Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Nathan Pasha
Residence:   Atlanta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 78-15
#219 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr Chps, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephen Behr   6-3; 6-3
32WinJustin Hawkins  8896-1; 6-2
16WinMark Harris   6-1; 6-3
QWinJoshua Richmond  5976-0; 6-0
SWinNicholas Widmer  4036-3; 6-2
FWinAlexander Durham  2506-1; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJack Klug   6-0; 6-2
32WinAustin Collazo  3966-0; 6-3
16WinBrock Hurston  4006-3; 6-2
QWinMaks Gold  3576-3; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Columbus, GA, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKenneth Sabacinski  4386-1; 6-0
32WinRoss Peets  4846-1; 6-3
16LossMichael Kuryla  2076-2; 6-7(6); 12-10
3WinAustin Smith   6-2; 6-1
QQWinKelly Donaldson  6826-3; 6-1
CQWinTrey Hatcher  4454-6; 6-4; 10-5
SQWinRidley Seguso  2877-5; 6-4
CSLossMichael Kuryla  2075-3; 4-2

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Sparks   6-0; 6-1
32WinMatthew Colonnese   6-0; 6-0
16WinAndrew Goodwin   6-1; 6-1
QWinMiles Goldman  5266-0; 6-2
SLossKousha Laghaeifar  1946-0; 6-2
PLWinNicholas Widmer  4036-0; 6-4

2004 Hudlow Junior Spring Championships, March 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNat Smiley  3732,0
16WinJoshua Isaacson  11506-1;6-1
QLossMatthew Martos   6-4;2-6;6-2

Statesville Jr Crossroads-L3 - Statesvil, April 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMarshall Rowe   6-2; 6-1
QWinWill Suk   6-2; 6-1
SWinAlexander Buzzi  3406-3; 6-3
FWinRobbie Mudge  3996-1; 6-3

B12 National Spring Championships, April 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJake Golman  4186-1;6-1
64WinDavid Holiner  2096-3;6-3
32LossAugie Bloom  586-1;6-3
1-NEWinRobert Margolis  3777-6;5-7;6-1
Q-NEWinBjorn Fratangelo  2036-3;7-5
S-NEWinKevin McMillen  1476-1;6-3
F-NELossAndy Cooper  1176-4;6-2

2004 USTA National 12 Open, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRobert Livi  5386-2;6-3
32WinTaylor Hardy  6236-3;6-0
16WinAndy Jackson  5366-4;4-6;1-0[8]
QLossDavid Kelleher  3706-2;6-0
CQLossBoris Bogomolov  412Wo (inj)WoJ*

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Sparks   6-3; 6-0
16WinChase Dawson  5916-4; 4-6; 6-3
QWinBreon Badger  4107-6; 6-2
SLossDenis Kudla  786-0; 6-3
PLLossGarrett Brasseaux  1916-2; 3-6; 6-1

GA STATE JR CLOSED QUALIFYING CHPS - Mac, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChase Baker   6-1; 6-0
32WinFrederick Harris  6886-2; 6-0
16WinMatthew Colonnese   6-3; 6-3
QWinCarson Jones  7296-2; 6-1
SWinZachary Krause  4976-2; 6-2
FWinPreston Samowitz   6-2; 4-6; 6-3

Southern Boys' & Girls' 12 Closed - Colu, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinConnor Winkler   6-1; 6-0
32WinStephen Behr   6-3; 6-4
16WinNicholas Widmer  4036-1; 6-3
QWinJames Coxe  3686-3; 6-3
SWinMaks Gold  3577-5; 6-3
FLossGarrett Brasseaux  1916-3; 5-7; 6-4

2004 Georgia Jr. Open, July 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHarrison Smith   6-1;6-0
16WinDrew Thompson   6-1;6-2
QWinAlex Drexinger   6-1;6-2
SWinTyler Leung   6-2;6-0
FWinJonathan Aubrey   6-0;6-4

USTA National Championships - N. Little, August 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTravis Neilson   6-0; 6-0
64WinJoe Dorn  4726-3; 7-5
32LossMax Manthou  1063-6; 6-3; 6-1
1-NEWinShaun Bernstein  1386-1; 6-2
Q-NELossJimmy Roebker  2006-3; 6-1

BullFrog Jr Davis/Fed Cup 12's - Charles, September 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMaks Gold  3576-3; 6-4
RRWinTrey Seymour   6-2; 6-0
RRWinAlex Houck  4837-5; 6-3
RRWinDaniel Mark  5137-5; 6-2

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Rooney   6-1; 6-0
32WinPatrick Seebohm  6496-3; 6-2
16WinChristopher Lawdahl   6-1; 6-2
QWinEugene Oh  5126-3; 7-5
SLossMaks Gold  3571-6; 6-3; 10-8

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPhillip Wyatt   6-0; 6-0
32WinCaison Best   6-1; 6-1
16WinChase Dawson  5916-3; 6-2
QWinDan Richardson   6-1; 6-3
SWinAndrew Goodwin   6-2; 6-3
FWinAlex Crum  5817-6(4); 6-1

USTA National Opens - Augusta, GA, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMorgan Mays   6-2; 6-2
16WinJoe Dorn  4726-1; 6-4
QWinDanny Riggs  4346-1; 6-0
SWinDavid Kelleher  3706-3; 6-3
FWinAshok Narayana  1877-5; 2-6; 1-0

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGonzalo Garzon   6-4; 6-2
64WinAndrew Whittington   6-0; 6-2
32LossIlija Salapic   6-2; 7-6(2)
3LossShaun Bernstein  1386-0; 6-0

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative