Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Davey Sandgren (USA)
Residence:   Gallatin, TN
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:26
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 107-26
#65 on this 2004 College Recruiting List
 Print Record

2004 Franklin Winter Championships, January 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJusten Roth  1866-4; 1-6; 7-5
1WinMacLane Wilkison  3676-4; 6-3
CQWinIsaac Kalo  5596-2; 7-6(5)
CSWinBryant Salcedo  1277-5; 7-6(6)
CFWinConnor Dawson  1483-6; 6-3; 6-1

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEric Quigley  3456-3; 6-3
32WinMichael Browder   6-2; 6-0
16WinAndrew Brasseaux  3026-4; 6-2
QWinAustin Roebuck  3556-1; 6-2

USTA National Opens - Austin, TX, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrew Roth   7-6(3); 7-6(5); 6-1
1WinDerek Danziger   6-4; 5-7; 7-5
2WinMichael Coleman  3236-0; 6-3
3QWinArtom Bogdanovich   6-3; 6-4
3LossPaul Koenke  366-4; 6-2

Junior Family Circle Cup - Daniel Island, February 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRom Teague   6-0; 6-4
16WinDudley Colhoun   6-2; 6-2
QLossMason Schermerhorn   7-6; 6-4

BullFrog Southern Section Designated - C, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJames Lee   6-1; 6-0
32WinRichard Offutt  2916-4; 6-2
16WinAlexander Guyton  2406-2; 6-2
QWinMichael Kociecki   7-5; 6-1
SWinLee Chang  2436-1; 6-3
FLossJordan Delass   6-2; 6-2

The Easter Bowl, USTA National Spring Ch, April 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMatthew Schimmel  1217-6; 6-3
64WinIlia Shatashvili  1686-4; 5-7; 6-3
32WinSteve Johnson  2206-2; 6-3
16WinJamie Hunt  257-6(2); 6-2
QLossSpencer Vegosen  337-6(3); 6-3
CQLossJustin Kronauge  120-6; 6-4; 6-4

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, April 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Rowedder  7926-0; 6-3
32WinNathan Hanle   6-1; 6-0
16WinJ. Houston Barrick   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
QWinNicholas Spinazze  5086-4; 6-3
SWinEric Quigley  3456-3; 6-1
FLossZachary Taylor  2646-4; 6-2

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAaron Krisan  7046-3; 6-1
32WinSam Burns  7406-2; 6-2
16WinMatthew Poleon  5896-2; 6-1
QWinJ. Houston Barrick   7-5; 3-6; 10-4
SWinMike Greenberg  3003-6; 6-2; 10-8
FWinRyan Smith  1886-1; 4-6; 10-3

USTA Interscholastic Championships - Eas, May 8, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinToni Todoric   6-2; 6-1
32WinMatthew Liebman  7036-1; 6-0
16WinAlex Lambropoulos  2166-2; 6-1
QWinNikolas Cromydas  776-2; 6-3
SLossAttila Bucko  156-7(5; 6-2; 7-5

USTA National Opens - Marietta, GA, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Anders  2976-4; 6-3
32WinJason Morgenstern  2076-3; 6-1
16WinJoshua Scholl  2136-2; 6-3
QLossJay Goldman  1097-5; 6-0
CQWinChristopher Motes  2145-7; 6-4; 6-2
SQWinReid Carleton  1621-6; 6-2; 6-3
CSLossBradley Mixson  886-4; 7-6(5)

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZachary Taylor  2647-6(5)); 6-2
16WinAustin Roebuck  3556-0; 7-6
QWinRyan Smith  1884-6; 6-2; 7-6(3)
SLossChristopher Motes  2147-5; 6-3
PLLossTyler Davis   WoJ*

Tennessee Jr. Qualifying 18-16 - Nashvil, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Taasan   6-0; 6-0
32WinKevin Mc Mahon   6-0; 6-1
16WinTadd Hatcher  8456-0; 6-0
QWinRhyne Williams   4-6; 7-6(2)); 6-0
SWinJ. Houston Barrick   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
FWinOkechi Womeodu  +6-4; 7-6(6)

2004 Southern Closed 16 Championships, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSam McSpadden  5616-2;6-2
32WinGeorge Kernodle  3166-4;6-4
16WinAndrew Crone  2897-6(5);6-7(4);6-2
QWinEric Quigley  3456-2;6-2
SWinTyler Davis   6-1;4-6;6-2
FLossJ. Houston Barrick   7-6(8);6-1

USTA National Opens - Lexington, KY, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTim Wu   6-3; 6-4
32WinCasey Powers  5406-2; 6-2
16LossAndrew McCarthy  2344-6; 6-1; 6-3
3WinJ. Houston Barrick   7-5; 6-4
QQWinZachary Wallen  3976-2; 6-4
CQWinAlex Aksanov  2866-3; 6-1
SQLossJared Pinsky  1536-1; 4-6; 6-3

USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJonathan Wong  1466-0;3-6;7-5
64WinNicholas Boulieris  3616-2;6-3
32WinVijay Paul  1546-3;6-4
16WinJay Wong  676-3;4-6;7-6(2)
QLossSam Querrey  46-3;4-6;6-3
CQWinJoshua Zavala  1736-3;6-2
CSWinJason Mcnaughton  +1-6;6-4;6-1
CFLossWil Spencer  736-3;6-0

USTA National Championships - Kalamazoo,, August 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJordan Abergel   6-2; 6-3
64WinMichael Campagna  3656-2; 6-0
32LossJay Wong  676-3; 6-2
4WinDennis Nevolo  1316-4; 6-4
5QWinMalcolm Harrison  1177-5; 7-6(3)
5LossMichael Sroczynski  743-6; 6-3; 7-6(1)

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChapman Mitchell   6-3; 6-1
32WinAaron Krisan  7046-2; 7-5
16WinAustin Roebuck  3556-7(2); 7-5; 6-2
QWinRichard Offutt  2916-4; 6-4
SWinKyle Baker  1416-3; 6-3
FWinJay Weinacker  566-3; 6-4

STA BullFrog Davis-Fed Cup - Chattanooga, September 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinTrent Hagan  2386-3; 7-6
RRWinChas Dunn  11536-1; 6-3
RRWinWm Shane Collins  5786-1; 6-1
RRLossJay Weinacker  567-5; 6-3

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinScott Mcree  10226-0; 6-0
32WinMario Myles  7366-2; 6-0
16WinAustin Roebuck  3557-5; 6-4
QWinJason Basile  2786-1; 6-3
SWinWilliam Guzick  1196-7(6); 6-3; 1-0
FLossJay Weinacker  566-4; 6-2

Chanda Rubin South Carolina ITF Jr Tenni, November 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlberto Gonzalez  1963-6; 6-4; 6-3
64WinIgnacio Taboada  5446-1; 6-0
32WinDavid Cotrone  4377-5; 6-0
16WinKevin Galloway  2756-3; 6-2

Chanda Rubin Evert ITF Junior Tennis Cla, November 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatt Manasse  6006-1; 6-1
64WinJoao Paoliello   6-0; 6-4
32WinAlexander Emery  5976-4; 6-2
32WinGenki Tomita   7-6(5); 6-1
16WinAlexandre LaBrosse   7-6(3); 6-0
16WinKei Nishikori   6-3; 6-4
QWinMichael Sroczynski  747-6(7); 6-2
SLossAlda Ribeiro   7-5; 6-3

USTA National Opens - Saint Louis, MO, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Dwyer  4676-2; 6-2
32LossMichael Dierberger  2247-6; 6-4
2WinConnor Dawson  1486-4; 6-2
3QWinTyler Sonkin  3816-2; 6-1
3WinEvan Bridges  2056-3; 6-3
QQWinJack Levis  2106-3; 6-3
CQWinEthan Jaffee  2594-6; 7-6; 6-2
SQWinJay Wong  67DP*
CSWinTaylor Fogleman  666-4; 6-3
CFWinBlake Strode  896-3; 6-2

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTed Kelly  1693-5
64LossJustin Kronauge  126-4; 7-5
2WinScott Hohenstein  4056-2; 6-2
3QWinBobby Deye  1306-1; 6-4
3WinViju George  202WoI*
4QWinPaul Koenke  366-1; 6-4
4LossNathan Sachs  287-6(5); 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative