Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Sekou Coker Bangoura
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 88-28
#101 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Fun & Sun Winter Sectional B12, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSpencer Lunghino  10036-1; 6-2
32WinRyan Stielow   6-0; 6-0
16WinBreon Badger  4106-2; 6-0
QWinJesse Feder  926-1; 6-1
SWinTyler Brown  4597-5; 6-3
FWinMichael Kuryla  2076-3; 6-3

2004 Longwood Super Series, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnthony Lipe-Ladenheim   6-7(5); 6-1; 6-1
16WinJigar Gada   6-1; 6-1
QWinMichael Elortegui  2776-1; 6-3
SWinWinston Hegener  +6-4; 2-6; 7-5
FLossJackson Moore   6-2; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Lake Charles, LA, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRobert Verzaal  4546-3; 6-3
32WinChase Curry   6-0; 6-0
16WinJustin Rossi  1696-1; 6-4
QWinGarrett Brasseaux  1916-4; 6-4
SWinChristian Harrison   3-6; 6-1; 10-8
FLossHarry Fowler  436-2; 6-7; 11-9

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12 - Coope, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOlin Racine  7526-1; 6-1
16WinDanny Riggs  4346-0; 6-0
QWinKenneth Sabacinski  4386-3; 6-2
SWinRaleigh Smith  3676-2; 6-1
FWinRidley Seguso  2876-2; 6-3

Linder Jr Super Series - Lakeland, FL, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJackson Tresnan   6-3; 6-2
QWinJonathan Kalis   6-1; 6-0
SWinMichael Basile  6966-2; 6-0
FWinPeter Coulis  1516-3; 3-1 RJ

Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJosh Simonetta Lee   6-3; 6-7(0); 6-1
1LossJesse Feder  923-6; 7-6(3); 6-2

Bath & Racquet Super Series - Sarasota,, April 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNevy Singh  3196-3; 6-3
16WinAntonio Zarur   6-2; 5-7; 6-4
QWinPatrick Whitner  1420-6; 6-0; 6-0
SLossReese Milner   6-3; 7-5

B12 National Spring Championships, April 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlexander Durham  2507-6;6-1
64WinAdam Luba   6-1;6-1
32WinBob Van Overbeek  2436-3;6-3
16WinAlex Van Velzer  1896-7;6-1;6-3
QWinAndrew Butz  2843-6;6-4;6-2
QLossBen Guthrie  526-1;6-1
SWinRussell Bader  1086-4;6-0
FLossJordan Cox  597-5;6-3

Columbus Indoor - Columbus, OH, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMartin Zupan   6-4; 6-1
16LossGregory Andrews  2147-5; 4-6; 6-3
2WinNelson Vick  2806-3; 6-0
CQLossJoey Fritz  1523-6; 6-2; 7-6(2)

2004 USTA National 12 Open, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHarris Barnard  4776-3;6-1
32WinRyan Miller   6-1;6-1
16WinAlex Houck  4836-0;6-1
QWinNick Chappell  2587-6(4);6-0
SWinMichael Elortegui  2776-0;6-2
FWinGarrett Brasseaux  1916-4;6-3

Gulfstream Designated BG14 - Boca Raton,, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Ballard  4196-3; 6-1
32LossBryan Swartz  446-1; 6-1
2WinMatthew Braunworth  2816-2; 6-2
3WinTarrell Reed  3106-4; 6-4
CQLossTom Kelleher   -6(5); 6-3; 6-4

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGus Anastopoulo   6-1; 6-0
32WinTrevor Newman  5116-3; 6-2
16WinDanny Riggs  4346-0; 6-1
QWinAntonio Pena   6-2; 6-2
QLossJesse Feder  926-3; 5-7; 7-6(5)
SWinRaleigh Smith  3676-4; 6-1
FWinMatthew Saltsgaver  3356-4; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Little Rock, AR, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRand Jackson   6-3; 6-2
16WinRidley Seguso  2876-2; 6-3
QWinJustin Reindel  4476-2; 6-2
SWinNick Chappell  2586-4; 6-4
FWinMichael Kuryla  2076-3; 6-3

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Greensb, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJustin Reindel  4477-6; 6-2
64WinDaniel Britt   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
32WinGregory Andrews  2146-4; 7-6
16WinJoey Fritz  1526-3; 6-4
16LossJordan Cox  594-6; 6-3; 6-4
QLossShaun Bernstein  1382-6; 6-3; 6-4

USTA National Championships - N. Little, August 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAllen Jebsen  4946-1; 6-3
64WinRobert Stineman  3146-2; 6-1
32WinRyan Bandy  2266-2; 3-6; 7-5
16WinEmmett Egger  +6-2; 5-7; 6-1
16LossJack Sock  977-5; 6-0
QWinMax Manthou  1066-7; 6-3; 6-3
SWinBrian Fang  807-5; 6-3
FLossEvan King  766-4; 6-1

Southern Open B&G 12's Championships - D, August 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEric Zishka  11076-1; 6-0
32WinAdam Decker  9736-1; 6-0
16WinAndrew Goodwin   6-3; 6-1
QWinJoey Kublanow  7486-4; 6-1
SWinLewis Butler   6-4; 6-2

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarlos Reyes  704-6; 6-2; 7-6(5)
32WinMorgan Slevin   6-2; 6-3
16WinMark Schanerman  2336-4; 6-4
16LossJonathan Vesely   6-4; 6-3
SLossWilliam Federhofer  546-0; 6-2

Garrison Sports Group Open - Glendale, A, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRyan Cheung  1096-1; 7-6
2WinMichael Moore  4136-1; 6-2
3WinGrant Fleming   6-4; 6-1
CQLossEvan Corona-Saunders   6-2; 6-2

Bill Clark November Designated B14 - Coo, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Chase Merlin   DN*
32LossPaul Polarczyk  1376-4; 6-0
2WinPeter Coulis  1516-7(4; 7-5; 6-2
3WinMichael Vallejo  3646-4; 1-6; 6-3
CQWinJoseph Audeh   6-3; 6-2

USTA National Opens - Mobile, AL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Meyer  1182-6; 6-4; 6-2
32WinAlex Van Velzer  1896-1; 6-2
16LossErik Hannah  206-4; 6-2
3WinJonathan Vesely  +6-4; 6-0
QQLossEric West   6-4; 6-3

Eddie Herr International - 18 & Under, November 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossGergely Sajdik  1436-3;6-3

Player's International Designated BG14,1, December 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Jackman  2307-5; 6-1
16WinEnrique-Jose Andrade  +4-6; 6-2; 6-3
QLossWilliam Federhofer  546-2; 4-6; 6-2
SWinJonathan Vesely   WJ*
FLossJesse Feder  926-1; 6-1

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMoritz Ackerknecht   6-1; 6-1
128LossClaudio Romano   6-0; 6-1
128WinJames Chu  6416-0; 6-2
64WinJulen Uriguen   4-6; 6-0; 6-2
32WinSebastian Salazar   6-3; 6-2
1WinJean Oliver Hebert   6-3; 6-4
2LossRichard Hampel   6-3; 3-6; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative