Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Andrew Brasseaux
Residence:   Covington, LA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 65-31
#302 on this 2004 College Recruiting List
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossMichael Lee  11966-3; 6-4
2LossDavid Wolff  2116-1; 6-1

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJames Tomlin   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
32WinRich Pugh   7-6(6); 6-0
16LossDavey Sandgren  656-4; 6-2
QWinAaron Krisan  7046-7(5); 6-1; 7-5

USTA National Open - San Antonio, TX, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCalon Alpar  2776-2; 6-2
1WinAndrew Frye  6773-6; 6-0; 6-3
2LossPeter Rispoli  3412-6; 6-3; 6-1

Blue Gray Junior, March 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDillon Loyd   2-6; 6-1; 6-4
16LossCody Loup  4452-6; 6-3; 6-4
QWinAlexander Emery  5977-6(1); 6-3
SWinTaylor Crist   6-3; 6-1
FWinSawyer Duncan   6-2; 6-4

Louisiana Spring State Championships** -, March 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Roberts   6-4; 6-3
16WinJacque Noel   6-0; 6-1
QWinGregory Mitchell  10346-0; 6-0
SLossZachary Taylor  2647-5; 6-3
PLWinCody Loup  4457-5; 6-2

Bullfrog STA Southern Section Designated, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCasey Dykes   6-0; 6-0
32WinCliff Gaddy   6-3; 6-3
16WinJens-Jacob(jj) Jul   6-0; 6-1
QLossAndrew Crone  2896-1; 6-3
SWinRoss Moyer  5216-2; 6-2
FWinCody Loup  4456-2; 3-6; 6-0

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, April 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWhit Whitwell   4-6; 6-1; 7-5
32WinMiguel Reyes  6406-2; 6-4
16WinBryan Oakley  3396-3; 6-4
QLossTyler Davis   6-4; 6-2
SWinErik Pupkowski   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
FWinSam McSpadden  5616-1; 6-3

Southern Spring Closed Championships B&G, May 8, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShaun Wintzell  16116-3; 6-1
32WinBrandon Hochstetler   6-2; 7-5
16WinAnthony Herro   6-1; 6-3
QWinSpencer Heflin  6736-1; 4-6; 6-1
SLossJ. Eric Turner   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
PLWinSawyer Duncan   6-4; 6-1

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Doverspike  5027-5; 6-4
32WinCody Simmons  3593-6; 7-5; 6-2
16LossJoshua Scholl  2136-2; 7-5
3WinJordan Girdley  5497-6; 6-4
QQWinMacLane Wilkison  367WoJ*
CQLossRyan Smith  1886-0; 6-3

Louisiana State Junior Qualifying** - La, June 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPhilip Fontenot   6-0; 6-0
32WinBlake Boudreaux   6-0; 6-0
16WinTyler Metzger   6-2; 6-0
QWinStefan Hawkins   6-1; 6-0
SLossDavid Irvin  4967-5; 7-5
PLWinCody Loup  4456-4; 6-0

U.S. Junior International Grass Court Ch, June 12, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMaciek Sykut  216-3; 6-2
1LossChristian Husby  1596-1; 7-5

2004 Southern Closed 16 Championships, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Crist   6-1;6-3
32LossEric Quigley  3456-4;6-3
4WinMatthew Poleon  5896-3;4-6;6-0
5QLossTripp Johnson  3406-4;6-0

USTA National Opens - Montgomery, AL, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRyan Ward  3836-2; 6-2
1WinIssey Ijuin   6-3; 6-2
2WinPowell Porter   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
3QLossJames Moye  3106-3; 6-3

USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossCalon Alpar  2776-4;4-6;6-3
2LossGentry Kaegi  4236-3;3-6;6-3

USTA National Championships - Kalamazoo,, August 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossThomas Santoro  3686-2; 6-4
2LossJonathan Ribaste   4-6; 7-6(4); 7-5

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan Coleman  8574-6; 6-3; 6-1
32LossAustin Roebuck  3553-6; 6-3; 5-0 RI
2WinAustin Wilty  4076-2; 6-3
3QWinAaron Krisan  7046-1; 6-1
3WinCharlie Boyd   6-1; 6-2
QQWinBen Melancon  3516-3; 6-3
CQWinJason Basile  2787-5; 6-3
CSWinRichard Offutt  2917-6(8); 6-3

STA BullFrog Davis-Fed Cup - Chattanooga, September 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinBlayne Elliott   7-5; 6-1
RRWinDonald Walston   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
RRWinEric Quigley  3456-3; 6-1
RRLossWilliam Guzick  1196-4; 6-3

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStefan James  9326-0; 6-2
32WinChristopher Motes  2143-6; 6-2; 7-6(7)
16WinJason Hill  2846-4; 2-6; 1-0
QLossAndrew Orban  246-2; 6-7(4); 1-0
CQLossAustin Roebuck  355WoJ*

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStefan James  9326-1; 6-0
32WinNeil Shine  6596-2; 6-1
16WinChristopher Rhyne  4566-4; 5-7; 7-6(7)
QLossBrian Hartness  1503-0 RJ
CQLossJordan Walters  3316-1; 6-0

Southern Jr. 18-12 Indoor Open Chps - Lo, November 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSriram Meka  10946-1; 6-4
32WinDerrick Davison  8176-2; 6-1
16LossAndrew Orban  246-0; 6-1
3WinLado Bakhutashvili  4184-6; 6-0; 6-3
QQWinJordan Walters  3316-4; 6-3
CQWinBryan Oakley  3396-4; 6-3
CSLossDrew Sosebee  3536-4; 4-6; 6-1

Southern Junior Indoor Closed B&G 16 & 1, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSam Burns  7406-4; 6-2
32WinRyan Smith  1884-6; 6-4; 6-2
16WinSpencer Heflin  6736-4; 6-2
QWinTaylor Fogleman  666-3; 6-3
SWinChristopher Motes  2147-5; 3-6; 7-6(5)
FLossAndrew Crone  2896-3; 6-0

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative