Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Spencer Newman
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 81-44
#52 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMatthew Wagner  4786-3; 6-0
64LossHarry Fowler   6-0; 6-3
2WinDylan Gerlach   6-3; 7-6(3)
3QLossEvan Buchanan   6-1; 6-2

Fun & Sun Winter Sectional B12, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Bandes   6-0; 6-0
32LossMichael Kuryla   6-2; 6-0
2WinDanny Knight  2656-1; 6-1
3LossGeorge Johnson  936-4; 3-6; 6-2

Biltmore Super Series - Miami, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGustavo Linde   6-1; 6-0
16WinRoy Lederman  1196-2; 7-5
QWinJustin Crenshaw  1636-4; 6-1
SLossRyan Carrington  576-2; 6-4

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12 - Coope, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDavid Kelleher  443-6; 6-0; 6-0
1WinDerek Geibel   6-2; 6-0
2WinRobert Livi  736-1; 6-0
3WinTrevor Newman  +6-3; 2-6; 6-2
CQLossAndrew Butz   4-6; 6-4; 6-4

YMCA Collier County April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlec Morris  530RI
16LossGonzales Austin  476-1; 6-0
2WinKenneth Sabacinski  546-4; 1-6; 7-5
CQWinAlex Peckham   6-2; 6-3
CSLossDavid Kelleher  446-3; 6-1

B12 National Spring Championships, April 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossRoger Anderson   4-6;7-5;6-0
2-WWinMitchell Polnet  956-2;2-6;6-3
3-WLossHamish Weerasinghe  506-3;6-7;7-5

Miramar Days Jr Super Series - Miramar,, April 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBlaine Willenborg  1127-6(4); 6-1
16WinSebastian Herrera   6-1; 6-3
QLossBoris Bogomolov  516-4; 6-1

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRaleigh Smith  +7-6(9); 5-7; 6-2
16WinEric Kazmierczak  +6-4; 6-2
QLossRidley Seguso  276-1; 6-1
SWinDavid Kelleher  443-6; 6-0; 6-2
FLossBreon Badger   6-2; 6-1

GMTF Super Series - Coral Gables, FL, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarco Ziff   6-1; 6-3
16WinSteven Peisach  2576-4; 6-2
QLossJuan Perez   3-6; 6-2; 6-1

2004 USTA National 12 Open, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLogan Woolard   6-0;6-2
32WinMaks Gold  416-3;6-4
16LossDavid Kelleher  446-0;6-1
3WinEugene Oh  696-4;0-6;1-0[7]
QQLossAndy Jackson   6-2;4-6;1-0[6]

Gulfstream Designated BG12 - Pompano Bea, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCooper Maxwell  3507-6(0)); 6-2
32WinZach McCourt  1146-1; 6-1
16WinJoshua Dancu  2006-2; 6-2
16LossAndrew Butz   7-6(0)); 6-4
QWinJason Berry  +6-4; 6-7(4); 6-4
SWinRaleigh Smith  +7-5; 6-1

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Alford   6-1; 6-1
32WinTimmy Berg  1156-4; 6-0
16WinBreon Badger  +6-2; 7-5
16LossMichael Elortegui  246-1; 6-2
QLossMatthew Saltsgaver   6-0; 6-4

NMB Super Series - N. Miami Beach, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinScott Eisner   6-0; 6-1
16WinJoshua Goodman  5216-2; 6-2
QWinBlaine Willenborg  1126-1; 6-3
SWinJuan Perez  +6-2; 6-3
FWinZach McCourt  1146-0; 6-0

Ives Summer Super Series - Miami, FL, July 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArmando Torres-Alfonso   6-0; 6-1
16WinRoy Colon   6-3; 6-1
QWinRobert Wright   6-4; 6-4
SLossLuka Stanic   6-4; 6-2

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Greensb, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDennis Novikov  596-7; 7-6; 7-6
64LossShane Vinsant  326-4; 6-2
1-NLossKyle Berman  636-4; 6-2
1-NWWinAlexander Buzzi  +7-5; 6-4
Q-NWLossChristian Harrison  156-2; 6-0

North Florida Designated BG18-10 - Talla, July 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBuddy Givens  1186-0; 6-4
16WinWill Neuner  2086-3; 6-4
QWinTaylor Shamshiri  1376-0; 6-0
SLossMichael Elortegui  246-7(6); 6-1; 6-1
PLWinGonzales Austin  476-3; 6-4

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Nashville, TN, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinPreston Samowitz  726-2; 6-2
RRLossQuoc-Daniel Nguyen  467-5; 6-4
RRLossEthan Niquet   6-4; 4-1 RAD*
RRLossHunter Mills  1426-2; 6-1

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZach McCourt  114WE*
16WinNils Mueggenburg  1686-2; 6-2
QWinBlaine Willenborg  1126-1; 7-5
SWinGordon Watson  896-1; 6-1
FLossAndrew Butz   6-4; 6-3

Casely August Super Series - Miami, FL, August 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossFrederick Saba   6-3; 6-7(5); 6-2

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJustin Butsch  2686-0; 6-2
16WinZach McCourt  1144-6; 6-4; 6-2
QWinGeorge Johnson  936-2; 6-4
SLossDavid Kelleher  446-4; 6-1
PLLossKenneth Sabacinski  546-4; 6-4

Cooper's Super Series - Plantation, FL, September 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRobert Livi  73RAD*

Tropical Jr Super Series - Naples, FL, September 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdam Shapiro   WE*
16WinRomain Fautre   WE*
QWinByron Higginbotham   6-2; 6-2
SWinChris Le   6-1; 6-1
FLossDevan Maharaj   6-4; 6-7; 7-6

NBTC Jr Super Series - Naples, FL, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Honiball   WI*
16WinDanny Riggs  536-1; 6-3
QLossJoseph Audeh   6-0; 6-3

Garrison Sports Group Open - Glendale, A, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristian Brown  2946-0; 6-0
16WinAhmad Saleem  +6-2; 7-5
QLossCarlos Bermudez  306-2; 6-4

TCA Super Series - Weston, FL, October 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlec Krantz   7-6; 6-2

North Miami Bch Boy's 12's Designated -, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKyle Logue   6-1; 6-1
32WinYanik Palmer  5616-1; 6-0
16WinDanny Mack  1246-4; 7-6(4)
QWinGeorge Johnson  933-6; 6-3; 6-4
SLossBoris Bogomolov  516-3; 6-2
PLLossKenneth Sabacinski  546-3; 6-4

USTA National Opens - Orlando, FL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAaron Cotton   6-1; 6-2
32WinJorge Salazar  1136-1; 6-3
16WinTaylor Shamshiri  1376-0; 6-4
QWinRobert Livi  736-3; 6-0
SWinAaron Pfister  +6-3; 6-0
FWinAndrew Malozsak  557-5; -6(3; 11-9

Eddie Herr International - 18 & Under, November 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGustavo Linde   6-1;6-0
64LossLiam Gomez   Def (ex)*

Player's International Designated BG14,1, December 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Engelberg  +7-6; 6-0
16WinJoseph Fiorillo   6-1; 6-2
QWinMario Becerra  2777-5; 7-5
SLossGonzales Austin  472-6; 6-1; 7-6
PLLossTimmy Berg  1152-6; 7-6; 6-3

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNicolas Plaza   6-1; 6-3
128WinRoy Lederman  1196-2; 6-4
64LossKi-Hoon Kim   6-2; 6-4
64WinSebastien King   6-2; 6-3
32LossSebastian Lavie   6-4; 6-0
2WinMate Pavic   6-1; 1-6; 6-4
3QLossDante Terenzio   6-3; 6-2

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBlake Roper  796-1; 6-4
64LossAndranik Khachatryan  296-1; 6-3
1-NLossBrian Alden   6-2; 6-1
1-NWWinMatthew Colonnese   6-3; 6-2
Q-NWWinRichard Brej  +6-1; 6-1
S-NWWinAndrew Pecht  1116-4; 6-2
F-NWWinRobbie Mudge  487-6(5); 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative