Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Reid Carleton (USA)
Residence:   Naples, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 74-25
#162 on this 2004 College Recruiting List
 Print Record

Level 4 Sectional Championship[4], January 16, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndy Ying   6-0; 6-0
16WinJonathan Yu  10176-1; 6-2
QLossVijay Paul  1546-2; 6-0
CQWinJohn Stratton  9456-2; 6-1
CSWinZach Skorupka  4436-1; 7-6(6)
CFWinEvan Reese  4346-0; 6-0

USTA National Opens - S. El Monte, CA, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Comenos  8556-1; 6-0
32LossJason Jung  601-6; 7-5; 6-2
2WinBlake Wardman   6-2; 6-1
3QLossLawrence Wang  1376-2; 6-2

Atlantic Club Open VI (SR-L5) - Allenwoo, March 12, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Cajulao   6-0; 6-1
16WinGrant Van Rensburg  5676-0; 6-3
QWinAndrew Lerner   6-2; 6-0
SWinChristopher Hoeland  8016-3; 6-0
FLossAlex Mast  2156-3; 7-5

Level 4 Sectional Chmps - Erie, PA, March 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Holland   6-0; 6-1
16LossJarrad Smoke  3826-1; 0-6; 6-4
2WinKeith Whittingham  9056-1; 6-2
QQWinAlexander Sinu  6586-4; 6-2
CQWinEvan Reese  4346-0; 6-1
CSWinZach Skorupka  4437-5; 6-1
CFWinMarcus Rebersak  5746-0; 6-0

Level 4 Sectional Championship - Allenwo, March 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Lloyd   6-1; 6-1
16LossNick Savage  294-6; 7-5; 6-2
2WinAlexander Doan   6-4; 6-4
QQWinZachary McGonigal   6-0; 6-0
CQWinJarrad Smoke  3826-3; 6-2
CSLossChristopher Racz  1456-4; 3-6; 6-2

RiverWinds B16 Open (SR-L5) - Norristown, April 16, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Shadowen   6-0; 6-1
16WinCourtney Scott   6-1; 6-1
QWinGrant Van Rensburg  5676-2; 6-1
SWinJulian Sullivan  3706-4; 6-2
FWinJarrad Smoke  3826-2; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Marietta, GA, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Motes  2142-6; 6-3; 6-1
32WinThomas Nolan  3966-2; 6-4
16LossMichael Sroczynski  746-3; 6-2
3WinWaylon Chin  1986-0; 6-4
QQWinDavid Wolff  2116-4; 6-4
CQWinAlex Vasin  1047-5; 2-6; 6-2
SQLossDavey Sandgren  651-6; 6-2; 6-3

U.S. Junior International Grass Court Ch, June 12, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Aksanov  2867-5; 6-7(5); 6-4
16LossNick Savage  296-3; 6-2

Level 4 Sectional Chmps - Allenwood, NJ, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBen Davidson  8146-2; 6-4
16WinWalker Lyons  6796-3; 6-3
QLossBenjamin Graham  1846-4; 6-1
CQWinJonathan Spero  4036-1; 6-2
CSWinTrey Taylor  1616-1; 2-0 RJ
CFLossIlia Shatashvili  1685-7; 6-3; 6-1

Level 4 Sectional Chmps - Greensburg, PA, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKeith Whittingham  9056-2; 6-2
16WinRay Verderame   6-0; 6-0
QWinEvan Reese  4346-1; 6-4
SWinAustin Longacre  3246-1; 7-6(3)
FWinMaksim Tikhomirov  2096-3; 4-6; 6-2

USTA National Opens - Allenwood, NJ, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndre Vorobyov   6-0; 6-0
32LossChristopher Lee  1086-2; 6-3
2WinJames Neely  7486-0; 6-0
3QWinSho Matsumoto  4356-0; 6-1
3WinSean Corrigan  1726-2; 6-7(2)); 7-6(3))
QQLossJonathan Fife  2326-3; 4-6; 6-4

Southern Boys' & Girls' 18 Open - Carrbo, July 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinShaun Sumner  7866-2; 6-2
64WinDaniel Vardag  3146-4; 6-2
32LossAndrew Mazlin  416-2; 6-2
3WinMichael Sommer  4226-2; 6-1
4QWinChristopher Racz  1454-6; 7-5(10-8)
4WinEddie Majcher  1876-4; 6-0
QQWinNathaniel Gorham  2356-1; 6-0
CQLossDaniel Knause  1526-3; 6-0

USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossBradley Cox  3646-3;7-6(6)
2WinKevin Liang  4496-2;6-2
3QLossAllen Ye  2704-6;6-2;6-3

USTA National Championships - Kalamazoo,, August 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinDoug Mayeda  6266-0; 6-3
128WinZachary Watson  2236-1; 6-1
64LossJay Wong  676-1; 6-0
3WinHolden Ching  3186-1; 6-3
4QWinAustin Longacre  3243-6; 6-2; 6-2
4LossShan Sondhu  466-3; 6-3

Level 4 Sectional Chmps - Allenwood, NJ, September 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Shadowen   6-0; 6-1
16WinWalker Lyons  6796-1; 6-3
QWinBenji Kendall  3546-7(2)); 7-6(3)); 6-2
SLossJulian Sullivan  3703-6; 6-3; 6-2
PLWinJarrad Smoke  3822-6; 6-2; 6-4

Level 4 Sectional Chmps - Greensburg, PA, September 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Voloch  15396-0; 6-2
16WinPhilip Bayliss  5156-4; 6-2
QWinJarrad Smoke  3827-5; 6-3
SLossChristopher Racz  1456-3; 6-1
PLWinZach Skorupka  4436-2; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Albany, NY, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAdam Newman  3627-5; 6-1
32WinZachary Lerner  3256-1; 7-5
16LossAlex Vasin  1046-4; 3-6; 6-1
3WinPeter Luck  2303-6; 6-3; 6-4
QQWinBrandon Kuchta  3333-6; 6-3; 6-4
CQWinChristopher Racz  1457-6(4); 6-3
SQWinAri Gayer  2726-3; 5-7; 6-1
CSWinBasudev Ratnam  136WoJ*
CFWinChristopher Lee  1087-6(5); 7-5

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossPaul Koenke  366-3; 7-5
1WinSam Wagner  4046-1; 6-1
2WinBryant Yung  2487-5; 6-0
3QWinGerman Boryachinskiy  3326-2; 6-4
3LossChristopher Racz  1457-6(3); 6-4

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative