Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Austin Smith
Residence:   Cumming, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 46-28
#84 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr Chps, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDuncan Miller   7-5; 6-4
32WinDaniel Brooks   Def (ns)DN*
16WinZach Drost   6-2; 6-1
QLossNicholas Widmer   6-3; 6-1

Ita Jr Championship No.1, January 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinEddie Solar   6-1; 7-6(7-1)
SWinConnor Thompson  3626-0; 6-4
FLossZachary Krause   6-4; 6-4

USTA National Opens - Columbus, GA, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinArren Carter  1066-2; 6-1
32LossDanny Riggs  536-2; 6-3
2WinCarl Eguez  927-6(6); 5-7; 10-4
3QWinZachary Katz  786-2; 3-6; 10-4
3LossNathan Pasha  126-2; 6-1

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlan Karnofsky   6-1; 6-0
32LossPatrick Seebohm  1006-1; 7-6
2WinConnor Sova   6-3; 6-1
3WinEugene Oh  696-2; 3-6; 7-6
CQLossRobbie Mudge  486-0; 6-1

2004 Hudlow Junior Spring Championships, March 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSteven Bradley   1,2
16WinLandon Bean  495-2,1,5
QLossBradley Kilborn  80-4,4,1

Ga-Florida State Jr Open Chps (State Cha, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoseph Illingworth  4736-0; 6-3
16WinZachary Fenster   6-2; 6-0
QWinSpencer Hitchins   6-3; 6-3
SLossZachary Krause   6-2; 6-2
PLLossAlex Doherty   6-3; 6-4

2004 USTA National 12 Open, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRoss Peets   6-1;6-2
1WinDuncan Miller   7-5;6-1
2WinCarl Eguez  926-3;6-3
3QWinBradley Kilborn  806-1;0-6;1-0[6]
3LossAndy Jackson   2-6;7-6(7);1-0[7]

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBradley Silverman   7-6; 6-2
1WinChristopher Eastwood   6-4; 5-7; 6-1
2WinMatthew Colonnese  +6-1; 6-0
QQLossKavi Shelar   6-1; 6-3

GA STATE JR CLOSED QUALIFYING CHPS - Mac, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Snider   6-0; 6-0
32LossJonathan Stone   0-6; 6-4; 6-1
2WinChase Baker  2786-0; 6-1
3QWinGarrett Gordon  2326-0; 6-1
3WinJoseph Beverly  +2-6; 6-2; 6-1
QQWinChase Dawson  +6-4; 6-3
CQLossJack Hynes   6-1; 6-2

Southern Boys' & Girls' 12 Closed - Colu, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinLuka Mernik   6-0; 6-0
128WinDan Richardson  +6-1; 6-4
64LossLex Pierre   6-2; 6-2
3WinMarshall Rowe   6-2; 6-1
4QWinJake Bowling   6-2; 6-2
4LossTaylor Hardy   6-3; 7-5

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Greensb, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossWyatt McCoy  226-1; 6-4
1-WLossBryan Watt   6-3; 6-2
1-SWinPhilip Nelson  1316-3; 6-2
2-SWinKelly Donaldson  +6-0; 6-4
Q-SWinFernando Gabriel Herrero   DN*
S-SWinMatthew Canelon  +6-2; 6-4
F-SLossSam Bloom  376-4; 6-3

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Nashville, TN, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinLuis Cruz-Rodriguez   6-1; 6-3
RRWinJacob Laser  2176-1; 6-1
RRWinIan Oliveros   7-5; 6-4
RRLossAndrew Pecht  1117-6(8-6); 7-6(7-3)

Southern Open B&G 12's Championships - D, August 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPalmer Campbell  5846-0; 6-0
32WinLogan Woolard   6-2; 5-7; 6-2
16LossJoey Kublanow   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
3WinJeffrey Hirsh   6-1; 6-4
QQWinAndrew Goodwin  976-2; 6-1

BullFrog Jr Davis/Fed Cup 12's - Charles, September 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossEugene Oh  697-5; 6-0
RRWinStephen Behr  996-4; 6-1
RRLossChristopher Lawdahl  1273-6; 6-3; 1-0
RRLossAnthony Mcmaster   6-3; 3-6; 1-0

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHunter Schlacks  1946-1; 6-3
32WinChase Baker  2786-0; 6-1
16WinRob Galloway  1526-1; 6-4
QLossMaks Gold  416-1; 6-3

USTA National Opens - Augusta, GA, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinColton Buffington   6-1; 6-0
32WinTerrell Celestine  2956-3; 7-6(3)
16WinNazar Bilukha  2366-4; 6-1
QLossDavid Kelleher  446-0; 6-1
CQLossPeter Sienko   6-2; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative