Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Will Thames
Residence:   Laurel, MS
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 29-21
#662 on this 2004 College Recruiting List
 Print Record

Blue Gray Junior, March 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarlin Tighe  12647-5; 6-2
16WinSawyer Duncan  +6-1; 6-4
QLossMichael Browder   6-2; 6-3
SLossMatthew Poleon  5896-3; 6-4

Bullfrog STA Southern Section Designated, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMatthew Borders   6-4; 6-1
1WinWhit Whitwell   7-5; 6-4
2WinAlexandre Beaussart   6-1; 6-2
3WinRich Pugh  +7-5; 6-2
CQLossEric Quigley  3457-5; 6-2

Aquafina Ms Prequalifying Jr Open Champi, April 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTucker Gore   6-0; 6-1
16WinColin Cutright  10446-0; 6-2
QWinWade Covington   6-2; 6-1
SLossThibaut Barnoud  5306-1; 7-6(4)
PLLossCurrie Martin   6-4; 3-6; 1-0

USTA National Opens - Marietta, GA, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossVijay Paul  1546-3; 6-2
1WinMax Kurz  11096-2; 5-7; 1-0(7)
2WinShaun Bussert   RAD*
3QWinJonathan Wolff  4207-5; 7-6(3)
3LossMaksim Tikhomirov  2096-4; 6-0

Ms Cabot Lodge Jr Qualifying Closed Cha, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCarl Ballard   6-2; 6-1
QWinTucker Gore   6-0; 6-2
SWinMichael Guel  12286-4; 6-4
FWinCliff Gaddy   6-4; 7-5

2004 Southern Closed 16 Championships, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinEdward Webb  9677-6(1);6-3
128LossTroy Freeman  5886-1;6-3
2WinPreston Freeman   7-5;3-6;6-4
3LossAustin Roebuck  3557-6(4);6-3

USTA National Opens - Montgomery, AL, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJack Seider  3366-4; 7-5
1LossSpencer Heflin  6736-4; 6-4

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Austin, TX, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinChase Oliphant  8516-2; 6-4
RRWinAlex Blackington  +4-6; 6-4; 6-0
RRLossTimmy Allin  4196-1; 6-1
RRWinCameron Spearman   6-7; 6-2; 7-5

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Antoszyk  9546-3; 6-2
32LossTaylor Fogleman  666-2; 6-4
2WinAaron Williams  12071-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
3QLossDejon Bivens  7437-5; 6-3

MS JR CLAYCOURT OPEN CHAMPS - Jackson, M, November 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinThomas Bellman  16156-0; 6-2
16WinBlake Jeter  14376-2; 6-2
QLossBen Melancon  3516-1; 6-0
SWinChas Dunn  11536-2; 1-6; 10-4
FLossNicklaus Clifford  9146-4; 6-3

Southern Jr. 18-12 Indoor Open Chps - Lo, November 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Krikorian  8001-6; 7-6(4); 6-4
32LossDaniel Gonzalez  4106-4; 6-1
2WinNeil Shine  6594-6; 7-6(6); 6-2
3QWinThibaut Barnoud  5306-4; 7-5
3LossGeorge Kernodle  3166-1; 6-2

Southern Junior Indoor Closed B&G 16 & 1, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCody Loup  4456-2; 6-4
1WinChris Carlton  7946-4; 7-5
2WinMichael Hicks  6706-3; 6-3
3QLossRyan Smith  1886-2; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative