Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Robert Stineman
Residence:   Winnetka, IL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 40-17
#34 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Midwest Closed Indoor Championship[6], January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Aleman  3796-1; 6-1
32WinBrian Alden  +6-3; 7-6(5)
16LossJames Li  256-2; 6-3

FIVE SEASONS JUNIOR INDOOR - Northbrook,, February 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrian Santiago   6-0; 6-0
16WinJack Slaughter   6-3; 6-1
QLossKrishna Ravella  166-3; 6-2
QWinTyler Manci   6-1; 6-3
SLossSam Bloom  376-2; 6-1

MIDWEST DESIGNATED MARCH SERIES - Columb, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEthan Cohen   6-3; 6-2
32WinChase Emerson   6-1; 6-2
16WinAndrew Darrell   6-0; 6-1
QWinMark Goldberg   6-0; 6-3
SWinChris Plump   6-1; 6-0
FLossJoey Fritz   6-3; 7-5

USTA National Opens - Springfield, MO, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGordon Zhang  5756-1; 6-0
32WinJacob Dunbar   6-0; 6-2
16LossShane Vinsant  326-2; 7-5
3WinAlec Siegel  836-1; 6-2
QQWinBrian Alden  +3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
CQWinAaron Pfister  +6-2; 6-2
SQLossSam Bloom  376-4; 7-5

2004 CDTA QUALIFIER - Des Plaines, IL, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGary Sheng   6-0; 6-0
32WinEvan Levin   
16WinJacob Tanulanond  3196-0; 6-0
QWinRichard Brej   6-2; 6-2
SWinSam Bloom  376-1; 6-0
FLossEvan King   6-1; 6-1

MIDWEST CLOSED JUNIOR Chmps-Lansing, MI, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinChad Buchanan  3566-1; 6-0
64WinJeffrey Schorsch  4086-0; 6-0
32WinMatt Sherba   6-0; 6-1
16LossJoey Fritz   6-4; 6-0
4WinJacob Laser  2176-0; 6-1
QQWinRyan Richmond  +6-2; 6-2
CQWinDouglas Barnard  237-5; 6-3
CSLossRyan Bandy   6-0; 6-1

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Greensb, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDaniel Mccall  606-3; 6-0
64WinLionel Kogan  683-6; 6-2; 6-1
32LossRussell Bader   6-2; 6-2
1-NELossNicolas Kamisar   6-1; 6-2

USTA National Championships - N. Little, August 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinHarsha Rao  +6-1; 6-2
64LossSekou Coker Bangoura   6-2; 6-1
1-NWinKevin Karoub   7-5; 6-1
2-NLossAaron Poliak  426-1; 6-2

AURORA BOYS CHALLENGE - Aurora, IL, October 16, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJooho Yu   6-1; 6-0
16LossMichael Jacobson   6-1; 7-5
2WinThomas Marx  756-2; 6-1
CQWinRyan Bandy  +6-7(1); 6-4; 6-3
CSLossGregory Andrews   6-3; 6-4

Midwest Closed Junior Fall Championship, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTyler Gardiner  1506-1; 6-3
16WinDavid Gabriel  1666-2; 6-0
QWinThomas Marx  756-3; 6-2
SWinDrew Lied   6-0; 6-1
FWinJames Li  257-5; 6-4

USTA National Opens - Chicago, IL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndy Jackson  +6-1; 6-0
32LossChris Cha   6-1; 6-0
2WinRichard Canelas  +6-3; 6-4
3QLossNelson Vick   6-3; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative