Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Rico Lumanlan
Residence:   Carmel, IN
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 30-21
#157 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

2004 Midwest Designated B12 January, January 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Aleman  3796-3; 6-4
32LossAndy Jarc   6-4; 6-1

IRC 14 and Under - Jan 2004, January 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCal Meyer   6-0; 6-0
32LossAaron Reed   6-3; 6-1

Midwest Closed Indoor Championship[6], January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNick Smedira  +6-2; 6-1
32LossBenjamin Boesing   6-3; 6-2

Carmel Racquet Club Junior Open, February 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGarrett Mandrell   6-2; 6-0
QWinPatrick Elliott  1696-1; 6-1
SWinMichael Moe  2696-4; 6-1
FLossChase Emerson   6-2; 6-3

CARMEL RACQUET CLUB JUNIOR OPEN - Carmel, February 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrent Frizzell   6-2; 6-2
16WinHarrison Hines   6-3; 6-2
QLossDalton Albertin   6-2; 6-1

MIDWEST DESIGNATED MARCH SERIES - Columb, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWill Thieman   6-3; 6-1
32LossAndrew Darrell   6-3; 6-2

ITC JUNIOR BOYS SPRING OUTDOOR OPEN - In, April 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMark Troiano  6186-0; 6-2
QWinGarrett Mandrell   6-1; 6-0
SWinWill Adams  2416-1; 6-2
FWinPatrick Elliott  1696-3; 6-2

Court One Memorial Classic Invitational, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinRyan Kerr   6-3; 7-5
RRLossNelson Vick   6-3; 6-0
RRWinAndrew Darrell  +6-3; 6-2
RRLossBlake Bazarnik   7-5; 6-2

CITA MIDWEST QUALIFIER - Indianapolis, I, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEvan Hawkins   6-2; 6-2
16WinCaleb Fellers   6-4; 6-1
QWinTyler Witsken   6-2; 6-3
SLossDouglas Barnard  236-2; 6-1
PLLossJamison Clark   6-3; 6-4

MIDWEST CLOSED JUNIOR Chmps-Lansing, MI, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKaranbir Padda   6-4; 7-5
64LossDavid Carswell   6-0; 6-4
2WinJ.P. Gurnee   6-0; 6-0
3QWinIan Tesmond  +6-0; 6-2
3LossPeter Sienko   6-2; 6-1

Indiana State Open Benefiting Riley Hosp, July 16, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRoss Barbish   6-1; 6-1
16WinJohn Petersen   6-0; 6-1
QLossAustin Smith   6-2; 6-3

Midwest Open Chmps - Cincinnati, OH, August 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJack Larsen  1857-6; 6-0
32LossChristopher Diaz  1076-2; 6-1
16WinChad Buchanan  3566-3; 6-4
QWinChristopher Rosensteel  +0-6; 7-6; 7-5
SLossHunter Mills  1427-5; 6-0

IRC 14 AND UNDER OPEN - Sept 2004 - Indi, September 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDonnie Snyder   6-1; 6-2
16LossJuan Lopez   6-2; 6-4

Midwest Junior Indoor Open Championships, October 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDevin Jones  4256-3; 6-4
32WinBrad Boll  4166-3; 6-3
16LossConnor Peck   6-2; 6-3

Midwest Closed Junior Fall Championship, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSam Bloom  376-2; 6-3
1LossHunter Bielfield  1566-3; 7-5

USTA National Opens - Augusta, GA, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMya Smith-Dennis   6-3; 6-0
1WinJames Daly  3905-7; 6-3; 1-0
2LossTerence Celestine  3736-3; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative