Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Jesse Feder
Residence:   Plantation, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 57-17
#92 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Holiday Super Series, January 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEthan Siegler   6-0; 6-0
QWinLuka Stanic  2416-0; 6-4
SWinEnrique-Jose Andrade  +6-0; 6-4
FLossJeffrey Morris   6-3; 6-4

Fun & Sun Winter Sectional B12, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinOlin Racine  7526-3; 6-3
32WinJordan Coker   6-0; 6-0
16WinDavid Kelleher  3706-0; 6-2
QWinMatthew Saltsgaver  3356-1; 6-1
QLossSekou Coker Bangoura  1016-1; 6-1
SWinDanny Riggs  4346-1; 6-0

North Miami Super Series, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSean Shkolnik   6-1; 7-5
16WinJames Diamond   6-3; 6-4
QLossWaylon Chin   DN*

Biltmore Super Series - Miami, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJake Annear  7866-3; 6-4
16WinRoland Martinez   6-4; 6-2
QLossMax Esteves   6-2; 6-4

Golden Isles Spring Sectional B14 2004, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexander Domijan  196-1; 6-2
1WinWilliam Dixon   3-6; 6-0; 6-2
2WinCreighton Blanchard  +6-4; 7-6(6)
3LossAdam Bernstein  756-1; 6-1

Extreme Super Series - Hallandale, FL, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEthan Siegler   6-0; 6-0
16WinLuka Stanic  2416-0; 6-1
QLossJeffrey Morris   7-5; 6-1

Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNicholas Gutsche  406-1; 3-6; 6-4
1WinSekou Coker Bangoura  1013-6; 7-6(3); 6-2
2WinFrank Acierno  +6-2; 6-1
CQWinAdam Bernstein  756-4; 6-1
CSLossEnrique-Jose Andrade   6-1; 6-0

Miramar Days Jr Super Series - Miramar,, April 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKurt Thein  10586-2; 6-2
16WinMauricio Villa  4146-2; 6-1
QWinMatthew Braunworth  2816-1; 6-4
SWinSebastien Salzmann  2796-3; 6-4
FLossSpencer Wolf  836-4; 6-1

Plantation Spring Super Series - Plantat, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndres Herrera  3216-4; 6-3
16WinMatthew Braunworth  2816-3; 6-3
QWinSam Wells  897-6(3)); 3-6; 6-4
SWinEnrique-Jose Andrade  +6-2; 6-3
FLossSpencer Wolf  836-1; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated BG14 - Boca Raton,, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCreighton Blanchard  +1-6; 6-4; 7-6(3))
32LossSam Wells  897-6(6)); 6-3
2LossRoland Martinez   6-4; 6-3

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGeorge Johnson  6376-3; 6-1
32WinCooper Maxwell  10906-0; 6-0
16WinSebastien Salzmann  2796-3; 6-0
QWinSekou Coker Bangoura  1016-3; 5-7; 7-6(5)
SWinMichael Elortegui  2776-1; 6-2
FWinMichael Kuryla  2076-4; 6-1

NMB Super Series - N. Miami Beach, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuka Stanic  2416-3; 4-6; 6-2
16WinDavid Kelleher  3706-3; 6-1
QWinSebastien Salzmann  2796-2; 6-7; 7-6(5)); 6-1
SLossSpencer Wolf  836-4; 7-5

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSpencer Wolf  83WE*
1LossAdam Leavitt  515WE*

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinOtavio Perim  4026-4; 7-5
32WinRaleigh Smith  3676-2; 6-2
16WinBryan Swartz  446-4; 3-6; 7-5
QWinOrlando Ferrer  2614-6; 6-4; 6-3
SLossRashaad Williams  237-5; 6-1
PLLossJoey Burkhardt  27WoJ*

Cooper's Super Series - Plantation, FL, September 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFrederick Saba  5698-2
16WinAlec Krantz  5298-2
QWinLuka Stanic  2418-4
SWinLogan Shalmi  6858-1
FWinSebastien Salzmann  2796-2; 6-3

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrevor Newman  5116-1; 6-1
32LossWilliam Federhofer  546-1; 6-4
2WinKurt Thein  10586-2; 6-3
3WinJonathan Drew  +6-4; 7-5

Bill Clark November Designated B14 - Coo, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndres Herrera  3217-6(1) RJ
32WinMark Schanerman  2336-3; 3-6; 6-4
16WinSebastien Salzmann  2796-0; 6-3
16LossJonathan Drew   7-5; 6-3
QWinOrlando Ferrer  2616-3; 6-4

Player's International Designated BG14,1, December 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Braunworth  2816-3; 6-3
16WinLuka Stanic  2416-4; 6-1
QLossCarlos Reyes  706-3; 6-1
SWinMichael Vallejo  3646-7; 6-1; 6-2
FWinSekou Coker Bangoura  1016-1; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative