Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Buddy Givens
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 32-26
#118 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Brian Piccolo Super Series, January 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMitchell Polnet  956-7; 6-4; 6-3

North Miami Super Series, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossZach McCourt  114DN*

Biltmore Super Series - Miami, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGeojun Wu  2596-1; 6-0
16LossBoris Bogomolov  516-2; 6-3

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12 - Coope, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKosuke Hasegawa  130DN*
32LossZachary Katz  787-5; 3-6; 6-4
2LossJuan Perez   6-4; 6-2

Extreme Super Series - Hallandale, FL, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJustin Crenshaw  1636-4; 6-3
16LossDaniel Levine   6-3; 5-7; 6-4

Kendalltown Super Series - Miami, FL, March 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Barrus  +6-3; 6-2
16WinGabriel Chaves  5146-1; 6-1
QLossRyan Carrington  576-4; 6-1

YMCA Collier County April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSebastien Salzmann   6-3; 6-3
1LossZach McCourt  1146-3; 7-5

Miramar Days Jr Super Series - Miramar,, April 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDerek Geibel   6-2; 6-1
16WinIan Oliveros   7-6(5); 6-2
QLossZach McCourt  1146-2; 6-0

GMTF Super Series - Coral Gables, FL, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSergio Espinoza   6-2; 6-3
16WinRyan Carrington  576-2; 6-2
QWinCarl Eguez  926-4; 5-7; 3-2 RI
SLossBoris Bogomolov  516-4; 6-3

Train Smart Tennis Super Series - Tampa,, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLucas Marin   WE*

2004 USTA National 12 Open, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRyan Miller  1204-6;6-2;1-0[7]
1LossHarris Barnard   6-1;6-0

Gulfstream Designated BG12 - Pompano Bea, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJon Robert Leonik  1436-1; 7-6(3))
32WinIan Oliveros   6-1; 6-2
16LossAlex Peckham   6-4; 6-4
16LossGonzales Austin  476-2; 6-4

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKenneth Sabacinski  546-0; 6-2
1LossTaylor Shamshiri  1370-6; 6-2; 6-4

NMB Super Series - N. Miami Beach, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndy Valiente  4376-4; 7-5
16LossMark Goldberg   4-6; 6-3; 6-2

North Florida Designated BG18-10 - Talla, July 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJon Robert Leonik  1432-6; 6-3; 6-1
32LossSpencer Newman  526-0; 6-4
2WinEric Peterson   6-0; 6-3
3WinKosuke Hasegawa  1306-1; 6-4
CQWinMichael Alford   6-0; 6-3
CSLossZach McCourt  1146-2; 1-6; 6-0

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKenneth Sabacinski  54DN*
16WinTom Blackwell   7-6; 6-1
QLossGordon Watson  896-2; 7-5
SLossBlaine Willenborg  1126-4; 6-4

Casely August Super Series - Miami, FL, August 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMatthew Pataro   DN*

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Terescenko  5116-1; 6-3
32WinAlex Jaffe   4-6; 6-0; 6-3
16WinDavid Engelberg  +6-1; 6-2
16LossCarl Eguez  926-1; 6-1
QWinBlaine Willenborg  112WoI*
SLossGeorge Johnson  936-6(6-3) RAD*

Cooper's Super Series - Plantation, FL, September 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabriel Chaves  5149-7
QWinMario Becerra  2778-6
SLossRoy Lederman  1198-5

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12 - Orla, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDanny Mack  1246-3; 6-0
1WinJackson Murphy   6-1; 6-2
2WinJose Gracia  2967-5; 3-6; 7-6(6)
3WinTaylor Shamshiri  1375-7; 6-2; 6-1

TCA Super Series - Weston, FL, October 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGustavo Linde   6-3; 2-6; 7-6
16WinJake Najjar   6-2; 6-3
QWinSantiago Padilla   6-1; 6-2
SWinJoshua Goodman  5216-3; 7-6
FWinCarlos de Bracamonte  3346-1; 6-3

North Miami Bch Boy's 12's Designated -, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEdward Corty   6-0; 6-4
32LossDanny Mack  1246-4; 6-3
2LossSebastian Acuna   DN*

Eddie Herr International - 18 & Under, November 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinThomas Teper  5386-0;4-6;6-0
64LossKosuke Hasegawa  1306-3;4-6;6-4

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossMaio Suzuki   DN*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative