Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Richard Offutt
Residence:   Charlotte, NC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 66-59
#291 on this 2004 College Recruiting List
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJorge Rodriguez  4146-3; 6-7(4); 6-2
128LossBryan Koniecko  167-5; 6-3
2WinAlex Lambropoulos  2167-6(4); 3-6; 6-2
3QWinDavid Steinberg  3986-4; 6-4
3LossArtem Fatkhiev   6-1; 6-3

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr Chps, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTroy Freeman  5886-3; 6-4
1WinAmyn Soldier-Mukadam   6-1; 6-0
2WinJonathan Staton  5206-3; 6-4

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJames Lee   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
32LossNolan Polley   6-3; 6-1
2LossLee Floyd  3926-4; 6-1

Columbus Indoor, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKortney Keith   6-2; 6-1
1LossNeil Lesinski  6356-3; 6-0

USTA National Open - Cincinnati, OH, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossConnor Dawson  1486-3; 6-3
1WinPreston Lemon  3216-3; 6-2
2LossAlexander Forger  1016-1; 6-2

Junior Family Circle Cup - Daniel Island, February 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavis Hunt  6826-0; 4-6; 6-0
16WinCameron Knowles  6396-4; 6-2
QLossGavin Manders   4-6; 6-3; 6-2

4th Annual Midcourt Cup-L3 - Charlotte,, March 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Hughston   6-0; 6-0
16WinWill Grist  3586-2; 6-3
QLossBobby Lake   6-4; 5-7; 6-0
SLossMatt Peeler  5667-5; 1-6; 1-0(6)

BullFrog Southern Section Designated - C, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNathan Kloes  6476-4; 6-1
32LossDavey Sandgren  656-4; 6-2
2WinJordan Mays   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
3WinDudley Colhoun   6-3; 6-0
CQLossTerry Richardson   7-5; 6-4

topspin annual jr classic - Lexington, S, March 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHeath Watson   6-0; 6-0
16LossChris Peek  5107-6(5); 6-7(5); 6-3
2WinWoody Blount  13216-3; 6-1
CQWinBrian Antoszyk  9546-1; 6-2
CSLossGavin Manders   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(10)

Bullfrog STA Southern Section Designated, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGrant Partrick  4946-4; 6-4
1WinChas Dunn  11536-0; 6-2
2LossAustin Wilty  407RI

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, April 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJordan Isom   6-0; 6-1
32WinDrew Sosebee  3536-3; 6-2
16LossJay Weinacker  566-0; 6-2
QLossKenny Hodge  1746-4; 6-3

PEPSI JR OPEN - Florence, SC, April 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan Johnson   6-0; 6-0
32WinRyan Coleman  8576-3; 6-2
16LossKevin Fleck  816-1; 6-1
QWinChris Peek  5106-3; 6-0
SWinRyan Lewis  5172-6; 6-0; 10-4
FLossJoseph Vellanikaran   6-3; 6-2

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMarc Dwyer  306-1; 6-2
1WinJeffrey Klar  8466-1; 6-0

Southern Spring Closed Championships B&G, May 8, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEvan Davis   6-2; 6-2
16LossMonte Tucker   6-1; 6-0
3WinDaniel Hangstefer  6216-7(4); 6-3; 12-10
QQWinGrant Partrick  4946-1; 6-1
CQLossSam Huffman   6-3; 7-5

CTA Charlotte Junior Classic-L3 - Charlo, May 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZack Williams   6-2; 6-2
QWinFritz Dlabik  10836-3; 6-1
SWinBrian Antoszyk  9546-2; 6-2
FLossMichael Kociecki   6-2; 6-3

2004 USTA National Open BG18 Champs, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJonathan Chan  2186-2;6-1
32LossTreat Huey   6-1;6-3
2WinBrad Benedict   6-0;6-0
3QLossAlex Dobrin   Wo (ill)WoI*

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinYiran Liu  3696-4; 6-0
32WinJay Swamidass  11526-1; 6-3
16WinTerry Richardson  +7-5; 7-5
QLossJordan Delass   6-1; 6-1
CQLossCalvin Kemp  1077-5; 4-6; 6-4

NC Tar Heel Qualifier-NC L1 - Winston-sa, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatt Stein  5556-3; 6-2
16LossAndrew Orban  247-5; 6-4
4WinBrian Antoszyk  9546-0; 6-1
QQLossChristopher Cloer  826-3; 6-0

Southern Closed Championships B&G 18 - L, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinSorin Smalley   6-0; 6-0
128WinMario Myles  7366-2; 6-1
64LossTaylor Fogleman  666-2; 6-3
3LossCharlie Ramsay  4266-4; 6-2

The Bush Florida Open - Ft. Myers, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinPeter Dzuba  6724-0 RJ
64WinPeter Luck  2306-1; 6-2
32LossTye Myers   6-3; 6-2
3WinScott Myers  5986-0; 6-2
4QWinAri Gayer  2726-0; 6-2
4LossAndrew Bailey  1896-2; 6-2

USTA National Opens - Stone Mountain, GA, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPreston Lemon  3216-3; 5-7; 6-2
32LossMike Beatty  716-1; 6-4
2LossJimmy Petit   6-3; 6-0

Southern Boys' & Girls' 18 Open - Carrbo, July 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossRyan Farlow  2876-1; 6-2
1WinJ.j. England   6-1; 6-2
2WinRichard Sabo  9916-0; 6-0
3QWinKyle Virgin  4526-2; 6-3
3LossAaron Carr  239WoI*

USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossHoony Shin   6-4;6-2
2LossTrent Hagan  2381-6;6-1;6-3

Midwest Open Junior Championships - Evan, July 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLuke Albi  8496-2; 6-0
64WinDaniel Bednarek  4876-2; 6-2
32LossMichael Kaufman  2767-6(2); 6-2
16WinArvind Nagarajan  4546-1; 6-2
QLossMatthew Brewer  1517-5; 6-3

USTA National Championships - Kalamazoo,, August 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossMarc Asch  2066-2; 6-3
2LossRichard Johnson   6-0; 6-1

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAaron Knepper  11586-1; 6-2
32WinVivek Choudry  7826-2; 6-1
16WinDrew Sosebee  3536-0; 6-4
QLossDavey Sandgren  656-4; 6-4
CQWinJason Hill  2846-3; 6-2
CSLossAndrew Brasseaux  3027-6(8); 6-3

24th Annual Raleigh Junior Classic-L3 -, September 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGeorge Kernodle  3166-1; 6-4
2LossKevin Fussell  1406WoI*

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSriram Meka  10946-2; 6-0
32WinHunter Beal  9866-1; 6-2
16LossAndrew Orban  246-3; 6-2
3WinChristopher Rhyne  4566-3; 6-2
QQLossJason Hill  2846-4; 6-2

Garrison Sports Group Open - Glendale, A, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAdam Schwartz  1776-4; 6-2
2WinGavin Garrison  15316-0; 6-1
3LossKevin Kaiser  1386-1; 6-1

KSwiss Kiawah Jr Clay Court Championship, October 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAllen Grane  15346-1; 6-2
16LossJordan Walters  3316-3; 3-6; 6-3

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSriram Meka  10946-3; 6-1
32WinMatthew Poleon  5896-3; 6-1
16WinTaylor Fogleman  667-6(5); 4-3 RJ
QWinDaniel Gonzalez  4107-5; 6-7(5); 6-3
SLossDaniel Knause  1527-6(3); 6-4
PLLossKyle Baker  1411-6; 6-4; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Albany, NY, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEric Olson  4666-1; 6-2
32LossCarlos Salmon  2516-4; 6-3
2LossLuke Rassow-Kantor  3666-3; 7-6(0)

California Bowl, December 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSam Wagner  4044-6; 6-2; 6-4
1LossShimpei Suzuki  385WoJ*

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinZach Skorupka  4437-5; 6-3
64LossJeffrey Schechtman   7-6(3); 6-1
2LossMax Taylor  2376-3; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative