Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Cameron Knowles
Residence:   Atlanta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 28-29
#639 on this 2004 College Recruiting List
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr Chps, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChristopher Cloer  827-5; 6-0
1WinScott Mcree  10227-6(5); 6-0
2WinNirmal Choradia  6086-0; 4-6; 1-0

Junior Family Circle Cup - Daniel Island, February 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTradd Robinson   3-6; 6-1; 6-0
16LossRichard Offutt  2916-4; 6-2

Blue Gray Junior, March 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNirmal Choradia  6086-3; 6-2
16LossJonathan Leslie   6-3; 6-2
QLossWm Shane Collins  5783-6; 7-6(5); 6-4

BullFrog Southern Section Designated - C, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJonathan Leslie   6-2; 6-3
1WinJeremy Lieberman   6-3; 6-4
2LossRyan Farlow  2876-2; 6-2

GA JR TOP 16 CHPS - AugUSTA, GA, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPeter Austin   6-0; 2-6; 6-4
QLossJason Hill  2846-2; 6-3
S-NLossNeil Shine  6597-5; 6-2
F-NWWinJason Thomas   7-6(6); 6-2

Bullfrog STA Southern Section Designated, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrandon Claybon  10106-4; 6-3
32LossRobert Ladyman  2296-4; 7-6(4)
2LossBrian Walters   6-3; 4-6; 6-1

PEPSI JR OPEN - Florence, SC, April 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossFlaviu Simihaian  1766-0; 6-1
1WinSean Junis   6-2; 6-0
2WinBrian Antoszyk  954WoJ*
3WinDane Pfeiffer   6-0; 6-0
CQWinMatt Peeler  5667-6; 3-6; 10-8
CSWinBrady Herman  9083-6; 7-5; 10-6
CFLossTyler Zenga  7376-7; 6-1; 10-6

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDavid Stone   6-0; 6-0
1WinAndrew Bartelmo  16426-1; 6-1

Southern Spring Closed Championships B&G, May 8, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Ladyman  2297-5; 6-4
16LossRichard Walsh  6564-6; 6-1; 6-3
3WinMichael Smith   6-2; 6-1
QQWinMatthew Mabry  10656-4; 6-2
CQLossLee Floyd  3926-2; 6-2

GA STATE JR CLOSED QUALIFYING CHPS - Mac, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Colonnese  15246-1; 6-2
32WinTj Maurer  13056-7; 7-5; 6-3
16LossMarc Dwyer  306-3; 6-1
3LossAustin Wilty  4076-0; 6-4

Southern Closed Championships B&G 18 - L, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinLuke Durham   6-0; 6-1
128LossBrad Benedict   7-6; 4-1 RJ
2WinFritz Dlabik  10836-2; 6-3
3LossNathan Kloes  6476-2; 7-5

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMagdy El Mihdawy   6-2; 6-3
1LossGabriel Mattos  3206-3; 6-2

Southern Boys' & Girls' 18 Open - Carrbo, July 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossStephen Shao  1396-4; 6-4
1LossChris Peek  5107-6(7)); 6-2

2004 Georgia Jr. Open, July 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSean Gilli   6-2;6-1
16WinJacob Eastwood  9046-3;6-2
QWinChristopher Williams  8386-3;6-1
SLossDaniel Knause  1526-1;6-1
PLLossDaniel Gonzalez  4106-2;6-0

KSwiss Kiawah Jr Clay Court Championship, October 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBradley Chase  12036-0; 6-0

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJerrod Rayborn   6-0; 7-6
32WinJohn Crawford Freeman  6946-2; 6-3
16LossDaniel Knause  1526-3; 6-4
3LossWm Shane Collins  5786-0; 2-6; 1-0(4)

Southern Junior Indoor Closed B&G 16 & 1, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossPaul Bartholomy  1021DN*
1WinRom Teague   6-2; 6-0
2WinChristopher Williams  8386-1; 6-2
3QWinMatthew Poleon  5894-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
3LossSpencer Heflin  6734-6; 7-6(1); 1-0(2)

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative