Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Allen Ye
Residence:   Sycamore, IL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 35-23
#270 on this 2004 College Recruiting List
 Print Record

Midwest Designated January Series[3], January 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDennis Polyakov  4537-6(3); 6-2
32WinLuke Albi  8494-6; 6-0; 6-2
16LossJeffrey Schechtman   6-1; 6-1

2004 Franklin Winter Championships, January 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDavid Kwon  832-6; 6-1; 7-6(3)
1LossIsaac Kalo  5596-4; 6-3

Midwest Closed Indoor Championship, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPhillip Michaels   6-3; 6-3
32WinPatrick Troy  9816-1; 6-1
16LossScott Lieberman  1914-6; 7-6(3); 6-4

Columbus Indoor, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBradford Tobin  9496-3; 6-3
16LossTed Kelly  1696-3; 1-6; 6-1
2LossNathaniel Schnugg  761-6; 6-4; 6-4

USTA National Opens - Augusta, GA, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinThibaut Barnoud  5307-5; 6-2
32WinJordan Girdley  5493-6; 7-5; 6-1
16LossJeff Dadamo  1406-3; 6-7(5); 6-4
3LossKevin Galloway  2756-3; 6-3

MIDWEST DESIGNATED MARCH SERIES - Aurora, March 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJohn Drosick   6-0; 6-2
32WinAdam Wright  6816-2; 6-2
16WinJoshua Graves  5394-6; 6-3; 6-3
QLossJustin Kronauge  126-4; 6-0

The Easter Bowl, USTA National Spring Ch, April 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossBrandon Low  3526-1; 6-3
1WinRichard Bonfiglio  3564-6; 6-4; 6-2
2WinAlbert Jou  2936-4; 6-2
3QLossBobby Deye  1306-1; 7-5

NITA JUNIOR QUALIFIER - Aurora, IL, June 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNick Hatch   6-3; 6-0
16WinJoel Shields   6-1; 6-1
QWinBrian Mulholland   6-1; 6-1
SWinNicholas Chamis   6-1; 6-2
FWinConnor Dawson  1486-0; 5-7; 6-3

MIDWEST CLOSED JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP - Ind, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinChristopher Pappe  15146-4; 6-2
64WinPaul Chappell  6296-4; 7-5
32WinAlex Panayides  6467-6(7); 6-4
16LossChristopher Nowak  5066-4; 3-6; 6-4
4LossDavid Streeter  3607-6(4); 6-2

USTA National Opens - Lexington, KY, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTroy Freeman  5886-0; 6-1
32WinAlexander Allon  6056-2; 6-1
16WinCalvin Bennett  +6-1; 6-4
QLossBryant Salcedo  1276-3; 6-2
CQWinThomas Santoro  3686-2; 6-2
SQLossTyler Davis   6-3; 6-4

USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinDouglas Perrin  3376-4;6-4
128LossMatthew Schimmel  1216-3;6-0
2WinDavid Anderson   6-2;3-6;6-4
3QWinReid Carleton  1624-6;6-2;6-3
3LossGeorge Kernodle  3166-3;6-4

Midwest Open Junior Championships - Evan, July 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinWestin Wendt  7246-2; 7-6(3)
64WinRobert Alef   7-6(3); 6-3
32LossTony Teufel  796-2; 6-3
16WinPeter Luck  2306-2; 6-3
QLossDavid Jackson  3486-2; 6-4

USTA National Championships - Kalamazoo,, August 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinCallen Fraychineaud  5944-6; 6-1; 6-4
128WinJonathan Boym  806-2; 3-6; 6-4
64LossJay Goldman  1096-0; 6-2
3WinBijan Hejazi  2266-2; 6-4
4QLossBryant Salcedo  1276-3; 6-2

USTA National Opens - Albany, NY, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLuke Rassow-Kantor  3664-6; 7-6(3); 6-2
32LossAdam Schwartz  1776-3; 6-2
2WinEric Olson  4666-2; 6-2
3QLossGuillaume Schils  3846-2; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative