Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Matthew Saltsgaver
Residence:   Maitland, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 36-31
#335 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinChristian Roehmer   6-2; 6-1
64LossEvan Mashigian  3236-3; 6-2
2WinChristopher Rosensteel  8336-4; 6-3
3QWinMiguel Salgado   3-6; 7-5; 10-8
3LossEmmett Egger   6-2; 6-3

Fun & Sun Winter Sectional B12, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Peckham  6736-2; 6-1
32WinAnthony Barrancotto  7926-1; 7-5
16WinTanner Brown  7386-4; 6-2
16LossChristopher Jackman  2301-6; 6-2; 6-2
QLossJesse Feder  926-1; 6-1

29th Annual Junior Super Series, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexander Teppert  4466-2; 6-3
QWinCameron Roth   7-5; 6-0
SLossCreighton Blanchard   6-3; 6-0

USTA National Opens - Dothan, AL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNathan White   6-3; 6-4
1LossDavid Henry   6-3; 6-4

Golden Isles Spring Sectional B14 2004, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNicholas Smith   6-3; 6-1
1LossMatthew Braunworth  2816-2; 6-1

Harry Gilbert's Super Series - Flagler B, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinManuel Bolanos   6-3; 6-0
QWinColeton Eaton   6-3; 6-4
SWinAdam Leavitt  5156-3; 6-3
FLossMacale Smith   DN*

Sunshine Super Series - Casselberry, FL, March 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAndrew Adler  5026-0; 6-3

B12 National Spring Championships, April 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossShane Vinsant   5-7;7-5;6-4
1-WWinJason Alabaster   6-3;6-2
2-WLossCameron Ghorbani  4174-6;6-4;6-2
1-SWWinDavid Kelleher  3707-5;6-1
Q-SWWinJack Snyder  7776-4;2-6;6-1
S-SWWinMartin Grunin  4396-3;6-0
F-SWLossMatthew Kandath  2066-3;6-3

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGordon Watson  6146-4; 6-2
16WinMichael Elortegui  2776-3; 6-0
QWinDavid Kelleher  3706-1; 6-0
SWinRidley Seguso  2873-6; 7-5; 6-4
FLossDenis Kudla  786-1; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG14 - Boca Raton,, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCarlos Reyes  706-3; 7-5
1WinAlexander Teppert  4463-6; 6-4; 6-1
2LossSebastien Salzmann  2797-5; 6-3

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJon Robert Leonik  7536-4; 6-1
32WinLionel Kogan  5106-2; 6-3
16WinDavid Kelleher  3706-0; 6-3
QWinSpencer Newman  4206-0; 6-4
QLossMichael Kuryla  2076-4; 6-0
SWinGonzales Austin  3866-2; 6-3
FLossSekou Coker Bangoura  1016-4; 6-1

Southern Open Championships B&G 14 - Pe, June 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJustin Harris   WJ*
64LossCarson Kadi   6-0; 6-0
2WinJordan McDonald   6-0; 6-1
3QLossFoster Jebsen   6-3; 6-0

USTA National Opens - Lupton City, TN, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossWatson George   6-1; 6-3
1LossThomas Ligon   6-2; 6-2

Summer Hummer Super Series - Orlando, FL, July 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJackson Tresnan   6-4; 2-6; 6-0
QLossMatthew Vedrin  7457-5; 6-1

Seminole County Fall Super Series - Alta, September 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSebastian Filutowski   6-1; 6-0
QWinParker Sitkowski  3756-1; 6-0
SWinAdam Leavitt  5156-4; 6-2
FLossChristopher Ballard  4194-6; 6-4; 6-0

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSpencer Lunghino  10036-1; 7-6(4)
32LossAustin Krajicek  246-1; 6-0
2WinAdam Shapiro  +7-5; 6-0
3WinDevon Jerome   6-1; 6-1

Bill Clark November Designated B14 - Coo, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Adler  5027-5; 7-6(7)
32LossJonathan Drew   6-0; 6-3
2LossNeil Clausen   6-2; 6-3

USTA National Opens - Mobile, AL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDonald Van Velzer   6-4; 6-4
1WinMatthew Dooley  6326-0; 6-3
2WinAlexander De Chatellus  3936-2; 6-3
3QLossRoger Anderson  2666-3; 4-6; 1-0(4)

Player's International Designated BG14,1, December 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichael Vallejo  3646-0; 6-2
1LossCameron Roth   6-1; 3-6; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative