Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Otavio Perim
Residence:   Weston, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 13-23
#402 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Holiday Super Series, January 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAndrew Katims  3076-4; 6-4

North Miami Super Series, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJuan Rocha   7-5; 6-2
16LossMatthew Braunworth  2812-6; 7-5; 10-5

Biltmore Super Series - Miami, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAndres Herrera  3216-4; 6-2

Golden Isles Spring Sectional B14 2004, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFrank Acierno  +6-2; 6-4
32LossNicholas Gutsche  406-1; 6-1
2LossColin Showalter   6-1; 6-2

Extreme Super Series - Hallandale, FL, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossOscar Pena  1653-6; 6-4; 7-6(3)

Kendalltown Super Series - Miami, FL, March 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrandon Donaldson   6-3; 6-1
16WinChristopher Janssen  173WoE*
QLossCarlos Perez   6-3; 6-4

Bath & Racquet Super Series - Sarasota,, April 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPatrick Whitner  1426-3; 3-6; 6-4

Miramar Days Jr Super Series - Miramar,, April 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMauricio Villa  4146-4; 4-6; 6-4

Plantation Spring Super Series - Plantat, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLuka Stanic  2414-6; 7-6(5)); 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG14 - Boca Raton,, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBryan Swartz  446-1; 6-0
1WinChristopher Ballard  4196-0; 6-4
2LossAndres Herrera  3217-6(3)); 6-4

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJesse Feder  926-4; 7-5
1WinEthan Siegler   6-0; 6-1
2WinMarco Ziff   6-4; 6-4
3WinJake Annear  7864-6; 6-0; 6-4
CQLossTaylor Albrecht  2272-6; 7-5; 6-3

Cooper's Super Series - Plantation, FL, September 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJuan Rocha   8-3
16WinRobert Livi  5388-2
QWinAdam Bernstein  758-3
SLossSebastien Salzmann  2798-6

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossOscar Pena  1656-3; 6-1
1LossJason Berry  3827-5; 6-4

TCA Super Series - Weston, FL, October 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBlaine Willenborg  6816-2; 6-2
16LossBoris Bogomolov  4123-6; 6-3; 6-2

Bill Clark November Designated B14 - Coo, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrevor Newman  511DN*
32LossWilliam Federhofer  546-0; 6-0
2WinMaxwell Martinez   6-2; 6-4
3WinParker Sitkowski  3757-5; 6-1
CQLossCameron Roth   4-6; 6-3; 7-5

Eddie Herr International - 18 & Under, November 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossOrlando Ferrer  2616-4;6-1

Player's International Designated BG14,1, December 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRashaad Williams  236-3; 6-3
1LossChase Grainger   6-1; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative