Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexander Teppert
Residence:   Ponte Vedra, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 11-27
#446 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

January Super Series, January 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAndrew Slaton   6-0; 6-1
SLossBrian Demontfort   RI

Seminole Lake Winter Sectional B14, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLuka Stanic  2416-2; 6-4
32LossRekhi Little   6-1; 6-0
2LossEnrique-Jose Andrade   6-2; 6-2

29th Annual Junior Super Series, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMatthew Saltsgaver  3356-2; 6-3

USTA National Opens - Lutz, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossVictor Bared   6-0; 6-1
1LossParker Sitkowski  3756-4; 6-2

Golden Isles Spring Sectional B14 2004, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTy Trombetta   6-0; 6-0
1LossColin Showalter   7-6; 1-6; 6-2

Harry Gilbert's Super Series - Flagler B, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAndronik Mkrtychev   6-2; 6-4

Cocoa Beach Super Series - Cocoa Beach,, April 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossManuel Bolanos   7-5; 3-6; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG14 - Boca Raton,, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDaniel Mattos   6-2; 6-1
1LossMatthew Saltsgaver  3353-6; 6-4; 6-1

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Ballard  4196-2; 1-6; 6-2
32LossAlexander Domijan  196-1; 6-0
2LossOscar Pena  1656-0; 6-1

Southern Open Championships B&G 14 - Pe, June 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossBryan Song   6-1; 6-3
1WinXan Witherington   6-3; 6-0
2LossAmrik Donkena  1326-1; 6-3

North Florida Designated BG18-10 - Talla, July 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEmerson Brundick   6-1; 5-7; 6-4
1LossJake Annear  7866-2; 6-3

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmerson Brundick   6-0; 6-2
16LossAustin Krajicek  246-0; 6-1
CQLossNevy Singh  319DN*

Seminole County Fall Super Series - Alta, September 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBenjamin Micklavzina   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
QLossChristopher Ballard  4196-2; 7-5

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlec Krantz  5297-6(4); 6-0
32WinChristopher Ballard  4196-3; 6-4
16LossCreighton Blanchard   6-3; 6-1
16LossCarlos Reyes  706-1; 6-0

Bill Clark November Designated B14 - Coo, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Ballard  4196-3; 6-3
32WinJoseph Audeh  +2-6; 6-3; 6-4
16LossPaul Polarczyk  137DN*
16LossAdam Bernstein  756-0; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Mobile, AL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSean Gunnels   6-3; 6-2
1LossBryan Welnetz  1233-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)

Player's International Designated BG14,1, December 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAdam Bernstein  756-0; 7-5
1WinErik Thunberg  8556-2; 6-0
2WinLuka Stanic  241DN*
CQLossBlas Moros  1926-1; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative