Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Ryan Farlow
Residence:   Madison, MS
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 30-15
#287 on this 2004 College Recruiting List
 Print Record

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Antoszyk  9546-0; 6-1
32WinBrad Clinard   6-1; 6-1
16LossMason Schermerhorn   7-5; 6-4
QLossCharlie Drew   6-4; 6-4

BullFrog Southern Section Designated - C, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholas Hudson  6127-6(3); 6-3
32LossChristopher Cloer  826-1; 6-2
2WinCameron Knowles  6396-2; 6-2
3LossBrian Hartness  1507-5; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, April 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTrent Hagan  2387-6; 4-6; 6-4
1WinColin Wood   6-0; 6-0
2WinBrandon Claybon  10106-2; 6-2
3LossHank Grant   6-4; 6-3

Aquafina Ms Prequalifying Jr Open Champi, April 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJustin Andrews  15856-0; 6-1
QWinMason Walker   6-3; 6-0
SWinTaylor Fogleman  66WoE*
FWinJay Weinacker  56WoE*

Ms Cabot Lodge Jr Qualifying Closed Cha, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinChris Williams   6-0; 6-1
SWinJared Hill   6-0; 6-0
FWinChas Dunn  11536-1; 6-2

Southern Closed Championships B&G 18 - L, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinPatrick Owens   6-0; 6-0
128WinJoseph Veeder   6-0; 6-7; 6-0
64WinJason Basile  2787-5; 7-6
32WinAlexander Guyton  2407-6; 7-6
16LossKevin Fleck  816-2; 7-5
5LossThomas Stoddard   6-4; 6-3

Southern Boys' & Girls' 18 Open - Carrbo, July 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRichard Offutt  2916-1; 6-2
64WinScott Mcree  10224-6; 6-4; 6-0
32LossEddie Majcher  1876-7(4); 7-6(4); 6-0
3WinPatrick Walker  3996-1; 6-2
4QWinJimmy Petit  +6-1 RJ
4LossMacLane Wilkison  3676-4; 6-1

USTA National Championships - Kalamazoo,, August 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossBrett Binkley   6-1; 6-3
2LossJeff Dawson  786-4; 6-2

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChris Peek  5106-2; 6-0
32WinTj Maurer  13056-0; 6-3
16WinCharlie Boyd   6-1; 6-2
QLossJay Weinacker  566-3; 6-2
CQWinBrad Clinard   WoJ*
CSWinDrew Sosebee  3536-4; 6-1

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Adeimy  8486-1; 6-1
32WinDaniel Hangstefer  6217-6(4); 6-2
16WinWill Grist  3586-3; 6-4
QLossKyle Baker  1416-1; 6-3
CQLossBryan Oakley  3396-3; 6-4

MS JR CLAYCOURT OPEN CHAMPS - Jackson, M, November 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJason Fruge   6-0; 6-0
QWinChas Dunn  11536-1; 6-0
SWinBen Melancon  3516-3; 6-2
FWinMatthew Brewer  1516-1; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative