Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Rashaad Williams
Residence:   W. Palm Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 69-23
#23 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake Winter Sectional B14, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVictor Bared   6-4; 6-1
32WinMark Schanerman  2333-0
16WinFrank Acierno   6-0; 6-0
QWinRekhi Little  +7-6; 7-5

Seminole County Winter Designated BG18,1, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Gutsche  406-1; 6-1
16WinLogan Mohring  +6-1; 6-1
QWinErik Hannah  206-2; 6-0
SWinAustin Krajicek  246-2; 6-1
FWinJoel Samaha  +6-1; 6-2

USTA National Opens - Lutz, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDevin McCarthy  556-1; 7-5
32LossLuke Mojica   7-5; 6-4
2WinWilliam Federhofer  546-0; 6-1
3QWinNicholas Smith   6-1; 6-2
3WinJosh Simonetta Lee   6-1; 6-2
QQWinEvan Urbina  +6-2; 7-6
CQWinRekhi Little  +6-2; 6-1
SQLossBrennan Boyajian   6-2; 6-3; 6-2

Golden Isles Spring Sectional B14 2004, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMark Schanerman  2336-0; 6-2
32WinJuan Bolona  776-1; 6-3
16WinLogan Mohring  +6-2; 6-1
QWinNicholas Gutsche  406-2; 2-6; 6-1
SWinErik Hannah  206-4; 6-3
FLossWaylon Chin   6-4; 6-4

The Easter Bowl, USTA National Spring Ch, April 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRicardo Cardona   6-1; 6-4
64WinNicholas Andrews  +6-1; 6-3
32WinAndrew Veeder  +5-7; 6-2; 6-2
16LossChase Buchanan  36-2; 6-4
4LossDennis Nevolo   6-3; 6-2

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChase Grainger   6-1; 6-0
16WinJonathan Vesely   6-4; 6-2
QWinBryan Swartz  446-7(4; 7-6(2); 6-1
SLossJadon Phillips  97-5; 6-0
PLWinAustin Krajicek  247-6(3); 6-1

USTA National Opens - Macon, GA, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBryan Song   6-3; 6-2
32WinAlec Parower  1116-1; 6-0
16WinJoey Burkhardt  276-4; 6-1
QLossDevin Britton  186-1; 6-0
CQLossJoel Samaha   7-6; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG14 - Boca Raton,, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGino Ramirez   6-0; 6-2
32WinMichael Elortegui  2776-1; 6-0
16WinJonathan Vesely   6-0; 6-0
QWinTy Trombetta  +6-4; 6-3
SLossAlexander Domijan  196-4; 6-2
PLLossJeffrey Morris   1-6; 7-5; 7-6(6))

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Pompano Beach, FL, July 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinTodd Berry  +6-7(5); 6-2; 4-0 RI
RRWinIsamu Tachibana  334-6; 6-0; 6-2
RRLossJoseph Adewumi   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
RRLossJoel Samaha   6-0; 6-2

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Fort La, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMichael Vutam  377-6(5); 6-1
64WinJan Stefanski  646-2; 6-0
32WinCourtney Scott  +6-1; 6-1
16LossDaniel Nguyen  116-3; 7-5
5LossJames Seal  126-2; 4-6; 10-7

USTA National Chmps - San Antonio, TX, August 8, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDaniel Whitehead  876-3; 6-3
64WinChicara Kidera  1416-4; 6-2
32LossErik Hannah  206-4; 6-1
4LossSamuel Keeton   7-5; 6-1

Treasure Coast Super Series - Fort Pierc, August 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Simons   6-1; 6-1
16WinCameron Roth   6-1; 6-2
QWinRonnie Hulewicz   7-5; 6-1
SLossBilly Lester   6-4; 7-6(5)

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Swartz   6-2; 6-1
32WinMatthew Levine   6-0; 6-1
16WinMark Schanerman  2336-0; 6-2
QWinJonathan Vesely   7-6; 6-2
SWinJesse Feder  927-5; 6-1
FWinNicholas Gutsche  401-6; 6-4; 6-1

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinParker Sitkowski  3756-1; 6-0
32WinMark Schanerman  2337-5; 6-3
16WinMarc Ballatori   6-1; 6-1
QWinEnrique-Jose Andrade   6-0; 6-1

Chanda Rubin Evert ITF Junior Tennis Cla, November 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJack Famiglio   6-0; 6-2
32LossCory Parr   6-0; 6-1

Bill Clark November Designated B14 - Coo, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMaxwell Martinez   6-1; 6-0
32WinMichael Vallejo  3646-2; 6-2
16WinPaul Polarczyk  1376-1; 6-1
QWinAdam Bernstein  756-4; 6-4
SWinCarlos Reyes  707-5; 6-4
FWinJonathan Vesely   6-0; 6-1

Player's International Designated BG14,1, December 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOtavio Perim  4026-3; 6-3
16WinPatrick Whitner  1426-2; 6-1
QWinMichael Vallejo  3646-0; 6-2
SWinCarlos Reyes  706-3; 7-5
FLossWilliam Federhofer  546-4; 1-6; 6-1

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLeonardo Lapentti   6-4; 6-4
64LossRyan Lipman  322-6; 6-4; 6-1
2LossMieskzo Tomczyk   6-2; 6-4

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTaylor Meyer  1186-2; 6-1
64LossDonald Van Velzer   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
2WinLucas Andreika  1536-4; 6-3
3QWinJordan Dyke  827-6(1); 6-2
3LossJoseph Adewumi   6-4; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative