Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Joey Burkhardt (USA)
Residence:   St Augustine, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 47-17
#27 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake Winter Sectional B14, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEnrique-Jose Andrade   6-3; 6-4
32WinColin Showalter   6-0; 6-2
16WinDashiel Neimark  +7-6; 6-4
QLossJeffrey Morris   7-5; 7-6(5)

Seminole County Winter Designated BG18,1, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossErik Hannah  204-6; 7-6(4); 7-5
1WinAdam Bernstein  756-3; 6-3
2WinDashiel Neimark  +6-2; 6-1
CQWinNicholas Gutsche  406-3; 6-4
CSLossRekhi Little   -6(4; 7-6(3); 6-2

USTA National Opens - Dothan, AL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJadon Phillips  96-4; 6-1
1LossDevin Britton  186-3; 5-7; 7-6(5))

USTA National Opens - Macon, GA, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJordan Cox  596-7; 6-4; 7-5
32WinNathan She  +7-6; 6-1
16LossRashaad Williams  236-4; 6-1
3WinTennys Sandgren  414-6; 7-6; 6-4
QQLossRekhi Little   6-4; 6-1

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAdam Leavitt  5156-0; 6-2
32WinEugene Dolgovykh   6-4; 6-3
16LossAustin Krajicek  246-4; 6-2
3WinTom Kelleher   3-6; 7-6(4); 6-0
QQWinJackson Moore   6-4; 6-4
CQWinJeffrey Morris  +7-6(1); 6-1
CSWinRekhi Little  +7-6(2); 3-6; 6-0
CFWinAlex Pukal  +6-4; 6-2

Southern Open Championships B&G 14 - Pe, June 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinParry Kitt   WoJ*
64WinBenjamin Rahnema   6-2; 6-2
32WinAndrew Scherz   6-0; 6-3
16WinAlex Pukal  +6-2; 6-3
QLossDevin Britton  186-3; 6-4
CQWinEric Morgan  +6-1; 2-0 RJ
CSWinAlex Rafiee   6-3; 7-5
CFWinAlex Pukal  +6-4; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Lupton City, TN, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephen Youngblood   6-2; 6-3
32WinRyan Lipman  326-1; 6-4
16WinBryan Swartz  446-3; 6-2
QWinIgnacio Taboada  +7-5; 7-5
SLossGrant Garner   1-6; 6-4 RI
CSLossErik Hannah  206-4; 6-2

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Pompano Beach, FL, July 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMason Harrell   6-2; 6-1
RRWinMichael Vutam  376-1; 6-1
RRWinSamuel Ling  1837-5; 5-7; 6-1
RRWinDaniel Whitehead  876-7(3); 6-1; 6-3

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Fort La, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinWilliam Li   6-3; 6-3
64WinTodd Berry  +6-2; 6-1
32LossConor Biller  172-6; 6-2; 7-5
4WinAnderson Reed  386-3; 6-4
5QLossDrew Courtney   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(10)

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinParker Sitkowski  375WE*
16WinRafael Mittag   6-2; 6-0
QWinJonathan Vesely   4-6; 6-4; 9-3 DP*
SLossNicholas Gutsche  406-2; 6-1
PLWinEugene Dolgovykh   6-2; 6-4

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Adler  5026-2; 6-2
32WinVictor Espinoza   6-1; 6-0
16WinJonathan Drew  +6-4; 6-0
QWinWilliam Federhofer  546-1; 6-4
SLossNicholas Gutsche  406-2; 6-4
PLWinJesse Feder  92WoJ*

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEdward Price   6-3; -6(4; 3-1 RJ
32WinAdrian Torroella   6-4; 6-3
16WinJoel Samaha  +6-4; 6-1
16LossJames Moye   6-2; 6-2

Plantation State Designated BG16 - Plant, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJordan Girdley  +6-2; 6-0
32WinRekhi Little  +6-3; 7-5
16WinJohn Lucero  +6-3; 6-1
16LossColin Morris   6-2; 6-3
QWinErik Corace  +6-2; 6-2
SWinBenjamin Maxwell  +2-6; 6-3; 10-4

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossKazuki Suzuki   WJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative