Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Timmy Berg
Residence:   Lakewood Ranch, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 31-25
#115 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Fun & Sun Winter Sectional B12, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDylan Tozier   6-4; 6-2
32LossChristopher Jackman   6-1; 6-2
2LossSamuel Kornicks   6-4; 6-3

2004 Longwood Super Series, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGordon Watson  896-1; 6-3

Englewood Tennis Club Super Series - Eng, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossGordon Watson  897-6(5); 6-4

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12 - Coope, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTrevor Newman   6-1; 6-0
1WinTaylor Shamshiri  1374-6; 6-3; 6-2
2LossJason Berry   6-3; 6-2

Sterling Oaks Spring Super Series - Napl, April 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJimmy Martineau   6-3; 6-3
QLossDaniel Barrus   6-1; 6-4

Train Smart Tennis Super Series - Tampa,, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKyle Hoffman  5716-0; 6-1
QWinCooper Maxwell  3506-4; 6-1
SLossLionel Kogan  686-2; 6-2

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGarrett Brasseaux   6-0; 6-0
1WinAlex Calott  1776-2; 6-4
2LossChase Dawson   6-3; 6-2

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWill Neuner  2086-0; 6-2
32LossSpencer Newman  526-4; 6-0
2LossRobert Livi  737-5; 6-2

Optimist Jr Super Series - Ft Myers, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinEric Lutz   6-2; 6-3
SWinJustin Crenshaw  1636-0; 6-0
FWinGeorge Johnson  936-3; 3-6; 6-4

July Spectacular Super Series - Seminole, July 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrandon Anandan   6-4; 6-0
QWinNathan Graddy  2456-3; 5-0 RJ
SWinKosuke Hasegawa  1306-2; 6-4
FWinTanner Brown  1356-3; 6-4

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLionel Kogan  686-4; 6-2
1LossOlin Racine   6-2; 7-5

Labor Day Championship Super Series - Lu, August 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLantz Martin   6-0; 6-1
QWinJoseph Valdes   6-1; 6-1
SLossDanny Mack  1246-1; 6-2

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Pataro   6-0; 6-2
32WinMatthew Saiontz   6-2; 6-3
16WinTaylor Shamshiri  1376-4; 6-4
16LossBlaine Willenborg  1126-1; 6-2
QLossCarl Eguez  926-4; 6-1

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12 - Orla, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabriel Chaves  5146-1; 6-3
32WinMatthew Lasprilla  2936-0; 6-2
16LossDanny Mack  1246-2; 6-1
16LossGeorge Johnson  936-2; 6-2

North Miami Bch Boy's 12's Designated -, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Lasprilla  2937-5; 7-5
32LossGeorge Johnson  936-3; 3-6; 6-1
2WinNicholas Garcia  4716-0; 6-0
3LossRoy Lederman  1197-5; 1-6; 10-4

USTA National Opens - Orlando, FL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Rinaldi  2476-2; 6-3
32WinMatthew Colonnese  +7-6(3)); 6-0
16LossBoris Bogomolov  517-5; 6-4
3WinBaker Newman  4406-0; 6-1
QQWinThomas Pura  1876-3; 6-2
CQWinDaniel Barrus  +6-1; 6-1
SQLossJake Lucidi  906-1; 6-3

Player's International Designated BG14,1, December 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarlos de Bracamonte  3346-0; 6-2
16WinGeorge Johnson  937-5; 7-5
QWinTaylor Shamshiri  1376-2; 6-3
SLossRidley Seguso  276-1; 6-2
PLWinSpencer Newman  522-6; 7-6; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative