Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Kevin Fleck
Residence:   Statesville, NC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 59-27
#81 on this 2004 College Recruiting List
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJoseph Nicolazzi  4886-2; 6-3
64WinJonathan Chan  2186-4; 6-2; 7-6; 6-4
32LossNikolas Cromydas  776-4; 6-4
16WinDavid Rosenfeld  126Wd (inj)WJ*
QWinSandeep Daiya   Wo (inj)WoJ*
SWinBrandon O'gara  +7-5; 6-3
FLossMike Beatty  716-4; 6-0

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr Chps, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStefan James  9326-0; 6-0
32WinHunter Gerlach   6-2; 6-0
16WinTerry Richardson   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
QWinLee Chang  2432-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
SLossAndrew Orban  246-2; 6-7; 1-0(7)
PLLossFlaviu Simihaian  1766-2; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMario Myles  7367-5; 6-1
32WinStefan James  9326-0; 6-1
16LossAndrew Felsenthal   6-3; 7-6(4)
QWinBryan Bankester   6-2; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Tampa, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinScott Myers  5986-3; 6-4
32LossAlex Vuckovic  516-4; 6-2
2WinRyan Boyajian  4776-2; 6-4
3QWinSamuel Garland  1237-6(3); 6-3
3WinTerry Richardson   6-1; 6-4
QQWinEddie Neese  1356-3; 6-3
CQLossBrandon O'gara   6-0; 6-3

Junior Family Circle Cup - Daniel Island, February 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGreg Donabedian   6-0; 6-2
16WinFranklyn Emmanuel   6-3; 6-4
QWinMarius Adamski  4156-4; 6-3
SWinGavin Manders   7-6; 6-3
FLossMason Schermerhorn   7-5; 6-3

4th Annual Midcourt Cup-L3 - Charlotte,, March 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSeth Johnson   6-2; 6-0
16WinTripp Johnson  3406-1; 6-4
QWinPatricio Rodriguez   6-2; 6-3
SWinChristopher Rhyne  4566-2; 6-1
FWinDerek Stephens  433-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)

BullFrog Southern Section Designated - C, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64Winryan kent   6-0; 6-1
32WinJames Stewart  5936-1; 7-5
16LossJoshua Varela  1026-2; 6-0
QWinJason Basile  2786-0; 6-2
SLossChristopher Cloer  826-2; 6-4

The Easter Bowl, USTA National Spring Ch, April 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossShan Sondhu  466-3; 6-3
1WinPeter Kung  936-3; 6-4
2WinAndrew Roth  +6-3; 6-4
3QLossDennis Lajola  497-5; 6-3

PEPSI JR OPEN - Florence, SC, April 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrady Herman  9084-6; 6-1; 6-4
16WinRichard Offutt  2916-1; 6-1
QWinMichael Kociecki   7-5; 6-3
SWinThomas Stoddard   6-3; 6-2
FLossAndrew Orban  243-6; 6-4; 6-2

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrew Sobczyk   7-6; 6-4
1WinSriram Meka  10946-0; 6-0

2004 USTA National Open BG18 Champs, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJonathan Brenner  5836-4;6-1
32WinHenry (Lief) Hollowell   6-0;6-1
16WinWilliam Mertz  397-6(3);6-2
QLossBilly Mulligan  996-1;6-1
CQWinDavid Kwon  836-3;6-0
SQLossAlexander Forger  1016-1;6-0

NC Tar Heel Qualifier-NC L1 - Winston-sa, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPhillip Compeau   6-1; 6-0
16WinKevin Fussell  14066-1; 6-1
QWinCharlie Drew   6-4; 6-3
SLossDerek Stephens  434-6; 6-0; 7-6(5))
PLWinMason Schermerhorn  +6-3; 6-4

Southern Closed Championships B&G 18 - L, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJ. Gray Yeargin   6-1; 6-0
32WinMichael Kociecki   7-5; 7-5
16WinRyan Farlow  2876-2; 7-5
QLossJordan Delass   6-2; 6-3
CQLossNolan Polley   6-1; 6-4

USTA National Opens - Stone Mountain, GA, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrandon Kuchta  3336-3; 6-2
32WinMichael Depietro  3726-0; 6-3
16LossElliott Bisnow   6-0; 6-1
3LossMichael James  636-3; 6-4

USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJon Wiegand  3126-4;6-4
128WinScott Lieberman  1916-2;6-4
64LossTreat Huey   6-3;6-2
3WinMichael Coleman  3236-4;6-0
4QLossBlake Boswell  206-3;6-3

USTA National Championships - Kalamazoo,, August 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossBrett Condon   6-4; 6-1
2LossNathan Sachs  286-4; 2-6; 6-3

Statesville Fall Jr Open-L3 - Statesvill, November 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEvan Goff  13296-1; 6-0
16WinFritz Dlabik  10836-1; 6-0
QWinKevin Galloway  2756-2; 6-3
SWinBryan Oakley  3396-1; 6-3
FWinLee Floyd  3927-6(4); 6-4

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKenzo Hirakawa-Wong  2046-3
64WinJose Perdomo  6506-2; 6-1
32LossMaciek Sykut  217-6(2); 6-2
3WinAlex Lambropoulos  2166-3; 6-4
4QWinWesley Hancock  1134-6; 7-6(4); 10-5
4LossMichael Venus  196-2; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative