Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Tripp Johnson
Residence:   Hickory, NC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 40-21
#340 on this 2004 College Recruiting List
 Print Record

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Rowedder  7926-1; 6-0
32WinChristopher Rhyne  4563-6; 7-5; 6-3
16LossMacLane Wilkison  3677-5; 7-5
QWinJordan Walters  3316-2; 6-2

Junior Family Circle Cup - Daniel Island, February 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlan Donald   6-1; 6-1
16WinKenny Vacharee   6-0; 6-2
QWinBryan Oakley  3396-2; 6-4
SWinChristopher Rhyne  4566-2; 6-2
FLossChristopher Motes  2146-3; 6-2

4th Annual Midcourt Cup-L3 - Charlotte,, March 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavis Hunt  6826-4; 6-2
16LossKevin Fleck  816-1; 6-4
QWinPaul Funkhouser  1460WoJ*
SWinMatthew Walker   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(10)
FLossWill Grist  3581-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)

BullFrog Southern Section Designated - C, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJamieson Cox   6-3; 6-1
32WinMichael Browder   6-1; 6-3
16WinChris Jordan  3766-4; 0-6; 6-4
QWinJordan Walters  3316-3; 6-3
SWinGeorge Kernodle  3166-2; 7-5
FLossRyan Smith  1886-3; 6-1

Bullfrog STA Southern Section Designated, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Williams  8386-4; 6-2
32WinAntoine Jacobs   6-1; 6-1
16LossZachary Taylor  2647-6(3); 0-6; 6-2
QLossMatthew Borders   WoJ*

NC Tar Heel Qualifier-NC L1 - Winston-sa, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJosh Ray  10046-3; 6-3
16WinChase Helpingstine  5917-5; 6-2
QLossAndrew Crone  2896-2; 6-3
CQWinEric Noble  8856-3; 6-3
CSWinBryan Oakley  3396-2; 6-2
CFWinGeorge Kernodle  3166-2; 6-4

2004 Southern Closed 16 Championships, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Williams  8386-2;6-1
32LossDouglas Perrin  3377-6(6);7-6(8)
4WinParker Preyer   6-1;6-4
5QWinAndrew Brasseaux  3026-4;6-0
5WinDavid Gillispie  6156-1;6-3
QQLossGeorge Kernodle  3166-3;6-2

Southern Boys' & Girls' 18 Open - Carrbo, July 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJordan Walters  3317-6; 6-4
64WinKevin Walsh  7226-3; 6-4
32LossStephen Shao  1394-6; 6-3; 6-0
3LossPeter Kung  93WoJ*

USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossJosh Siony  2470-6;6-3;6-3
2LossJason Jung  606-3;6-3

USTA National Championships - Kalamazoo,, August 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinArya Vayghan  8164-6; 6-3; 6-4
128LossJamie Hunt  256-2; 6-2
2LossNicholas Spinazze  5080-6; 6-4; 7-6(5)

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Garber   6-4; 7-5
32WinMikhail Desse  11346-3; 6-1
16WinEric Morgan   6-2; 6-3
QLossThibaut Barnoud  5306-4; 3-6; 6-2
CQWinJadon Phillips   6-1; 6-1
CSLossSam McSpadden  561WoJ*

Piper Glen Jr. Tennis Classic-L3 - Charl, September 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlex Glass   6-0; 6-0
QWinDavis Hunt  6826-0; 6-3
SLossLee Floyd  3926-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPaul Appleby   6-1; 6-0
32WinAlan Donald   6-3; 6-0
16WinNicholas Spinazze  5086-4; 7-6(6)
QWinSawyer Duncan   6-2; 6-4
SLossJ. Houston Barrick   7-6(4); 6-4
PLLossKevin Galloway  2756-2; 6-4

Statesville Fall Jr Open-L3 - Statesvill, November 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWill Mann  11696-3; 6-2
16WinChristopher Motes  2146-0; 6-1
QLossLee Floyd  3926-3; 6-4
CQLossTrent Hagan  2386-3; 6-3

USTA National Opens - Pensacola, FL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMichael Anders  2976-7(0); 6-4; 6-0
1LossBrian Locklear   WoJ*

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative