Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Ryan Smith (USA)
Residence:   Marietta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 63-24
#188 on this 2004 College Recruiting List
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr Chps, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Williams  8386-0; 6-3
32WinJames Tomlin   6-2; 6-2
16WinMatthew Poleon  5896-3; 6-4
QWinFranklyn Emmanuel   7-6(5); 7-6(5)
SWinMacLane Wilkison  3676-3; 2-6; 1-0(11)
FLossWilliam Guzick  1196-1; 6-2

USTA National Opens - Augusta, GA, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCody Simmons  3596-2; 6-1
32WinRichard Wardell  2676-3; 4-6; 6-1
16WinGeorge Kernodle  3166-2; 6-0
QLossBradley Mixson  887-6(1); 6-2
CQWinAlex Aksanov  2866-0; 7-6(3)
SQWinDavid Wolff  2113-1 RAD*
CSWinWil Spencer  737-5; 7-6(5)

Blue Gray Junior, March 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRaman Singh  12976-0; 6-1
16WinTodd Schmidt  5656-1; 6-2
QWinMatthew Poleon  5896-4; 6-4
SWinMichael Browder   6-2; 6-1
FWinZachary Taylor  2646-4; 7-6(5)

BullFrog Southern Section Designated - C, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Harris   6-1; 6-3
32WinChristopher Williams  8386-2; 6-0
16WinDavid Gillispie  6156-4; 6-1
QWinJ. Eric Turner   3-6; 6-2; 7-5
SWinChristopher Motes  2146-4; 0-6; 7-6(2)
FWinTripp Johnson  3406-3; 6-1

The Easter Bowl, USTA National Spring Ch, April 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBrendan Lynch  2216-4; 6-4
64WinJack Seider  3364-6; 7-5; 6-2
32LossJason Jung  606-3; 6-1
3LossSean Corrigan  1726-4; 6-2

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinArie Hefter   6-1; 6-0
32WinPreston Spencer   6-2; 6-4
16WinTaylor Crist   6-2; 6-1
QWinBryan Oakley  3397-5; 7-6
SWinGeorge Kernodle  3166-0; 6-3
FLossDavey Sandgren  656-1; 4-6; 10-3

USTA National Opens - Marietta, GA, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Campagna  3657-6(4); 3-6; 6-4
32WinCody Simmons  3596-2; 6-2
16LossSpencer Vegosen  336-2; 6-3
3WinMichael Anders  297WoI*
QQLossVijay Paul  1546-3; 1-6; 6-4

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJordan Walters  3316-2; 6-3
32WinMarcus Yu   6-1; 6-4
16WinKeith Embree  3267-6; 7-6
QLossDavey Sandgren  654-6; 6-2; 7-6(3)
CQWinAndrew Brasseaux  3026-0; 6-3
CSLossWilliam Guzick  1196-0; 6-4

GA STATE JR CLOSED QUALIFYING CHPS - Mac, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrien Lee   6-4; 6-4
32WinJamieson Cox   6-2; 6-0
16WinRich Pugh   6-2; 6-1
QWinSawyer Duncan   6-4; 7-6
SWinDouglas Perrin  3376-2; 6-7; 6-2
FWinChristopher Motes  2146-4; 6-2

2004 Southern Closed 16 Championships, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Tillem  6637-6(5);7-6(0)
32WinJordan Smith  5506-4;6-3
16WinChris Jordan  3766-3;7-6(3)
QLossTyler Davis   4-6;6-4;6-2
CQWinGeorge Kernodle  3163-6;6-3;6-1
CSLossMike Greenberg  3007-6(5);7-6(7)

USTA National Opens - Montgomery, AL, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTy Lunn  4806-0; 6-3
32WinCody Loup  4456-4; 7-5
16WinAdam Schwartz  1776-2; 6-7(1); 6-4
QWinChristopher Price  2286-3; 6-3
SLossWilliam Guzick  1196-3; 6-2
CSLossDrew Daniel  1926-4; 6-3

USTA Intersectional Team Championships -, July 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinCurt Wheeler   6-2; 6-2
RRWinThomas Litscher  9136-2; 6-2
RRLossAlex Vasin  1046-3; 6-3
RRLossXavier Smith  1785-7; 6-3; 7-6
RRLossBradley Mixson  886-4; 6-2

USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossAlexander Rosinski  2716-2;6-4
2WinDaniel Kim   7-5;6-1
3QLossJonathan Wong  1466-3;6-2

USTA National Championships - Kalamazoo,, August 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossBernard Lancaster  3636-3; 6-3
2WinJulian Tiangco  4117-5; 6-2
3QLossStephen Stege  2366-4; 4-6; 6-2

STA BullFrog Davis-Fed Cup - Chattanooga, September 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossJ. Houston Barrick   6-3; 6-4
RRWinParker Preyer   6-2; 6-1
RRLossWilliam Guzick  1196-3; 6-0
RRWinDonald Walston   6-3; 5-7; 1-0

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJeffrey Rutherford  8846-2; 6-3
32LossKevin Galloway  2756-2; 6-2
2LossDrake Kane   WoJ*

Southern Junior Indoor Closed B&G 16 & 1, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEvan Goff  13296-0; 6-1
32LossAndrew Brasseaux  3024-6; 6-4; 6-2
2WinEdward Webb  9676-2; 6-1
3QWinWill Thames  6626-2; 6-1
3WinWm Shane Collins  5786-3; 6-1
QQWinDavid Doverspike  5026-2; 6-1
CQWinDavid Barragan  7346-0; 6-2
CSWinTaylor Fogleman  666-7(5); 6-3; 1-0(2)
CFWinDrew Sosebee  3536-4; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative