Day   6-0; 6-0
16WinRobert Buchalter   6-3; 6-1
QWinWilliam George  3326-0; 6-2
SWinAlex Doleac   6-3; 6-2
FLossTrey Seymour   6-1; 6-4

Southern Jr. 18-12 Indoor Open Chps - Lo, November 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGregory Taboada   6-3; 6-1
16WinMaxx Lipman  2036-3; 6-1
QWinWilliam Sparks  2426-4; 6-2
SWinTrey Seymour  +6-1; 4-6; 7-5
FLossAlex Houck   6-2; 7-5

Southern Junior Indoor Closed B&G 12 & 1, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaxwell Wilkey   6-2; 6-0
16WinAlexander Dyas  2716-3; 6-2
QWinBrandon Fickey  1606-1; 6-3
SLossEugene Oh  694-6; 6-4; 6-3
PLWinNick Wood  1716-0; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative