Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Carlos Reyes
Residence:   Weston, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 33-23
#70 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake Winter Sectional B14, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAdam Bernstein  757-6; 6-3
32WinTom Kelleher  +6-2; 6-4
16WinJackson Moore  +6-1; 6-1
16LossEvan Urbina   6-3; 6-3

Seminole County Winter Designated BG18,1, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVictor Bared   6-4; 6-4
16LossJeffrey Morris   6-3; 7-6(2)
2LossNicholas Gutsche  406-4; 6-4

USTA National Opens - Lutz, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Bruhn  456-2; 6-3
32WinMichael Sicora  +6-4; 6-3
16LossJoel Samaha   6-3; 6-1
3LossWaylon Chin   6-1; 6-4

Golden Isles Spring Sectional B14 2004, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAdam Bernstein  756-4; 6-4
32LossWaylon Chin   6-1; 6-4
2WinAnthony Lipe-Ladenheim   6-3; 6-3
3LossWinston Hegener   6-2; 6-4

Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaul Polarczyk  1376-0; 6-0
16WinFrank Acierno   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
QWinPeter Coulis  1516-1; 6-1
SWinAustin Krajicek  246-4; 6-3
FLossWilliam Federhofer  547-5; 6-0

Gulfstream Designated BG14 - Boca Raton,, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Saltsgaver  3356-3; 7-5
32LossDaniel Mattos   7-6(4)); 6-4; 7-5
2LossAnson McCook   6-2; 7-5

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPeter Coulis  1516-4; 6-0
32LossChris Reiman   6-3; 6-4
2WinAndres Herrera  3213-6; 7-6(1); 6-3
3QLossPaul Polarczyk  1376-0; 6-3

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Pompano Beach, FL, July 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAndrew Blackner   6-3; 7-5
RRWinTyler Campbell  +6-0; 6-3
RRWinBryan Leib   6-3; 6-1
RRLossChris Reiman   6-3; 6-2

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Fort La, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossRaymond Sarmiento  356-3; 6-3
2WinRobert Wong  966-7(4); 6-2; 6-2
3QWinGrant Wilson  +6-7(3); 6-2; 6-3
3LossRobert Hall   6-2; 6-3

USTA National Chmps - San Antonio, TX, August 8, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJamie Hutter  +6-3; 3-6; 6-2
128WinBryan Chow  1042-6; 6-3; 6-3
64LossJarmere Jenkins  46-0; 6-2
3LossChristopher Goodwin  561-6; 6-4; 7-6(3)

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSekou Coker Bangoura  1014-6; 6-2; 7-6(5)
1WinRichard Blumenfeld   6-2; 6-0
2WinSpencer Wolf  83WoJ*
3LossChristopher Jackman  2306-2; 6-1

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKurt Thein  10586-4; 6-2
32WinPark Mohler   6-1; 6-0
16WinAlexander Teppert  4466-1; 6-0
QLossBryan Swartz  446-2; 6-4

Bill Clark November Designated B14 - Coo, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRafael Mittag   6-4; 6-2
32WinDanny Riggs  4346-3; 6-2
16WinSebastien Salzmann  2794-6; 6-1; 6-1
QWinJonathan Drew  +3-6; 6-2; 6-2
SLossRashaad Williams  237-5; 6-4

Player's International Designated BG14,1, December 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOrlando Ferrer  2616-2; 6-0
16WinDanny Riggs  4346-2; 6-0
QWinJesse Feder  926-3; 6-1
SLossRashaad Williams  236-3; 7-5
PLLossAdam Bernstein  756-3; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative