Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Jon Robert Leonik
Residence:   Shalimar, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 33-18
#143 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Argo Winter Super Series, January 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAdam Decker   6-0; 6-1
SLossWill Neuner  2086-3; 3-6; 6-3

Fun & Sun Winter Sectional B12, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGonzales Austin  476-2; 6-1
1LossAlex Fisch   4-6; 6-4; 7-6

Orange County Winter Designated BG 12 &, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTanner Brown  1356-0; 6-0
1LossZachary Katz  786-0; 6-2

Carrington Super Series - Pensacola, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyan Patton   6-4; 6-4
16WinMatthew Weitekamp   6-1; 6-1
16WinRobert Epstein   6-1; 6-0
QWinAshton Cothran   6-2; 6-2
QWinJason Moody  6286-2; 6-0
SLossRory Beck   6-2; 6-4
SWinAdam Decker   1-6; 7-6(4); 6-1
FLossOlin Racine   6-4; 6-7(6); 4-1 RI

King's Court Super Series I - Tallahasse, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTerence Celestine  3737-5; 6-4
QWinScott Miller   6-1; 6-0
SWinOlin Racine  +6-3; 7-6(4)
FWinTerrell Celestine  2956-4; 6-2

Daily News Jr Aces Super Series - Nicevi, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWill Neuner  2086-2; 6-3
QWinAshton Cothran   6-0; 6-0
SWinRichard Greene   7-6(3); 6-1
FWinZack Coker   6-3; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG12 - Pompano Bea, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBuddy Givens  1186-1; 7-6(3))
1WinAlexander Terescenko  5114-6; 5-2 RJ
2WinAnthony Augustino  +6-0; 6-2
3LossMaxwell Lagutenko  1932-6; 6-4; 6-1

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMatthew Saltsgaver   6-4; 6-1
1LossLogan Shalmi   6-3; 6-2

North Florida Designated BG18-10 - Talla, July 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBuddy Givens  1182-6; 6-3; 6-1
2WinDavid Kelleher  44WI*
3WinRobert Middlekauf   6-1; 6-3
CQWinAdam Decker   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
CSWinMichael Rinaldi  2476-2; 6-2

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGarrett Betsarakis  616-3; 4-6; 10-8
16LossAndrew Butz   6-1; 6-0
2WinNathan Graddy  245DN*
CQLossPatrick Killeavy   2-6; 6-1; 11-9

Southern Open B&G 12's Championships - D, August 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPeyton LeTard  5636-2; 6-2
32WinPatrick Verstraete  1416-4; 6-4
16LossLionel Kogan  686-3; 3-6; 7-5
3LossRonald Powell  1957-5; 0-6; 6-3

Argo Jr Summer Super Series - Pensacola,, August 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChandler Riviezzo   6-0; 6-0
QWinJeffrey Dyas   6-0; 6-1
SWinWill Gandy   6-2; 6-3
FWinA.J. Anastopoulo   6-3; 2-6; 6-3

King's Court Super Series II - Tallahass, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinIlya Kovalenko  3476-1; 6-2
QWinRobert Epstein   6-4; 6-0
SWinGabriel Meckley   6-0; 6-1
FLossTaylor Kropenick   7-5; 6-3

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12 - Orla, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJackson Murphy   6-1; 6-1
32LossDanny Mack  1246-0; 6-0
2WinMichael Rinaldi  2476-2; 6-4
3WinRyan Stielow   6-1; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative