Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Augie Bloom
Residence:   Hinsdale, IL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 75-20
#58 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

2004 Franklin Winter Championships, January 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCollin Cole  +6-3; 1-6; 6-2
16WinCasey Cullen  +1-6; 6-2; 6-4
QLossChristopher Speer  166-1; 7-5

Midwest Closed Jr. Indoor Championships, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossA.J. Nelson   7-5; 6-4
1WinTaylor Broda   6-1; 6-2
3WinStefan Wagner   6-1; 6-0
CQWinChad Pierron   6-1; 6-2
CSWinJosh Stiles   6-1; 6-3
CFWinJose Rivera  3626-2; 6-2

USTA National Opens, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMartin Grunin  4396-1; 6-1
32WinAllen Jebsen  4946-1; 6-0
16WinDennis Zlobinsky  2856-3; 6-1
QWinGary Kushnirovich  737-6(5); 6-2
SWinJunior Ore  2106-7(5); 6-3; 7-6(2)
FWinBryan Chow  1046-0; 6-3

MIDWEST DESIGNATED MARCH SERIES - Lincol, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZane Smith   6-2; 6-0
32WinAndre Aung  4336-2; 6-1
16LossChase Buchanan  36-1; 6-1

B12 National Spring Championships, April 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJason Alabaster   6-1;6-0
64WinShane Vinsant   7-5;6-4
32WinNathan Pasha  2196-1;6-3
16WinAndrew Butz  2846-1;6-3
QWinJordan Cox  596-1;6-2
SWinHarry Fowler  436-1;6-1
FLossRyan Harrison  66-2;6-3

Columbus Indoor - Columbus, OH, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinThomas Cawood   7-5; 6-1
16LossChase Buchanan  36-1; 6-3
2WinDevin McCarthy  556-0; 6-7(2); 6-2
CQLossSamuel Laber   6-4; 5-7; 7-5

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinParry Kitt   6-2; 6-2
32LossPowell Porter   6-3; 6-3
2WinBronson Shonk   6-3; 6-0
3QWinSamuel Ecker  2366-1; 6-1
3LossJames Seal  126-4; 2-6; 6-1

2004 CDTA QUALIFIER - Des Plaines, IL, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPeter Dunn   6-2; 6-2
32WinGautham Oroskar   6-0; 6-0
16WinDanny Vollman  3326-1; 6-2
QWinJames Li  2786-2; 6-4
SWinJonathan Schroeder   6-3; 4-2 RJ
FLossDenis Bogatov  256-4; 6-3

Midwest BG14 Davis/Wightman Cup - Spring, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossThomas Cawood   7-6; 6-4
RRWinJacob Craig   6-0; 6-0
RRWinDimitri Giannakopoulos   6-0; 6-0
RRWinChad Pierron   7-5; 6-0

MIDWEST CLOSED JUNIOR Chmps-Lansing, MI, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBrad Boike   6-1; 6-1
64WinDavid Disabato   6-3; 6-1
32WinRichard Canelas   6-2; 5-7; 6-4
16WinMatthew Richmond  +4-6; 6-2; 6-2
QLossBen Crabel   6-0; 6-2
CQLossBilly Strunk   6-4; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Midland, MI, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPatrick Bandy   6-3; 6-4
32LossDonald Van Velzer   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
2WinAndy Jackson  5366-2; 6-1
3QWinPeter Kobelt  3116-3; 6-3
3WinWilliam Shuman   6-3; 6-3
QQWinJoey Fritz  1526-3; 6-2
CQWinAlexander Sinu  +6-3; 7-5
SQLossZachary Pine   7-5; 6-4

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Greensb, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJohn Lamble  2376-3; 6-0
64WinHamish Weerasinghe  4116-1; 6-1
32WinClarke Spinosa   6-0; 6-2
16WinGarrett Brasseaux  1916-1; 6-3
QWinJack Sock  976-3; 6-4
SWinDenis Kudla  785-7; 6-3; 6-1
FLossHarry Fowler  436-4; 7-5

USTA National Championships - N. Little, August 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCameron Ghorbani  4176-0; 6-4
64WinBrady Bohrnstedt  3246-1; 6-1
32WinShaun Bernstein  1387-6; 6-4
16WinMika De Coster  1310-15 RJ
16LossMax Manthou  1066-1; 4-6; 6-2
QWinJack Sock  976-0; 6-3
SLossEvan King  766-4; 3-6; 6-1

AURORA BOYS CHALLENGE - Aurora, IL, October 16, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJason Chen  3266-3; 6-1
16WinMichael Moore  4136-0; 6-1
QWincarlo lorenzetti  7466-0; 6-1
SWinDanny Vollman  3327-5; 6-3
FWinKrishna Ravella  2426-4; 6-2

MIDWEST JUNIOR INDOOR OPEN Chmps - Chica, October 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBaxter Grace   6-2; 6-2
32WinBenjamin Boesing  5226-3; 6-2
16WinMichael Laser   6-2; 6-0
QWinDavid Farah  2256-1; 6-3
SLossDenis Bogatov  256-2; 6-1
PLWinDylan Schrode   6-2; 4-6; 6-3

Midwest Closed Junior Fall Championship, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBryant Dudzik  1817-6(2); 6-4
16WinJosh Stiles   6-0; 7-5
QWinDavid Farah  2256-3; 6-0
SWinDushy Srinivasan  1886-4; 7-5
FLossDevin McCarthy  556-3; 3-6; 6-0

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinWade Heerboth  6696-0; 6-0
64WinKyle Plum   6-1; 6-1
32WinDavid Kelleher  3706-0; 6-0
16WinKenneth Sabacinski  4386-2; 6-1
QWinEmmett Egger   6-3; 6-4
SLossJordan Cox  596-4; 7-5
FWinMika De Coster  1316-4; 7-6

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative