Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Matthew Schimmel
Residence:   Jacksonville, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 56-24
#121 on this 2004 College Recruiting List
 Print Record

Seminole County Winter Designated BG18,1, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Berning  4366-2; 6-0
16WinElliot DeBolt  9066-1; 6-2
QLossWil Spencer  736-4; 6-2
SWinMatthew Farina  3466-1; 6-3
FLossIstvan Bolgar  296WoI*

USTA National Opens - Augusta, GA, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBryan Oakley  3396-4; 7-6(0))
1WinDerrick Davison  8176-2; 7-5
2WinZachary Wallen  3975-7; 6-4; 6-2
3QWinMatthew Farina  3466-2; 6-2
3WinNicholas Maurillo  2456-2; 6-0
QQWinCalvin Kemp  1076-1; 6-3
CQWinJohn Nogueras  3786-0; 6-2
SQLossWilliam Guzick  1196-2; 6-1

Athletic Club Spring Sectional BG16 - We, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoshua Samuels  6556-4; 6-2
32WinJoey Rossi   6-2; 6-0
16WinJames Moye  3106-2; 6-2
QWinBradley Mixson  887-5; 6-1
SWinJoshua Scholl  2136-3; 6-3
FWinNicholas Maurillo  2451-6; 6-2; 7-5

The Easter Bowl, USTA National Spring Ch, April 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossDavey Sandgren  657-6; 6-3
1WinRyan Gormley  3756-1; 6-0
2WinJack Seider  3366-2; 6-3
3QWinBryant Salcedo  1276-4; 6-3
3WinTyler Tarnasky  1204-6; 7-6; 6-3
4QLossGregory Hirshman  1226-3; 6-2

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossOkechi Womeodu   7-5; 6-4
1LossKenneth Arthur Mcgovern  281WoI*

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan Kim  4486-2; 6-3
32WinLuke Mojica  6376-0; 6-2
16WinCody Simmons  3596-4; 6-1
QWinClint Bowles  1056-2; 6-1
SWinMatthew Farina  3466-4; 6-4
FLossBradley Mixson  886-2; 6-2

The Bush Florida Open - Ft. Myers, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlex Dobrin   6-1; 6-0
64WinYusung Lim  7236-3; 6-3
32LossMichael Venus  196-0; 6-0
3WinAlexander Doan   6-2; 6-2
4QLossSamuel Garland  1234-6; 7-5; 1-0(11)

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNick Meros  986-2; 6-4
1WinAlex Vuckovic  51WoJ*
2WinEric Stephens  3296-1; 3-1 RJ
3QWinAustin Wilty  4076-2; 6-3
3WinCorey Osburn   WoJ*
QQWinAndrew Bailey  1896-3; 6-0
CQWinMichael Goodwin  1586-7(4); 6-0; 6-1
SQLossMaciek Sykut  215-4 RI

USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAllen Ye  2706-3;6-0
64WinAllen Tsang  2006-1;6-1
32WinTed Kelly  1696-1;6-3
16LossSam Querrey  46-1;6-4
5WinZachary Watson  2236-2;6-4
QQWinJay Wong  676-4;6-0
CQLossWil Spencer  736-1;3-1 Ret (inj)RJ

North Florida Designated BG18-10 - Talla, July 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCole Fuhrman   WE*
2LossCory Garrett  1444WE*

USTA National Championships - Kalamazoo,, August 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSteve Johnson  2207-5; 6-2
64LossWil Spencer  736-1; 6-4
3WinClint Bowles  105WoJ*
4QLossRyan Gormley  3756-2; 6-4

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinClay Garrett   6-2; 6-0
16WinCory Dunham  4846-2; 6-0
QLossBrock Sakey  2636-3; 6-4
SWinPeter Dzuba  6726-0; 6-2
FWinBrian Dushock  6886-2; 6-2

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJamie Nall  11306-0; 6-1
32WinLogan Mohring  7616-1; 6-0
16WinViju George  2026-2; 7-6(5)
QWinCorey Smith  2586-4; 6-4
SLossBradley Mixson  886-1; 6-0
PLLossClint Bowles  105WoE*

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Resnick   6-0; 6-1
32WinCody Simmons  3596-3; 6-1
16WinRodney Young  767WoJ*
16LossBrandon Corace  1906-2; 6-1

St. Louis Gateway Junior Championships -, November 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMalcolm Harrison  1177-5; 4-6; 6-2

Veterans Day Designated B18 - Hallandale, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTyler Fugitt  14966-2; 6-0
32WinJulio Zavala  8546-0; 6-1
16WinKeith Embree  3266-4; 6-2
QWinGabriel Mattos  3207-6(3); 6-3
SWinBrandon Corace  1906-3; 7-6(3)
FLossSamuel Garland  1237-6(5); 7-5

USTA National Opens - Albany, NY, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBenjamin Rosenstock  7066-2; 2-6; 6-1
1WinCharlie Brosens  160WJ*
2WinJoshua Samuels  6556-2; 6-3
3QLossPeter Odell  5316-4; 6-1

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJusten Roth  1866-4; 6-2
64WinJay Weinacker  567-6(3); 6-3
32LossConor Pollock  313-6; 6-1; 6-2
3WinKyle Baker  1416-3; 6-2
4QLossBlake Boswell  200-6; 7-5; 10-6

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative