Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Tristan Biesecker
Residence:   Stanwood, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 51-10
#222 on this 2004 College Recruiting List
 Print Record

Mill Creek Champs, January 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMike Kung  10596-0; 6-3
QLossPeter Kung  936-3; 6-2

Boys 16 Endorsement #1 - Eugene, OR, February 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexander Montgomery  9076-3; 6-1
QWinJeffrey Hammond  6924-6; 7-6(2); 6-1
SWinSpencer Mendoza  3356-2; 7-6(8)
FWinBrad Bator  9806-7(5); 6-0 RJ

Yakima Junior Champs - Yakima, WA, March 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Wales   6-2; 6-1
16WinAlexander Montgomery  9076-2; 6-2
QWinKevin Floyd   6-0; 6-0
SWinChristopher Rice   6-2; 6-2
FWinSpencer Mendoza  3356-4; 6-2

The Easter Bowl, USTA National Spring Ch, April 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossVijay Paul  1546-1; 6-4
1WinJordan Walters  3317-6; 6-1
2LossCalon Alpar  2776-1; 6-2

Puyallup Spring Champs - Puyallup, WA, April 16, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinReed Nibley   6-2; 6-1
QWinSimon Meske   6-1; 6-3
SWinAustin Rifkin   6-4; 3-6; 10-7
FWinChristopher Rice   6-2; 7-5

USTA National Open - Elk Grove, CA, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTimothy Lantin  6026-1; 6-4
32LossJeffrey Gast  3036-3; 6-4
2WinNicholas Ballou   6-4; 6-1
3QWinTyler Hochwalt  2337-5; 6-4
3WinRyan Gormley  3756-4 RJ
QQWinMateusz Kecki  1716-4; 1-6; 6-2
CQWinBrandon Low  3527-6(5); 6-4
SQLossA. Bartlett  3776-3; 6-0

Quiksilver Junior Open Championships - N, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Miller   6-0; 6-2
32WinBlake Wardman   6-4; 6-0
16LossSteven Forman  576-7; 6-4; 6-3

Boys 16 Endorsement #2 - Mill Creek, WA, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Lukomski   6-2; 6-1
QWinKevin Floyd   6-2; 6-2
SWinCurt Wheeler   6-1; 6-0
FWinSpencer Mendoza  3356-4; 6-4

USTA PNW Junior Sectionals - Beaverton,, June 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJake Tracy   6-1; 6-3
16WinWesley Nomi   6-0; 6-1
QWinBryan Thorp   6-0; 4-6; 6-2
SWinJeffrey Hammond  6922-6; 4-6; 6-1
FWinSpencer Mendoza  3356-2; 6-2

USTA National Opens - S. El Monte, CA, July 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTyler Hochwalt  2336-1; 6-4
1WinRavi Raghavan  6576-4; 6-4
2WinArzhang Derakhshani  7326-4; 6-4
3QWinBradley Klahn   6-1; 6-1
3WinSteve Johnson  2207-6; 6-2
QQWinNicolas Meister   6-3; 6-3
CQWinAndy Magee  1816-1; 6-2
SQWinTom Young   6-4; 6-4
CSLossShan Sondhu  466-0; 6-2

USTA National Championships - Kalamazoo,, August 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinChris Herrlinger  3806-0; 7-5
128LossJeff Dadamo  1404-6; 6-3; 6-4
2WinAlexander Sanborn  3276-1; 6-3
3QWinRavi Raghavan  6576-3; 6-4
3LossNicholas Maurillo  2456-4; 6-3

25th Annual Amy Yee Jr Champs - Seattle,, August 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDamion Liu   6-0; 6-0
16WinAndy Hultz   6-2; 6-0
QWinMark Johnson   6-2; 6-0
SWinJoel Trudel   6-4; 6-2
FWinBradley Ferguson  5056-0; 7-6

Boys 18 Endorsement #3 - Eugene, OR, November 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrad Bator  9806-3; 6-1
QWinDerek Wallensteen   5-7; 7-5; 6-2
SWinArthur Karas   6-4; 6-0
FWinKyle Schraeder  5046-1; 6-2




Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative