Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Jeffrey Hammond
Residence:   Mercer Island, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 20-18
#692 on this 2004 College Recruiting List
 Print Record

Mill Creek Champs, January 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJason Bower   6-0; 6-1
16WinFilipp Pogostkin  9736-2; 5-7; 7-6(6)
QLossTommy Hicks  966-3; 6-0

Boys 16 Endorsement #1 - Eugene, OR, February 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKyle Cruzat   6-3; 7-6(5)
QLossTristan Biesecker  2224-6; 7-6(2); 6-1
S-NWinStephen Wiechert   6-3; 7-5
F-NLossJoe Galbraith   7-6; 6-2

Yakima Junior Champs - Yakima, WA, March 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrian McPhee   6-3; 6-2
16LossChristopher Rice   6-2; 6-3

USTA PNW Junior Sectionals - Beaverton,, June 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Solivan   6-0; 6-3
16WinJoe Galbraith   2-6; 7-5; 6-0
QWinAustin Rifkin  +6-4; 6-1
SLossTristan Biesecker  2222-6; 4-6; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Denver, CO, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBenjamin Wiener  3056-1; 6-3
1WinDaniel Buikema  1653-6; 7-6(9-7); 6-2
2LossChandler Brass  4746-4; 6-4

WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR CHAMPS - Kirklan, July 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBeter Aron Shimeles   6-3; 6-2
16WinPaul Namkoong  15096-0; 6-1
QWinEric Debusschere  11776-4; 6-2
SWinMike Kung  10596-0; 6-1
FWinJoe Galbraith   6-3; 6-3

USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossDoug Mayeda  6266-1;6-3
2LossMatthew Brewer  1516-4;3-6;6-2

USTA Zone Team Chmps-Salt Lake City, UT, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossAndrew Lee  7253-6; 6-2; 6-4
RRLossHolden Ching  3186-4; 6-3
RRLossMichael Eraso  5416-1; 6-1
RRLossKevin Liang  4496-1; 6-1

25th Annual Amy Yee Jr Champs - Seattle,, August 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Lin   6-1; 6-1
16WinBrian McPhee   6-2; 6-3
QLossMike Kung  10597-5; 6-2

Boys 16 Endorsement #3 at Rogue Valley S, November 12, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinScott Morse   6-4; 6-4
QWinEric Richers   6-2; 7-5
SLossFakapale Pongi  3155-7; 6-3; 7-6(4)
F-NELossStephen Wiechert   6-4; 2-6; 6-2

USTA National Opens, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJulian Tiangco  4117-5; 4-6; 7-5
1WinSteven Henderson   6-1; 6-2
2WinBradley Klahn   WoI*
3QWinBryan Miller  +6-3; 6-4
3LossBlake Wardman   6-2; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative