Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Rodney Young
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 17-17
#767 on this 2004 College Recruiting List
 Print Record

Junior Super Series, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Barreto   *
16WinGonzalo De Villa  13596-4; 6-3

Seminole County Winter Designated BG18,1, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErik Corace  6547-6(2); 6-4
16LossClint Bowles  1056-3; 3-6; 6-2
2LossJeff Dadamo  1406-3; 6-2

Evert Winter Super Series - Boca Raton,, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMatthew Sands   DN*

Athletic Club Spring Sectional BG16 - We, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMichael Cameron  8536-2; 6-3
1LossSimon Miller  5387-5; 7-5

Linder Jr Super Series - Lakeland, FL, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHarry Snoxell  11276-4; 6-3
QWinDilip Kamath   6-1; 6-2
SWinMichael Cameron  8536-4; 6-1
FLossJonathan Wolff  4206-2; 6-2

Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossColin Morris   6-3; 6-3
1WinRay Duyungan   6-0; 6-3
2WinJoshua Samuels  6556-2; 6-2
CQLossJonathan Wolff  4207-5; 6-4

North Miami Super Series - North Miami,, April 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMatias Tettamanti   6-0; 6-0
QLossNathan Rosenfeld  266-2; 6-4

College Bound Super Series - Miami, FL, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDaniel Li   6-3; 6-3
SLossBradley Mixson  886-2; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG18 - Delray Beac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJosh Molino   6-3; 6-4
32WinMichael Venus  19WoJ*
16LossRobert Wald   6-1; 6-1
16LossBobby Deye  1306-1; 6-1

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJ.j. England   7-5; 6-1
32LossMichael Venus  196-1; 6-0
2WinTim McLane   6-4; 6-4
3QLossMarlon Korbut  3086-1; 6-2

The Bush Florida Open - Ft. Myers, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossBrandon Kuchta  3336-2; 6-4
1WinDylan Dyer  12836-0; 6-1
2LossCooper Fratt   6-3; 6-4

North Florida Designated BG18-10 - Talla, July 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMark Oljaca  9356-3; 7-6(5)
16WinAlan Tucker  11936-1; 6-2
QLossCory Dunham  484WoI*
QLossDimitri Loucareas  4686-2; 7-5

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAustin Dailey  644DN*
1LossMark Lester   DN*

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMark Lester   6-2; 7-6(6)
32WinVictor Bared  12737-5; 6-1
16LossMatthew Schimmel  121WoJ*
16LossDavid Wolff  211-6(9; 6-1; 3-0 RJ

USTA National Opens - Albany, NY, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrandon Kuchta  333DN*

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative