Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Danny Knight
Residence:   Ponte Vedra, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 20-20
#265 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Fun & Sun Winter Sectional B12, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJason Berry   6-2; 6-4
1WinSebastien Salzmann   DPE*
2LossSpencer Newman  526-1; 6-1

29th Annual Junior Super Series, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSimon Luk   6-1; 6-1
QWinPatrick Killeavy  +6-1; 7-6(5)
SWinArthur Andrade   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
FLossNils Mueggenburg  1686-4; 6-0

First Coast Jr Super Series - Ponte Vedr, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAbraham Carryl   6-2; 6-2
QWinEthan Sandler   6-2; 6-1
SWinJoshua Kessler   6-1; 6-2
FLossTom Blackwell   7-6(5; 6-4

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12 - Coope, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Pena   6-1; 6-2
32LossKenneth Sabacinski  546-0; 6-3
2LossKosuke Hasegawa  1307-6(5); 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG12 - Pompano Bea, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJoseph Fiorillo   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
1LossAlex Potami  2246-2; 6-4

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrew Butz   6-1; 6-1
1WinKyle Hoffman  5716-2; 6-4
2LossTrevor Newman   6-3; 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-10 - Talla, July 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSteven Peisach  2576-1; 6-3
1WinJoseph Valdes   6-2; 1-6; 6-1
2WinAlex Potami  2246-3; 6-1
3LossMichael Rinaldi  2476-4; 7-6(4)

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGeojun Wu  2596-3; 6-4
1WinNed Wendell   6-3; 6-1
2LossMichael Rinaldi  2477-5; 7-5

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKosuke Hasegawa  1305-7; 6-3; 6-2
1WinLuis Osio   6-2; 6-3
2WinBrian Robau   6-3; 6-2
3WinSantiago Padilla   6-2; 6-2
CQLossNils Mueggenburg  168WoE*

Seminole County Fall Super Series - Alta, September 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZachary Creel   6-0; 6-1
QWinDavid Dunbar   6-3; 6-1
SWinDeren Goker   6-2; 6-4
FLossDanny Mack  1246-3; 6-2

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12 - Orla, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoseph Fiorillo   6-3; 6-0
32LossDavid Engelberg   6-3; 7-5
2WinAlec Morris  5307-6(2); 6-4
3LossJustin Butsch  2686-4; 6-3

USTA National Opens - Orlando, FL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNicolas Kamisar   6-2; 6-3
1WinJustyn Bensimoun   DN*
2WinDaniel Goldblum   7-6(9)); 5-7; 14-12
3QLossMaxwell Lagutenko  1936-2; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative