Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Lionel Kogan
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 62-37
#510 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Fun & Sun Winter Sectional B12, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBreon Badger  4106-1; 6-2
1LossRaleigh Smith  3676-4; 7-5

2004 Longwood Super Series, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPiers Herfet-Jones   7-6(4); 6-4
QWinTigre Hank  4606-2; 7-5
SWinDaniel Barrus   6-3; 6-4
FLossNathaniel Palombo   6-4; 6-4

Orange County Winter Designated BG 12 &, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCooper Maxwell  10905-7; 6-3; 6-0
16LossGonzales Austin  3866-2; 6-3
2WinIan Oliveros  8916-1; 6-2
CQLossZachary Katz  5704-6; 6-2; 12-10

USTA National Opens - Columbus, GA, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEthan Dunbar  7616-1; 6-2
32LossJordan Cox  596-0; 6-0
2LossRoger Briggs   6-3; 3-6; 10-8

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12 - Coope, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGonzales Austin  3866-2; 5-7; 6-3
1WinGeojun Wu   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
2LossAnthony Augustino  7906-1; 4-6; 7-6(3)

Linder Jr Super Series - Lakeland, FL, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinScott Kohlbrand   6-0; 6-1
QWinMichael Rinaldi   6-3; 6-3
SWinZachary Keeney   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
FLossMichael Elortegui  2776-2; 6-4

Sunshine Super Series - Casselberry, FL, March 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDeren Goker   6-3; 6-1
QWinBeau Treyz   6-0; 6-2
SWinTom Blackwell  8236-4; 6-7(4); 7-5
FWinDylan Gust  11586-0; 6-4

YMCA Collier County April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRaleigh Smith  3676-1; 6-1
1LossSamuel Kornicks  878RI

Bath & Racquet Super Series - Sarasota,, April 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDanny Mack   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
QWinLucas Marin   6-1; 6-2
SWinMiguel Vasquez   0-6; 6-1; 6-2
FWinGordon Watson  6144-6; 6-4; 6-4

B12 National Spring Championships, April 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossEvan King  766-0;6-0
1-WWinWyatt McCoy  2636-3;6-3
2-WWinJordan Kaufman  5836-4;7-5
3-WLossDanny Riggs  4346-4;3-6;6-1

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEthan Dunbar  7616-2; 6-0
16LossDenis Kudla  786-1; 6-2
2WinJohn Thornton  565WoI*
CQLossZach McCourt  692WoE*

Train Smart Tennis Super Series - Tampa,, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNathan Graddy   6-3; 6-3
QWinJulio Vasquez   6-4; 6-2
SWinTimmy Berg  6986-2; 6-2
FLossTigre Hank  4606-1; 6-7(3); 6-2

2004 USTA National 12 Open, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFrederick Harris  6886-1;6-3
32WinCarl Eguez  6245-7;6-4;1-0[5}
16LossMichael Elortegui  2776-1;7-6(5)
3WinTaylor Hardy  6236-4;5-7;1-0[8]
QQLossMaks Gold  3576-2;2-6;1-0[2]

Gulfstream Designated BG12 - Pompano Bea, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Robau  10676-0; 6-3
32WinAnthony Augustino  7906-1; 6-2
16WinWill Neuner  9056-1; 6-1
16LossRaleigh Smith  3676-4; 6-2
QWinGonzales Austin  3866-3; 6-1
SLossKenneth Sabacinski  4386-4; 2-6; 6-0

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLogan Shalmi  6856-7(4); 6-4; 6-3
32LossMatthew Saltsgaver  3356-2; 6-3
2WinEric Peterson   6-3; 6-1
3WinRyan Carrington  +6-0; 4-6; 6-3
CQWinTom Blackwell  8236-3; 5-7; 7-5
CSLossKenneth Sabacinski  4387-5; 7-6(3)

Auburndale Jr Super Series - Auburndale,, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJoseph Sopko   6-0; 6-0
SWinMichael Alford   6-2; 6-4
FWinConnor Farren   7-6(3); 6-4

USTA National Opens - Little Rock, AR, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJarryd Woog   6-2; 6-2
32LossNoah Bragg   6-4; 6-4
2WinGordon Watson  6146-3; 6-4
3QWinAlexander Friedlich  9146-3; 6-3
3LossRidley Seguso  2872-6; 6-4; 10-5

July Spectacular Super Series - Seminole, July 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnthony Barrancotto  7926-2; 6-4
16LossDevan Maharaj  3916-2; 6-0

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Greensb, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMartin Grunin  4396-3; 2-6; 6-1
64LossRobert Stineman  3143-6; 6-2; 6-1
1-NLossCampbell Johnson  3747-6(5); 7-6(5)
1-NWWinTravis Neilson   7-5; 7-5
Q-NWLossMaks Gold  3576-4; 6-4

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTimmy Berg  6986-4; 6-2
16WinLuis Oslo   6-2; 6-0
QWinRobert Livi  5386-2; 7-5
SLossAndrew Butz  2846-4; 7-5
PLWinGordon Watson  6140-15 RJ

Southern Open B&G 12's Championships - D, August 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJeffrey Holcombe   7-5; 6-1
32WinJeffrey Hirsh   6-4; 6-4
16WinJon Robert Leonik  7536-3; 3-6; 7-5
QLossDan Richardson   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
CQLossJake Bowling  741WoI*

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12 - Orla, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Dias   7-5; 7-5
32WinThomas Teper   6-2; 6-1
16WinZach McCourt  6927-5; 6-2
16LossBlaine Willenborg  6816-4; 4-6; 6-4

Saddlebrook Super Series - Wesley Chapel, October 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMatt Herrock   DN*

North Miami Bch Boy's 12's Designated -, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabriel Chaves   6-1; 6-0
32LossDavid Engelberg   6-2; 6-2
2LossThomas Teper   *

USTA National Opens - Orlando, FL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSean Robinson   6-3; 7-6(3))
32WinBaker Newman   6-0; 6-2
16WinEric Seidelman   6-2; 7-6(5))
QLossGonzales Austin  3866-3; 3-6; 10-8
CQLossJake Lucidi   6-3; 6-1

Eddie Herr International - 18 & Under, November 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossDawoad Kabli   Def (ns)DN*

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRoxan Bourdelais   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
128WinZach McCourt  6921-6; 6-2; 6-2
64LossJoab Wayne   6-4; 0-6; 6-4
64WinCarl Eguez  6246-2; 7-6(1)
32LossDenis Stolyarov   6-4; 6-2
2WinLucas Campos   7-5; 7-6(4)
3QLossByeong-Mo An   6-1; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative