Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Jack Sock
Residence:   Lincoln, NE
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 68-23
#3 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAaron Poliak  426-0; 6-0
64WinMichael Tringali   6-1; 6-2
32WinKyle Roth   6-4; 6-2
16LossBen Guthrie   6-0; 6-1
QWinTymor Hamamsy  +7-5; 6-0
SLossAlex Rovello   7-5; 6-4

USTAmv Seg. I Super Bg (14), January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJack Oflaherty   6-4; 6-2
16LossNate Kirk   6-3; 6-1
2WinChicara Kidera  +0-6; 6-4; 10-3
CQWinZachary Siegler  +6-2; 7-6

USTAmv Seg. I Sweet 16 Bg (14), February 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinThomas Aliber  +6-4; 6-3
QLossJohn Thomas Christian   2-6; 6-0; 10-8
SWinJoseph West  +5-7; 6-1; 10-4
FLossCole Glass   6-2; 2-6; 10-7
CQLossChicara Kidera   7-5; 6-3

B12 National Spring Championships, April 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKrishna Ravella  166-2;4-6;6-3
64WinMichael Elortegui  246-4;6-3
32WinNick Chappell  206-0;6-3
16WinRussell Bader  +7-5;6-0
QLossEvan King   6-0;6-3
QLossHarry Fowler   6-1;6-0

USTA National Opens - Springfield, MO, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Zachary   6-2; 6-1
32WinChase Curry  986-2; 6-1
16WinRyan Joost   6-1; 6-0
QWinChip Lebovitz   6-0; 6-1
SWinChristian Harrison  156-2; 6-2
FWinBob Van Overbeek  +6-4; 6-7(5); 1-0(8)

USTAMV SEG. II SUPER ONE - Springfield,, June 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Banerjee  +6-1; 6-0
16LossChris Fotopoulos   6-4; 6-2
3WinZachary Siegler  +6-2; 6-3
QQWinMax Keeling  +6-2; 6-2
CQWinChicara Kidera  +6-2; 6-1
CSWinNate Kirk  +6-4; 6-2
CFLossChris Fotopoulos   6-2; 6-1

USTAMV SEG. II SUPER TWO - Omaha, NE, June 12, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSpencer Brass   6-2; 6-2
16WinThomas Aliber  +2-6; 6-3; 7-5
QLossSamuel Keeton   6-2; 6-1
CQWinMichael Swank  +6-2; 6-4
CSWinTravis Fillmore  +6-3; 6-2
CFLossTim Akhmedov   6-4; 6-4

USTAMV SEG. II SWEET 16 - Kansas City, M, June 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChris Cha  +1-6; 6-2; 6-3
QLossTravis Fillmore   6-2; 6-4
CQWinMatt Waite  +6-3; 6-2
CSWinChicara Kidera  +6-4; 6-3
CFLossNate Kirk   6-2; 6-4

USTA National Opens - Omaha, NE, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Golovin   6-0; 6-1
16WinSeton Bachle   6-0; 6-1
QWinNelson Vick  +7-5; 6-4
SWinAaron Pfister  +6-4; 6-0
FWinDaniel Mccall  606-1; 6-1

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Greensb, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRaleigh Smith  +7-5; 6-3
64WinAaron Poliak  427-6(3); 6-1
32WinBob Van Overbeek  +6-3; 6-1
16WinEmmett Egger  56-2; 6-0
QWinRyan Bandy  +6-1; 6-3
QLossAugie Bloom   6-3; 6-4
SWinShaun Bernstein  66-0; 6-1
FLossBrian Fang   7-6; 6-4

USTA Zone Team Championships - Omaha, NE, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinBrady Bohrnstedt  +6-0; 6-1
RRWinHamish Weerasinghe  506-0; 6-0
RRWinMaxwell Sabel   6-1; 6-1
RRWinShane Vinsant  326-1; 6-1

USTA National Championships - N. Little, August 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDaniel Mark   6-1; 6-1
64WinBradley Kilborn  806-0; 6-1
32WinChristian Harrison  156-3; 6-1
16WinSekou Coker Bangoura  +7-5; 6-0
QLossAugie Bloom   6-0; 6-3
QLossBen Guthrie   6-1; 6-1

USTAMV SEG. III SUPER BG (14) - Wichita, November 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCharlie Caris   6-1; 6-3
16WinGavril Nagy   6-3; 6-3
QLossChris Cha   7-5; 6-2
SWinMichael Swank  +6-0; 6-1
FWinJoseph West  +5-7; 6-1; 10-6

USTAMV SEG. III SWEET 16 BG (14) - Shawn, November 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZane Simmons  +6-0; 6-2
QLossThomas Aliber   6-1; 6-1
2WinZachary Siegler  +6-1; 7-6
CSWinMichael Swank  +6-0; 6-1
CFLossJoseph West   6-3; 6-0

USTA National Opens - Chicago, IL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNelson Vick  +6-2; 4-6; 6-1
32LossLuke Marchese   7-5; 6-4
2WinNobuyoshi Tanaka  +6-2; 6-3
3QWinBryant Dudzik  +4-6; 6-2; 6-1
3WinSam Bloom  376-2; 6-1
QQLossJoseph West   6-2; 6-2

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBaker Newman  4406-0; 6-0
64WinCasey Kay  2196-0; 6-1
32WinAaron Poliak  426-1; 6-2
16WinJoey Fritz  +6-1; 6-1
QWinJustin Rossi  86-2; 6-1
SWinMika De Coster  46-3; 6-1
FWinJordan Cox  +0-6; 6-4; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative