Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)
Residence:   Philadelphia, PA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 71-29
#209 on this 2004 College Recruiting List
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJason Magnes   6-2; 6-1
64WinWill Vasos   6-2; 6-1
32LossLawrence Carpio  5996-1 Ret (inj)RJ
16LossCasey Watt   1-0 Ret (ill)RI

Level 4 Sectional Championship[4], January 16, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJeremy Mc Clelland  6936-0; 6-4
16WinGrant Van Rensburg  5676-2; 6-2
QWinZach Skorupka  4436-0; 6-1
SLossVijay Paul  1546-3; 6-0
PLWinAlex Mast  2156-0; 6-2

2004 Franklin Winter Championships, January 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTim Wu   6-2; 6-1
16WinDevin McCarthy   6-2; 6-1
QWinKayvon Karimi  2927-6(4); 6-3
SLossDrew Daniel  1926-3; 6-3
PLWinChristopher Speer   6-1; 6-3

Level 4 Sectional Championship, January 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Hoeland  8017-6(3); 6-2
16LossAlex Mast  2156-3; 6-3
2WinBrent Kahl  11026-1; 6-2
QQWinAlexander Doan   7-5; 6-1
CQLossBenjamin Graham  1846-3; 6-1

Columbus Indoor, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNathaniel Schnugg  762-6; 7-5; 6-3
16LossAustin Longacre  3246-3; 6-2
2WinNicholas Boulieris  3616-2; 7-5
CQWinDavid Seyferth  5076-1; 6-3
CSLossBryant Salcedo  1273-6; 6-1; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Monroeville, PA, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShyaam Karra  3916-1; 6-1
32WinAdam Schwartz  1776-4; 6-2
16LossChristopher Racz  1456-2; 6-4
3LossBryant Salcedo  1277-6(2)1

Atlantic Club Open VI (SR-L5) - Allenwoo, March 12, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Goldwein   6-0; 6-0
16WinChristopher Lloyd   6-1; 6-2
QLossAlex Mast  2156-3; 5-7; 6-4
SWinPeter Vale  7056-1; 6-3
FWinAndrew Lerner   6-1; 6-1

Level 4 Sectional Chmps - Erie, PA, March 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMark Lansman   6-0; 6-0
16WinMarcus Rebersak  5746-1; 6-1
QWinZach Skorupka  4436-3; 6-4
SWinJulian Sullivan  3706-4; 6-1
FWinAustin Longacre  3247-6; 6-0

Level 4 Sectional Championship - Allenwo, March 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Cobetto  5426-2; 6-0
16WinZach Skorupka  4436-1; 6-0
QLossTrey Taylor  1616-2; 6-4
CQWinBrent Kahl  11026-1; 6-0
CSLossBenjamin Graham  1846-3; 7-5

The Easter Bowl, USTA National Spring Ch, April 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinThai Tu   6-3; 7-6
64WinDavid Hopkins   6-3; 6-2
32WinAndre Dome   6-3; 6-4
16WinAba Omodele-Lucien  5096-0; 6-1
QLossRyan Lissner  2856-1; 4-6; 6-2
CQLossDennis Nevolo  1316-2; 6-1

RiverWinds B16 Open (SR-L5) - Norristown, April 16, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSteve Berzon   6-0; 6-1
16WinLeland Richardson   6-0; 6-1
QWinPeter Vale  7056-2; 6-1
SLossJarrad Smoke  3826-3; 6-7; 6-2
PLWinJulian Sullivan  3706-1; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Marietta, GA, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJosh Siony  2477-5; 6-4
32WinIgnacio Taboada  5446-4; 6-0
16LossJay Goldman  1096-3; 6-3
3WinWill Thames  6626-4; 6-0
QQWinJoshua Scholl  2136-3; 2-6; 6-3
CQWinSean Corrigan  1726-3; 6-2
SQLossJeff Dadamo  1406-1; 7-5

U.S. Junior International Grass Court Ch, June 12, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJonathan Boym  806-3; 6-3

Level 4 Sectional Chmps - Greensburg, PA, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChris Foster   6-1; 6-0
16WinJohn Stratton  9456-2; 6-2
QWinCasey Watt   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
SWinJonathan Spero  4036-3; 6-1
FLossReid Carleton  1626-3; 4-6; 6-2

USTA National Opens - Allenwood, NJ, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Maldow  7266-0; 6-1
32WinJonathan Wolff  4206-4; 6-1
16LossJason Morgenstern  2077-5; 6-2
3LossRoshan Potarazu  389WoJ*

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Fort La, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinZachary Pine  7596-0; 6-1
64WinChris Reiman   6-2; 6-2
32WinJohn Harden   6-0; 6-1
16LossRyan Harrison   6-4; 5-7; 4-1 RI
5WinAndrew Kells   6-0; 6-1
QQWinChase Buchanan  2836-1; 6-1
CQWinJadon Phillips   7-6(5)); 7-5
CSWinCasey Watt   6-4; 6-4
CFWinKayvon Karimi  2926-2; 6-4

USTA National Championships - Kalamazoo,, August 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinCalvin Bennett  +6-2; 6-4
128LossJohn Nanosky  3197-6(6); 6-2
2WinKyle O'leary   6-0; 6-0
3QWinSean Corrigan  1726-3; 6-2
3LossCalvin Kemp  1076-4; 7-5

Level 4 Sectional Chmps - Allenwood, NJ, September 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJ. Julius Bolock   6-1; 6-0
16WinDavid Holland   6-0; 6-0
QWinArsenio Culver  6756-1; 6-0
SWinJarrad Smoke  3826-3; 6-2
FLossJulian Sullivan  3706-2; 6-1

Chanda Rubin South Carolina ITF Jr Tenni, November 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSean Corrigan  1726-4; 6-0
32LossMoritz Starke   6-2; 6-3

Eddie Herr International - 18 & Under, November 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMichael Clarke  8047-5;6-4

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLogan Mackenzie   6-2; 6-1
64LossGastao Elias   7-5; 6-2
2WinWilliam Franco   6-0; 6-0
3QWinGustavo Kleine   6-2; 6-2
3WinTadayuki Longhi   6-3; 6-0
4QWinXander Spong   6-3; 6-1
4WinJoaquin Cohen   DN*
QQWinMateusz Kecki  1717-6(3); 6-3
CQWinPeteris Vinogradovs   WoJ*
CSLossAndres Bucaro   7-6(8); 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative