Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Geojun Wu
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 15-25
#259 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Biltmore Super Series - Miami, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBuddy Givens  1186-1; 6-0

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12 - Coope, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLogan Shalmi   6-1; 6-1
1LossLionel Kogan  685-7; 6-4; 6-4

Kendalltown Super Series - Miami, FL, March 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlan Chocron  389WoI*
16LossRobert Livi  736-0; 6-1

Miramar Days Jr Super Series - Miramar,, April 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Lasprilla  2936-3; 7-5
16LossBoris Bogomolov  516-2; 7-5

Gulfstream Designated BG12 - Pompano Bea, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossOlin Racine   6-3; 6-3
1WinNed Wendell   6-3; 6-0
2LossZachary Katz  786-2; 6-1

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDylan Gust   6-4; 6-2
32LossMichael Kuryla   6-0; 6-0
2WinBrian Robau   6-0; 6-1
3LossTom Blackwell   6-2; 6-3

Ives Summer Super Series - Miami, FL, July 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoseph Franco   7-6(7); 5-7; 6-4
16LossRobert Lightbourn  2876-2; 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-10 - Talla, July 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMichael Rinaldi  2477-6(1); 6-4
2WinJoseph Franco   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
3LossBlaine Willenborg  1126-1; 5-0 RI

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDanny Knight  2656-3; 6-4
16LossAlex Peckham   6-0; 6-2
2LossPatrick Killeavy   6-3; 6-2

Casely August Super Series - Miami, FL, August 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoshua Goodman  5216-3; 6-2
16WinTommy Brennan   6-3; 6-2
QWinJustin Butsch  2686-4; 6-4
SLossZach McCourt  1147-6(3); 6-1

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCarlos de Bracamonte  3346-2; 6-1
2LossJustin Butsch  2686-4; 6-2

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12 - Orla, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAnthony Barrancotto  1596-4; 6-2
1LossBrett Clark  1786-3; 5-0 RI

TCA Super Series - Weston, FL, October 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Kinigopoulo   6-3; 6-1
16WinYanik Palmer  5616-2; 6-3
QWinWeston Noone   6-1; 6-0
SLossCarlos de Bracamonte  3346-4; 6-4

North Miami Bch Boy's 12's Designated -, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMaxwell Lagutenko  1934-6; 6-3; 6-1
1WinLuis Osio   5-7; 7-5; 6-1
2LossJose Gracia  2963-6; 6-2; 6-4

USTA National Opens - Orlando, FL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCasey Kay  2196-1; 6-2
1WinDavid Crisovan   6-2; 6-1
2LossGeorge Johnson  936-0; 6-1

Player's International Designated BG14,1, December 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGeorge Johnson  93WoJ*
1LossCarlos de Bracamonte  334WoJ*

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossDavid Uquillas   6-2; 6-3

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative