Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Ryan Lipman (USA)
Residence:   Nashville, TN
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 63-23
#32 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMac Davis   6-0; 6-1
32WinBenjamin Newstadt  3486-1; 6-1
16LossJohn Harden   6-3; 6-2
QWinTaylor Meyer  1186-2; 6-2

Blue Gray Junior, March 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Barton   6-0; 6-4
16WinEric Morgan  +6-1; 6-2
QWinBryan Song   7-6(4); 1-6; 6-4
SLossRobert Hall   6-0; 6-2
PLLossNathan She   6-3; 6-3

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJohn Harden   7-6; 7-6
1WinMark Verstraete  1126-1; 6-1
2WinShea Carlton   6-4; 6-2
3WinStephen Youngblood   7-5; 6-0
CQWinJordan Cox  596-4; 6-3
CSLossEric Morgan   6-2; 1-6; 6-3

Bullfrog STA Southern Section Designated, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Wills   6-1; 6-0
32WinAaron Wicker  3256-1; 6-1
16LossEric Morgan   6-4; 6-2
QWinIan Chadwell  886-7(5); 6-1; 6-1
SLossCarl Abalos   7-5; 6-3

USTA National Opens - Frisco, TX, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Holiner  2096-7; 7-5; 6-2
32LossEvan Corona-Saunders   6-0; 6-2
2WinRommel Verano  2496-4; 6-1
3QWinZachary Siegler   6-2; 6-2
3WinBlas Moros  1923-6; 6-0; 6-3
QQLossAdam Bernstein  757-5; 6-4

Tennessee Jr. Qualifying 14-10 - Murfree, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSawyer Voges  7176-1; 6-1
32WinGordon Rudell   6-0; 6-0
16WinMichael Garner  9696-1; 6-0
QWinWes Nelson   6-0; 6-1
SWinTennys Sandgren  414-6; 6-4; 6-4
FLossJames Seal  126-4; 6-4

Southern Boys' & Girls' 14 Closed - Maco, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinColin Perry  1206-0; 6-2
32LossJadon Phillips  97-5; 6-3
4LossMark Verstraete  1126-2; 2-6; 1-0

USTA National Opens - Lupton City, TN, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJan Stefanski  647-6(2)); 6-1
32LossJoey Burkhardt  276-1; 6-4
2WinChicara Kidera  1416-1; 6-2
3QWinTaylor Patrick  4066-2; 6-2
3WinIvan Ho   6-2; 6-1
QQWinOrlando Lourenco  484-6; 7-5; 3-0 RI
CQWinRyan Noble  463-6; 6-0; 6-2
SQWinIgnacio Taboada  +6-4; 3-6; 6-3
CSLossJohn Harden   6-0; 6-1

USTA Zone Team Championships - Dothan, A, July 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinDavid Farah  2256-3; 6-4
RRLossAustin Chafetz   6-3; 6-3
RRWinMichael Lin  346-2; 6-4
RRWinTravis Wolf   6-0; 6-1

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Fort La, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinArmaun Emami  +6-1; 6-0
128WinJonathan Schroeder   6-1; 6-3
64LossJohn Sundling  227-6(2); 4-6; 6-2
3LossWaylon Mobley   0-6; 6-4; 6-4

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErnest Simons   6-1; 6-1
32WinTyler Droll  1506-1; 6-3
16WinIvan Ho   6-1; 6-4
QWinThomas Ligon   6-1; 6-0
SWinTennys Sandgren  413-6; 6-1; 1-0
FWinRyan Noble  466-3; 7-6(13-11)

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJason Bowman  7746-1; 6-0
32WinFaris Pacha  1636-3; 6-1
16WinZachary Dunkle  1906-1; 6-2
QWinHarry Menzies  1486-4; 6-0
SLossJames Seal  124-6; 6-1; 7-5
PLWinWilliam Parker  1026-2; 6-1

Southern Jr. 18-12 Indoor Open Chps - Lo, November 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRichard Doverspike  +6-2; 7-6(2)
32WinArie Hefter  +3-6; 6-1; 6-1
16LossEric Quigley   6-1; 6-2
3WinAdam Witcher   6-1; 6-2
QQWinAlex Rafiee  +7-5; 6-4
CQWinAndrew Malizia   6-2; 6-1
CSWinDavid Chermak  +6-2; 6-4
CFWinJoseph Boesing  +6-4; 6-2

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinShunsuke Kikuchi   6-0; 6-0
128WinKou Suzuki   6-1; 6-4
128WinJack Boling  1226-4; 6-3
64WinRashaad Williams  232-6; 6-4; 6-1
64WinSantiago Centeno   6-1; 6-0
32LossRicardas Berankis   6-1; 6-4
32WinYannick Yoshizawa   6-2; 6-0
3LossDavide Della Tommasina   6-1; 7-6(1)); 6-2

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSamuel Ling  1836-4; 6-2
64WinSebastien Fauchet  696-1; 6-3
32WinJoel Samaha  +7-5; 6-4
16LossWalker Kehrer  366-7(6); 6-3; 6-3
4WinIan Chadwell  887-6(8-6); 6-2
QQLossDaniel Moss   6-2; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative