Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Parker Sitkowski
Residence:   Longwood, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 14-33
#375 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossArie Hefter   7-6(6); 7-6(4)
2WinChris Cha  1496-3; 5-7; 6-2
3QLossSasha Hedberg   6-4; 6-2

Seminole Lake Winter Sectional B14, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossColin Showalter   6-2; 6-0
1LossEnrique-Jose Andrade   6-1; 6-1

29th Annual Junior Super Series, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChase Price   7-6; 6-2
QWinSean Pope   6-4; 6-3
SLossMatthew Struhar   6-2; 2-6; 6-4

Seminole County Winter Designated BG18,1, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTy Trombetta   6-3; 6-1
1LossWilliam Federhofer  546-3; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Lutz, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRobert Sorrel   6-2; 6-1
1WinAlexander Teppert  4466-4; 6-2
2LossJackson Moore   6-1; 6-1

Golden Isles Spring Sectional B14 2004, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossOscar Pena  1656-0; 6-0
1WinTyler Snook  5466-2; 6-4
2WinChase Grainger  +6-2; 6-2
3LossSam Wells  896-0; 6-1

Sunshine Super Series - Casselberry, FL, March 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNevy Singh  3192-6; 6-3; 6-4
QLossTaylor Albrecht  2276-1; 7-5

Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTom Kelleher   6-2; 6-1
1LossEugene Dolgovykh   6-2; 6-4

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAustin Krajicek  246-3; 6-1
1WinOscar Pena  165WoI*
2LossRekhi Little   6-0; 6-0

USTA National Opens - Macon, GA, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossShea Carlton   6-2; 6-2
1LossAdam Donaldson   6-3; 1-6; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG14 - Boca Raton,, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMark Schanerman  2336-0; 6-0
1WinKurt Thein  10587-6(7)); 6-2
2LossMichael Elortegui  2776-0 RJ

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBryan Swartz  446-7(4); 6-1; 6-1
1WinTarrell Reed  310DN*
2LossDerek Madon   6-3; 6-3

Southern Open Championships B&G 14 - Pe, June 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinWilliam Davis  3152-6; 6-4; 6-4
64WinIan Wilson  9444-6; 6-2; 6-0
32LossHunter Anderson  3516-1; 6-0
3LossJackson Moore   6-1; 6-0

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Fort La, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossTy Trombetta   6-1; 6-1
2LossBlas Moros  1926-1; 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-10 - Talla, July 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDerek Schwabe-Warf   6-0; 6-0
32WinThomas Howayeck   6-2; 6-1
16LossMarc Ballatori   6-4; 6-4
16LossPaul Polarczyk  1376-3; 6-1

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJoey Burkhardt  27WE*

Seminole County Fall Super Series - Alta, September 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKevin Runda   7-6(5); 6-0
QLossMatthew Saltsgaver  3356-1; 6-0

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRashaad Williams  236-1; 6-0
1LossAdam Shapiro   6-4; 6-0

Bill Clark November Designated B14 - Coo, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGian Scalerandi   6-2; 6-1
32LossChristopher Janssen  1736-1; 6-2
3LossOtavio Perim  4027-5; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative