Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Zach McCourt
Residence:   Fort Lauderdale, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 40-33
#114 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Brian Piccolo Super Series, January 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEric Kazmierczak   6-3; 6-3

North Miami Super Series, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBuddy Givens  118DN*
16LossBoris Bogomolov  516-1; 6-1

Biltmore Super Series - Miami, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMario Becerra  2776-2; 6-1
16LossJuan Perez   6-2; 6-0

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12 - Coope, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Levine   6-3; 6-2
32LossKurthan Anbarci   6-1; 6-2
2WinAlec Morris  5306-4; 6-0
3WinSamuel Kornicks   6-2; 6-0
CQLossJason Berry   7-5; 7-5

Extreme Super Series - Hallandale, FL, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuis Oslo   6-0; 6-0
16LossJoan Vila   6-2; 7-5

Kendalltown Super Series - Miami, FL, March 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrian Robau   6-1; 6-0
QLossJustin Crenshaw  1635-7; 6-2; 7-5

YMCA Collier County April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJason Berry   6-2; 6-0
1WinBuddy Givens  1186-3; 7-5
2LossAlex Peckham   6-3; 6-4

Miramar Days Jr Super Series - Miramar,, April 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Riley   6-2; 6-1
16WinJared Karson  +6-1; 6-4
QWinBuddy Givens  1186-2; 6-0
SLossBoris Bogomolov  516-3; 6-2

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZachary Katz  786-2; 6-3
16LossBreon Badger   6-3; 6-1
2WinRaleigh Smith  +6-3; 6-2
CQWinLionel Kogan  68WoE*

Plantation Spring Super Series - Plantat, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlan Chocron  3894-6; 6-2; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated BG12 - Pompano Bea, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRogelio Troconis   6-1; 6-0
32LossSpencer Newman  526-1; 6-1
2WinAlex Potami  2246-1 RI
3WinNathan Graddy  2456-3; 6-2
CQLossZachary Katz  782-6; 6-3; 6-3

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMichael Kuryla   6-2; 6-1
1WinDylan Gust   6-0; 6-0
2LossAnthony Barrancotto  1596-4; 4-6; 7-6(5)

NMB Super Series - N. Miami Beach, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJose Bolanos   6-2; 6-3
16WinMauricio Etienne   6-0; 6-0
QWinMark Goldberg  +7-6(4); 7-5
SWinRobert Livi  735-7; 7-5; 6-3
FLossSpencer Newman  526-0; 6-0

Ives Summer Super Series - Miami, FL, July 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandre Latychev   6-0; 6-0
QWinRoy Lederman  1196-2; 6-1
SLossRobert Lightbourn  2876-0; 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-10 - Talla, July 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLuis Oslo   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
2WinMario Becerra  2777-5; 5-7; 6-3
3WinJordan Coker   6-0; 6-3
CQWinBlaine Willenborg  1126-0; 6-3
CSWinBuddy Givens  1186-2; 1-6; 6-0

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Nashville, TN, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinJohn Patrick Mullane  2521-6; 6-3; 6-2
RRLossAlexander Hoblitzell  2556-3; 4-6; 6-1
RRLossLogan Woolard   7-6(7-3); 6-0
RRLossDuncan Miller   6-4; 6-4

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSpencer Newman  52WE*
1LossNathan Graddy  245WE*

Casely August Super Series - Miami, FL, August 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCarlos Devletian   6-3; 7-5
QWinMark Belkin  5106-3; 6-3
SWinGeojun Wu  2597-6(3); 6-1
FLossBlaine Willenborg  1126-2; 6-0

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMark Belkin  5106-2; 6-3
32WinMarcus Jackman   6-1; 6-1
16WinKosuke Hasegawa  130WoE*
16LossSpencer Newman  524-6; 6-4; 6-2
QLossBoris Bogomolov  51WoI*

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12 - Orla, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Rinaldi  2476-1; 7-6(5)
32WinJose Gracia  2967-5; 2-6; 6-2
16LossLionel Kogan  687-5; 6-2
16LossRidley Seguso  276-0; 6-4

TCA Super Series - Weston, FL, October 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDevon Jerome   DN*
16LossDavid Russell   6-1; 6-0

North Miami Bch Boy's 12's Designated -, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRandall Fiorentino   6-0; 6-0
32LossSantiago Padilla   2-6; 6-2; 7-6(6)
2WinMichael Rinaldi  2476-4; 6-7; 6-2
3WinWill Neuner  2082-6; 6-4; 10-4
CQLossMaxwell Lagutenko  1936-3; 7-5

USTA National Opens - Orlando, FL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGordon Watson  896-2; 6-2
1WinTyler Gardiner  1506-4; 6-2
2LossCarl Eguez  926-3; 6-0

Player's International Designated BG14,1, December 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJose Gracia  2961-6; 6-3; 6-4
16LossTaylor Shamshiri  1376-0; 6-3
2LossCooper Maxwell  350WoI*

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinYuta Ihara   6-2; 6-0
128LossLionel Kogan  681-6; 6-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative