Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Hunter Mills
Residence:   Mayfield, KY
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 42-45
#142 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAshok Narayana  96-3; 6-3
2LossBryan Watt   6-1; 6-0

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr Chps, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChristopher Lawdahl  1276-4; 6-3
1WinMichael Moran  4536-1; 6-0
2WinMarshall Rowe   6-0; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJonathan Stone   6-1; 6-3
1WinJason Goen  1706-4; 6-4
2LossTrey Seymour   6-3; 6-2

USTA National Opens - Lake Charles, LA, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChase Curry  986-2; 6-1
1LossRobert Verzaal   6-1; 6-3

Bullfrog STA Southern Section Designated, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEric James  2447-6(2); 6-2
1LossBradley Kilborn  806-2; 6-1

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, April 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinConnor Winkler  1466-4; 6-1
32WinGeorge Strobel  4416-1; 6-1
16LossOwen Stone   6-0; 6-4
QWinStewart Cassady   7-6; 6-0
SWinTim Dinehart   6-4; 6-3
FLossJustin Westlund   4-6; 6-4; 6-2

Southern Spring Closed Championships B&G, May 8, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBradley Kilborn  806-1; 6-2
1WinHaas Byrd   6-0; 6-0
2WinAustin Akers   6-2; 6-2
3QLossBryant Adams   6-4; 6-2

USTA National Opens - Springfield, MO, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMax Johnston   6-0; 6-1
32LossJordan Leskera   6-3; 6-3
2LossPaul Nahon  1297-6(4)); 6-0

Joe Creason Jr. Qualifier - Louisville,, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFielding Denny   6-0; 6-0
16WinChristopher Bartlett  4606-0; 6-1
QLossDaniel Mark   6-1; 6-0
CQWinMiles Griggs  2046-4; 6-2
CSLossDean Tsamas   6-3; 6-3

Southern Boys' & Girls' 12 Closed - Colu, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossCasey Kay  2196-1; 6-0
1WinPeyton LeTard  5636-0; 6-1
2WinHunter Harrington  1610-6; 6-2; 7-6(8)
3WinBryant Adams  +6-1; 7-6(6)
4QLossPatrick Verstraete  1416-4; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Beaverton, OR, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRohan Borkar   6-2; 6-4
1LossDennis Novikov  596-1; 6-3

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Greensb, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossOliver Loutsenko  406-1; 6-0
1-WLossDavid Kelleher  446-1; 6-0
1-SLossAlex Houck   6-2; 6-3
1-SELossJohn Richmond  916-1; 6-0

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Nashville, TN, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossJacob Laser  2176-3; 2-6; 6-4
RRWinLuis Cruz-Rodriguez  +6-1; 6-3
RRLossBlake Roper  796-3; 6-1
RRWinSpencer Newman  526-2; 6-1

Midwest Open Chmps - Cincinnati, OH, August 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Gabriel  1666-2; 6-2
32LossTony Walters   6-2; 6-2
16WinEric Naugle   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
QWinAndrew Streeter  3337-5; 6-2
SWinRico Lumanlan  1577-5; 6-0
FLossNick Smedira   6-2; 6-3

Southern Open B&G 12's Championships - D, August 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJohn Woodard  +6-1; 6-1
32LossDan Richardson   7-6(4); 6-0
2WinBrandon Vucovich   6-0; 6-1
3QWinElliott Orkin  2226-3; 6-1
3LossAndrew Goodwin  976-3; 4-6; 6-0

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDylan Kennedy   6-0; 6-0
32WinPeyton LeTard  5636-2; 6-2
16WinAlex Houck  +6-3; 6-4
QLossMarco Aru   6-2; 6-2
CQWinAlex Crum  +6-4; 6-2
CSLossJake Lucidi  905-7; 7-6(6); 10-8

BullFrog Jr Davis/Fed Cup 12's - Charles, September 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossRobert Verzaal   6-0; 7-6
RRLossChristopher Lawdahl  1276-1; 7-6
RRLossWill Carruthers   6-2; 6-2
RRLossStephen Behr  996-1; 6-1

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinConner Boehm   6-0; 6-0
32WinVincent Delise  1826-1; 6-2
16LossBradley Kilborn  806-4; 6-0
3LossWill Suk  1646-3; 6-2

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlex Patel   6-4; 6-4
1WinConner Maloy   6-0; 6-0
2WinWilliam George  3326-0; 6-1
3QWinCasey Kay  2192-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
3LossJake Lucidi  906-3; 6-1

Southern Jr. 18-12 Indoor Open Chps - Lo, November 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKassim Alani  2996-1; 6-3
32WinSteven Fielkow  4216-4; 6-4
16WinNick Wood  1715-7; 7-5; 6-2
QLossAlex Houck   6-4; 6-1
CQWinMaxx Lipman  2031-6; 6-3; 6-0
CSWinMiles Griggs  2046-2; 2-6; 6-1
CFLossCyrus Moslemi   2-6; 6-3; 6-3

Southern Junior Indoor Closed B&G 12 & 1, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDillon Bane   6-0; 6-1
16LossNick Wood  1716-1; 6-2
3WinMarc Paz  5066-3; 6-4
QQWinJohn Woodard  +7-6(4)); 6-2
CQLossConnor Winkler  1466-1; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative