Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Gabriel Mattos
Residence:   Ocoee, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 35-24
#320 on this 2004 College Recruiting List
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossScott Rasmussen  2886-3; 6-4
2WinThomas Mcgee  7396-4; 6-0
3QWinZach Skorupka  4436-1; 5-7; 6-2
3WinZachary Taylor  264Def (ns)DN*
4QWinNick Lebedoff  5256-3; 6-3
5QWinCody Simmons  3596-3; 3-6; 6-3
QQLossHolden Ching  3186-2; 6-4

Dave Barkesdale Jr Dixie Winter Sectiona, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCharles Joiner   6-0; 6-1
32LossDavid Berry  8823-6; 5-3RI
2LossJoshua Irey   *

29th Annual Junior Super Series, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJordan Girdley  549DN*
SWinUmid Avazov  1121DN*
FWinEmory Ellis   6-0; 6-3

Seminole County Winter Designated BG18,1, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Berry  8826-3; 6-4
16WinTal Alexander   7-5; 6-4
QLossDillon Brozyna   6-0; -6(8; 6-0
SLossMarlon Korbut  3086-3; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Tampa, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephen Segura  5116-3; 2-6; 6-4
32LossBilly Mulligan  996-2; 6-0
2LossChristian Guevara  132WI*

Big Hitters Spring Sectional BG18 - Plan, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPaul Guarino   6-3; 6-0
32LossEddie Majcher  1873-6; 6-3; 5-2 RAD*
2LossJ.j. England   RAD*

Sunshine Super Series - Casselberry, FL, March 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRob Van Derscoff   6-0; 6-0
SLossYuichi Uda   0-6; 6-3; 6-1

The Easter Bowl, USTA National Spring Ch, April 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJeffrey Friedman  5286-2; 6-0
64LossAlexander Grothman  2083-6; 6-3; 6-2
2LossMatthew Brewer  1516-5 DP

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBobby Deye  1306-2; 7-5
1LossCorey Osburn   6-7(6; 6-1; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Naples, FL, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMarek Czerwinski  176-1; 7-5
1WinJed Wilder   1-6; 6-4; 3-1 RJ
2WinJoshua Irey   6-1; 6-3
3QWinGerardo Diaz  1426-2; 2-2 RQ
3LossGeorge Navas  61WoE*

Gulfstream Designated BG18 - Delray Beac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinScott Myers  5986-2; 6-3
16WinJoshua Irey   6-4; 6-4
QWinChristian Guevara  1326-4; 4-6; 6-4
SLossAndrew Mazlin  416-3; 6-1

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrock Sakey  2636-7(4)); 6-1; 6-4
1LossEric Stephens  329WoJ*

The Bush Florida Open - Ft. Myers, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossBasudev Ratnam  1367-6(4); 6-1
1WinMatthew Verborn  14566-1; 6-4
2LossZachary Lerner  3257-5; 2-6; 1-0(7)

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTrent Hagan  2384-6; 6-2; 6-2
1WinCameron Knowles  6396-3; 6-2
2WinAri Gayer  2721-0 RI
3QLossCharlie Brosens  1607-6; 6-4

USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossKenny Hodge  1747-5;6-4
2LossTrevis Bowman   3-6;6-2;7-5

North Florida Designated BG18-10 - Talla, July 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPeter Rispoli  3416-3; 6-1
2WinZachary Laurente   6-0; 6-0
3WinR.J. Cubarrubia   6-0; 6-0
CQWinMark Oljaca  9356-0; 6-0
CSWinYasu Tano  11636-0; 6-0

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLuis Duco   DN*
2LossCarlton Fiorentino  374WE*

Seminole County Fall Super Series - Alta, September 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTimmy Walsh  5586-1; 6-3
SWinJordan Girdley  5496-3; 6-2
FWinCory Dunham  4846-1; 6-0

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholas Augustino  15476-1; 6-1
32LossDavid Wolff  2116-3; 3-6; 6-1
2WinJ.j. England   WoJ*
3WinVictor Bared  12736-1; 6-0

Veterans Day Designated B18 - Hallandale, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Farina  3466-3; 6-0
32WinSergio Nunez  8616-0; 6-3
16WinBradley Mixson  886-4; 7-6(5)
QLossCory Dunham  484DN*
QLossMatthew Schimmel  1217-6(3); 6-3

Buttonwood Designated BG18, December 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJamie Nall  11306-4; 6-2
16LossCorey Smith  2586-1; 6-3
2WinDaniel Vardag  314WJ*
CQWinMatt Manasse  6006-2; 6-0
CSLossMichael Anders  2976-2; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative