Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Thomas Marx
Residence:   Shaker Heights, OH
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 53-33
#75 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTravis Neilson  1046-0; 7-5
64LossDavid Holiner   6-2; 6-0
2LossCarlos Bermudez  306-1; 6-1

2004 Midwest Designated B12 January, January 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAaron Pfister   6-0; 6-0
1WinJay Fovel   6-2; 6-0
3WinPeter Rothstein   6-2; 6-1
CQWinBrantner Jones   6-4; 1-6; 6-2
CSWinAlex Aleman  3796-0; 6-1
CFLossJonathan Price   6-2; 6-4

Chagrin Valley Boys' 2004 Winter Indoor, January 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNick Gajewski   6-3; 6-2
QLossSeth Duffy   6-2; 6-4

Midwest Closed Indoor Championship[6], January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGoutham Kondapi   6-3; 6-1
1LossEthan Cohen   6-3; 6-3

USTA National Opens, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHoward Weiss  6106-0; 6-2
32LossShaun Bernstein  66-2; 6-3
2WinYale Goldberg  4456-1; 6-0
3QWinDylan Kady  +6-7(0); 6-3; 7-6(6)
3LossSamuel Fife   6-2; 6-2

MIDWEST DESIGNATED MARCH SERIES - Columb, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDouglas Barnard  236-1; 6-1
1WinJack Larsen  1856-3; 6-2
3WinPreston Phillips   6-0; 6-0
CQWinJohn Lods   6-0; 6-0
CSLossTony Walters   6-3; 6-4

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSebastien Salzmann   6-3; 6-2
1WinDominic Cotrone   7-6(5); 6-3
2WinTom Blackwell   6-2; 6-1

Columbus Indoor - Columbus, OH, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMaks Gold  416-1; 6-0
1LossDouglas Barnard  236-2; 6-3

Neota Midwest Qualifier/Pattison Champio, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGarrett Marsilio   6-1; 6-1
QWinYale Goldberg  4456-3; 6-1
SWinWilliam Lennon  4566-1; 6-4
FWinDavid Gabriel  1667-5; 7-5

MIDWEST CLOSED JUNIOR Chmps-Lansing, MI, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSean Bandy   6-2; 6-0
64LossJamison Clark   6-4; 7-5
2WinJacob Tanulanond  3196-0; 7-5
3QLossDrew Lied   6-3; 6-4

USTA National Opens - Omaha, NE, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRoss Guignon  1166-1; 6-3
1WinJacob Dunbar   6-1; 6-0
2WinJoseph Collins   6-0; 6-0
3QWinChristopher Rosensteel   6-0; 6-2
3WinBlake Bazarnik  +3-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
QQWinMichael Redlicki  1906-0; 6-0
CQLossJames Li  256-4; 6-1

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Greensb, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossBert Vancura  216-1; 6-1
1-WWinChristian Brown  2946-3; 6-1
2-WWinChristopher Kenney  +7-5; 6-2
3-WWinAaron Pfister  +6-3; 6-2
Q-WLossDennis Novikov  597-6(3); 6-3

USTA Zone Team Chmps-University Park, PA, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinZachary Krause  +6-4; 6-0
RRLossMax Rubin   6-0; 6-4
RRWinMesa Mei  +6-1; 4-6; 10-6

Midwest Open Chmps - Cincinnati, OH, August 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Ziecik   6-1; 6-2
32WinMichael Redlicki  1906-0; 6-2
16WinTyler Gardiner  1506-1; 6-2
QLossChristopher Mengel  766-2; 6-1
SWinKevin Karoub  +6-2; 6-4
FLossDanny Riggs  536-0; 6-4

USTA National Championships - N. Little, August 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJamin Ball   6-1; 6-1
1-WWinHunter Bielfield  1566-2; 6-1
2-WWinMitchell Polnet  957-6; 6-1
3-WLossZachary Weiss   6-3; 6-3

AURORA BOYS CHALLENGE - Aurora, IL, October 16, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAndre Aung   6-2; 6-2
1WinAlexander Fleshman   6-3; 6-2
2LossRobert Stineman  346-2; 6-1

Midwest Junior Indoor Open Championships, October 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGriffin Johns   6-0; 6-0
32WinNicholas Szczurek   6-1; 6-2
16WinBilly Weldon  1754-6; 6-3; 6-1
QWinConnor Peck   6-1; 6-0
SLossSam Bloom  376-2; 6-2
PLWinBrantner Jones   6-0; 6-4

Midwest Closed Junior Fall Championship, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPatrick Elliott  1696-3; 6-1
16WinJack Larsen  1856-0; 6-0
QLossRobert Stineman  346-3; 6-2

USTA National Opens - Flushing, NY, November 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinConor Coughlin   6-0; 6-0
32WinRyan Shane  3616-2; 6-3
16WinJordan Kaufman  811-6; 6-4(10-8)
QWinAnton Kovrigin  585-7; 6-4(10-8)
SLossDennis Zlobinsky  266-3; 6-0
CSLossBert Vancura  216-2; 4-1 RJ

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossSahak Bazrganian  176-3; 6-4
1-WLossQuoc-Daniel Nguyen  464-6; 6-2; 6-2
1-SWinRamy Bekhiet  4276-0; 6-0
2-SWinBlake Roper  796-0; 6-1
Q-SWinBrantner Jones   7-5; 6-1
S-SWinNolan Bauer  2436-0; 6-0
F-SWinWinston Lin  776-1; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative