Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Tyler Zenga
Residence:   Weston, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 31-16
#737 on this 2004 College Recruiting List
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossBrandon Smyth  665Def (ns)DN*
2LossWalker Kehrer   Def (ns)DN*

First Coast Jr Super Series - Ponte Vedr, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWesley Figaro   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
16LossDrew Marshall  6896-3; 6-7; 6-2

topspin annual jr classic - Lexington, S, March 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAustin Hendrix   DN*
16LossJoseph Vellanikaran   6-4; 6-3
2WinMatthew Mabry  10656-1; 6-2
CQLossBenjamin McFarland  10256-4; 2-6; 1-0(7)

PEPSI JR OPEN - Florence, SC, April 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEdward Reames   6-1; 6-1
32LossAndrew Orban  246-0; 6-0
2WinWill Bailey   6-0; 6-2
3WinLuke Huber   6-2; 6-2
CQWinZachary Gorstein   6-4; 6-1
CSWinKevin Beard  930WoT*
CFWinCameron Knowles  6396-7; 6-1; 10-6

Extreme Tennis Super Series - Miami, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCarlos Luna   6-2; 6-4
QWinJordan Rozenfeld   6-1; 6-0
SWinGino Ramirez   6-4; 0-6; 6-2
FWinJeffrey Morris  +6-1; 6-0

The Bush Florida Open - Ft. Myers, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossShinyeong Ahn   4-6; 7-5; 6-3

Jr Academy Super Series - Hallandale, FL, July 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEdward Elliott V   6-1; 6-0
16LossMaximiliano Estevez  9526-4; 6-4

North Florida Designated BG18-10 - Talla, July 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVictor Bared  1273WE*
32LossRyan Kim  4483-6; 7-5; 6-0
2WinDrake Harmon   6-1; 6-1
3WinEugene Dolgovykh   6-1; 6-1
CQWinDaniel Mattos   6-1; 6-1
CSWinTom Kelleher   6-4; 6-2

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrendon Wong  10966-4; 6-2
16WinBilly Lester   6-1; 6-1
QLossJames Moye  3106-3; 6-3
SLossJoseph Cadogan  2616-0; 6-2

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCurt Maddox   6-2; 6-3
32WinSimon Miller  5386-3; 1-6; 6-3
16WinLevan Clark   6-0; 4-1 RJ
16LossJoel Samaha   6-0; 6-1
QLossZach Hunter  5796-1; 6-0

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRyan Kim  4484-6; 6-1; 6-3
1WinKimble McKay  13426-2; 6-1
2WinElliot DeBolt  9066-2; 6-3
3WinJason Tschanz   6-2; 6-4

Kendalltown Super Series Classic - Miami, October 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Bianco   6-2; 6-0
16WinNicholas Oliveros   6-0; 6-3
QWinWilliam Federhofer   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
SLossSantiago Nieto   6-3; 7-5

Plantation State Designated BG16 - Plant, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPeter Robau  14976-3; 7-5
32LossDashiel Neimark   6-3; 6-1
2LossAnthony Will   RAD*

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEugene Dolgovykh   7-6(8); 7-5
16WinTimmy Walsh  5583-6; 6-2; 6-1
QLossDrew Marshall  6892-6; 7-6(2); 6-1
SWinJordan Rozenfeld   6-2; 6-2
FLossJohn Lucero   6-4; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative