Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Robert Stineman
Residence:   Winnetka, IL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 40-17
#314 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Midwest Closed Indoor Championship[6], January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Aleman  11246-1; 6-1
32WinBrian Alden  3506-3; 7-6(5)
16LossJames Li  2786-2; 6-3

FIVE SEASONS JUNIOR INDOOR - Northbrook,, February 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrian Santiago   6-0; 6-0
16WinJack Slaughter   6-3; 6-1
QLossKrishna Ravella  2426-3; 6-2
QWinTyler Manci   6-1; 6-3
SLossSam Bloom  3396-2; 6-1

MIDWEST DESIGNATED MARCH SERIES - Columb, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEthan Cohen  7666-3; 6-2
32WinChase Emerson  6226-1; 6-2
16WinAndrew Darrell  8876-0; 6-1
QWinMark Goldberg  7016-0; 6-3
SWinChris Plump  6016-1; 6-0
FLossJoey Fritz  1526-3; 7-5

USTA National Opens - Springfield, MO, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGordon Zhang  12536-1; 6-0
32WinJacob Dunbar   6-0; 6-2
16LossShane Vinsant   6-2; 7-5
3WinAlec Siegel  5966-1; 6-2
QQWinBrian Alden  3503-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
CQWinAaron Pfister  3886-2; 6-2
SQLossSam Bloom  3396-4; 7-5

2004 CDTA QUALIFIER - Des Plaines, IL, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGary Sheng   6-0; 6-0
32WinEvan Levin   
16WinJacob Tanulanond   6-0; 6-0
QWinRichard Brej  6006-2; 6-2
SWinSam Bloom  3396-1; 6-0
FLossEvan King  766-1; 6-1

MIDWEST CLOSED JUNIOR Chmps-Lansing, MI, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinChad Buchanan   6-1; 6-0
64WinJeffrey Schorsch   6-0; 6-0
32WinMatt Sherba   6-0; 6-1
16LossJoey Fritz  1526-4; 6-0
4WinJacob Laser   6-0; 6-1
QQWinRyan Richmond  4956-2; 6-2
CQWinDouglas Barnard  2707-5; 6-3
CSLossRyan Bandy  2266-0; 6-1

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Greensb, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDaniel Mccall  4696-3; 6-0
64WinLionel Kogan  5103-6; 6-2; 6-1
32LossRussell Bader  1086-2; 6-2
1-NELossNicolas Kamisar   6-1; 6-2

USTA National Championships - N. Little, August 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinHarsha Rao  4236-1; 6-2
64LossSekou Coker Bangoura  1016-2; 6-1
1-NWinKevin Karoub  6837-5; 6-1
2-NLossAaron Poliak  3616-1; 6-2

AURORA BOYS CHALLENGE - Aurora, IL, October 16, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJooho Yu  8146-1; 6-0
16LossMichael Jacobson   6-1; 7-5
2WinThomas Marx  5436-2; 6-1
CQWinRyan Bandy  2266-7(1); 6-4; 6-3
CSLossGregory Andrews  2146-3; 6-4

Midwest Closed Junior Fall Championship, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTyler Gardiner   6-1; 6-3
16WinDavid Gabriel   6-2; 6-0
QWinThomas Marx  5436-3; 6-2
SWinDrew Lied   6-0; 6-1
FWinJames Li  2787-5; 6-4

USTA National Opens - Chicago, IL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndy Jackson  5366-1; 6-0
32LossChris Cha  1496-1; 6-0
2WinRichard Canelas  +6-3; 6-4
3QLossNelson Vick  2806-3; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative